Published by Hill and Range Songs, Inc., NY
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 9 x 13 1/8 inches. Vintage sheet music from a retired salesman collection (1960's 70's). Three punch holes for a binder, but has been stored flat for several decades, untouched new old stock with minor wear and age toning. Printed on very good quality paper with generic diamond designed cover. More sheet music from this collection listed for sale. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Charles Foley Music Publishers, New York, 1923
Seller: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Sheet Music. Condition: VG+. No Edition Indicated. Sheet music - 3 pages. Light gray paper covers have a nearly unnoticable trace around the outside edges. Previous owner has framed Heuberger's name on the front cover with blue pen. "University of Utah Libraries - Fine Arts" stamp on the lower edge of the inside covers and a couple pages - pages otherwise clean and crisp. No actual binding; just folded. Conains only violin music. Rare.
Published by Schlesische Verlagsanstalt Berlin 1920, 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Ln. 118 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Published by Hill and Range Songs, Inc., New York, 1953
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Sheet Music First Edition
Sheet Music. Condition: VG+. First Edition. Four pages including front and rear covers with two pages containing the complete music and lyrics. A few tiny round "punches" to upper right edge area of front cover.
Published by Schlesische Verlagsanstalt GmbH, Berlin 1920, 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Ln. 118 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, New York, 1923
Seller: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Sheet Music. Condition: VG+. No Edition Indicated. Sheet Music - 3 pages + 7 pages. Light gray paper covers have a nearly unnoticable trace around the outside edges. Previous owner has framed Heuberger's name on the front cover with blue pen. "University of Utah Libraries - Fine Arts" stamp on the lower edge of the inside covers and a couple pages - pages otherwise clean and crisp. No actual binding; just folded. This cover contains both the violin and piano arrangements. Rare.
Published by Carl Fischer, 1923
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
sheet_music. Condition: Good. Contains sheet music for both violin and piano. Blue marks on violin sheet music. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Published by Braunschweig Selbstverlag/ Waisenhaus-Buchdruckerei und Verlag H. Leonhardt 1963 0, 1963
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 8.9.1962, Auff. v. 27.1.1963. Fortl. Pag. S. 45 - 56 u. 20 S. mit Stab, Besetzung, Fotos u. Werbeannoncen, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Fotoportraits v. Hans Wolfgang Hirschland, Heinz Zeebe, Ulrich E. Milatz, Judith Beckmann, William Murray, Liselotte Vollrath, Franz Mazura, Gerti Zeumer, Hans Dieter Bader. Textbeiträge: Heubergers "Opernball" (Hans Arnold). Erinnerungen an meinen Vater (Felix Heuberger). Der Karneval in Paris, Auszug (Heinrich Heine). Auff.-Fotos aus: Hänsel u. Gretel (1). Cosi fan tutte (2). Hamlet (4). Einband u. Mittelseite minmal fleckig. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Condition: New.
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1984 0, 1984
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 26. Dezember 1983 u. 7. Januar 1984. 12 S. mit Illustr. (Gestaltung: Eckart Hennig), 1 lose Bl. Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. OBeitrag: Überlegungen zur Inszenierung. Weit. Texte zu Stück u. Komponist. Hschr. Datum "26.12.83" auf Besetzungszettel. Sonst schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Programmheft, 21 x 12 cm, ca 40 unnm. Seiten mit Abbildungen, Eintrittskarte, gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02030-100178.
Published by Schlesische Verlagsanstalt, Berlin 1920,, 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, 4?, 118s.,Fraktur., in gutem Zustand, [LSC13,1a]. Deu 400g.
Softcover. 21,5 x 12 cm. Originalheft mit 2 Blatt, einfarbigen Abbildungen sowie integrierte Besetzungs-Einleger. Leicht fleckig. Etwas angebräunt. Rand leicht beschädigt In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K22599-123124.
Published by Dessau, Druckerei Rotation, 1954 / 1955., 1955
First Edition
Softcover. 21 x 15 cm. Original-Programmheft. 4 Seiten mit eingedruckter illustrierter Besetzungsliste. Die Klammer ist geringfügig angerostet. Ansonsten sauber und gut erhalten. Eventuell ist die falsche Heftnummer eingedruckt - aus derselben Spielzeit ist auch das Heft ' Der Barbier von Sevilla ' mit 7 numeriert. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01627-419052.
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1946 0, 1946
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
Faltblatt. Condition: Gut. 4-seit. Faltblatt mit Stab, Besetzung u. Werbeannoncen, 8°. Leichte Mittelfalze, etwas randgebräunt u. -läsurig. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Papier.
Published by Schlesische Verlagsanstalt, Berlin, 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Germany
3. Auflage. Pappeinband 26x18 cm, Einband lichtrandig und mäßig berieben, 118 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Published by Bosworth Edition [ca 2000], [London], 2000
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Size: Folio. 134pp. Spiral bound in publisher's printed wrappers.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by F.E.C. Leuckart, Leipzig, 1911
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo, paper-covered boards, cloth spine, x, 164pp., 38pp. Good to VG: soiling and mail staining to the boards, mild soiling to the edges, corners chafed; ownership signature (pencil) to the front endpaper, clean text; solid binding.
Published by Verlagshandlung Bosworth & Co. ca. 1924, 1924
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Broschur 50 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Deutsch 300g.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin, "Harmonie",, 1902
Seller: Arno Kundlatsch - Internationalismus, Hannover, NI, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 4°. 114,(2) S. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Tafeln. (Berühmte Musiker XIV). OLwd. mit Deckelillustr. u. KGoldschnitt. (Wuidmung auf vord. Vorsatzbl.). - Erste Ausgabe!
Published by Hermann Seemann Nachfolger, Leipzig, 1901
Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1901. Einband: Leinen. Beschreibung: Farbkopfschnitt. Einband berieben. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: de. VIII, 303 S.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.