Rice Will (55 results)

Windy City Pulp Stories, no.24
Roberts, Tom,Murray, Will,Holmes, Morgan,Howard, Robert E,Burroughs, Edgar Rice
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Windy City Pulp Stories, no.24
Tom Roberts; Will Murray; Morgan Holmes; Robert E Howard; Edgar Rice Burroughs
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Windy City Pulp Stories, no.24
Tom Roberts; Will Murray; Morgan Holmes; Robert E Howard; Edgar Rice Burroughs
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Windy City Pulp Stories, no.24
Roberts, Tom,Murray, Will,Howard, Robert E,Burroughs, Edgar Rice,Holmes, Morgan
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.94
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.94
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ace Books 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Ace paperback edition, first printing # M-116 of this collection of science fiction short stories. Featured are Nikita Eisenhower Jones by Robert F Young, Who Dreams of Ivy by Will Worthington, Mine Own Ways by Richard McKenna, The Rainbow Gold by Jane Rice, Crazy Moro by Dani…el Keys, Something by Allen Drury, Its A Great Big Wonderful Universe by Vance Aandahl, Man Overboard by John Collier, The Blind Pilot by Charles Henneberg, A Divvil with the Women by Niall Wilde, The Martyr by Poul Anderson, Double, Double Toil and Trouble by Holley Cantine, Apres Nous by Abram Davidson, Interbalance by Katherine Maclean, Infinity by Rosser Reeves, The Replacement by Robert Murray and The Fellow Who Married the Maxill Girl by Ward Moore. Light edgewear. Light age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.97
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
More imagesOutsiders: Children of Wonder
Tenn, William (Philip Klass) (editor): D.H Lawrence, C.M. Kornbluth, Theodore Sturgeon, Ray Bradbury, E.M. Forster, Lewis Padgett (Henry Kuttner & C.L. Moore), Truman Capote, A.E. Coppard, Mary-Alice Schnirring, Saki (H.H. Munro), Graham Greene, Jane Rice
Published by New York: Permabooks / Permabook / Perma # P291 1st Printing 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 5.24 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ----------vintage paperback. Likely produced for the Canadian market, as it has a 39¢ cover price, vs. the usual 35¢ US price (no internal indication that this is a Canadian printing). An excellent 356-page science fiction anthology, reprinting still classic stories about children (so…me of them not nice at all). Faint spine crease, tiny split to spine bottom, edgewear, at least a VG copy. Richard Powers (front cover). Additional Authors: Judith Merril, Richard Matheson, Poul Anderson, Murray Leinster (Will F. Jenkins), Katherine MacLean, Wilmar H. Shiras, Aldous Huxley, Stephen Vincent Benet (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear on edges of text block.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Patrick Miller; Articles by Leanne Van Dyk, Mark Wallace, Karen Baker-Fletcher, Garth Baker-Fletcher, Amy Plantinga Pauw, Stephen Webb, Will Coleman, Bruce Marshall, and Ellen Charry; The Church in the World by Fred Morris; Poetry by Pamela RIce Porter, Gene Fendt, Jay Williams, and Patricia Flower Vermillion.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 9.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 164 pp. Volume L, Number 1 (April 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.

- Softcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1960
F&SF (Howard Fast; Richard McKenna; Robert J. Tilley; Grendel Briarton; Jane Rice; Robert Murray; Evelyn E. Smith; Algis Budrys; Randall Garrett; Will Worthington; Ward Moore)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1960
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 18, No. 2. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover by Emsh for "The Fellow Who Married the Maxill Girl" by Ward Moore. Includes "The First Men" (novelet) by Howard Fast; "Mine Own Ways" by Richard McKenna; "Apprentice" by Robert J. Tilley; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot:…XXIII" by Grendel Briarton [R. Bretnor]; "The White Pony" by Jane Rice; "The Replacement" by Robert Murray; "Send Her Victorious" by Evelyn E. Smith; "The Price" by Algis Budrys; "The Sight of Home" (science) by Isaac Asimov; "Hot Argument" (verse) by Randall Garrett; "1924" (books) by Damon Knight; "We Are the Ceiling" by Will Worthington. Tanning; entire issue corner creased at lower foredge corner with a few associated corner chips; edges stained green. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.29
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1960
F&SF (Howard Fast; Richard McKenna; Robert J. Tilley; Grendel Briarton; Jane Rice; Robert Murray; Evelyn E. Smith; Algis Budrys; Randall Garrett; Will Worthington; Ward Moore)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1960
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 18, No. 2. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover by Emsh for "The Fellow Who Married the Maxill Girl" by Ward Moore. Includes "The First Men" (novelet) by Howard Fast; "Mine Own Ways" by Richard McKenna; "Apprentice" by Robert J. Tilley; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot:…XXIII" by Grendel Briarton [R. Bretnor]; "The White Pony" by Jane Rice; "The Replacement" by Robert Murray; "Send Her Victorious" by Evelyn E. Smith; "The Price" by Algis Budrys; "The Sight of Home" (science) by Isaac Asimov; "Hot Argument" (verse) by Randall Garrett; "1924" (books) by Damon Knight; "We Are the Ceiling" by Will Worthington. Original subscription card with pre-printed name and address for Jerry Page, author and editor. Tanning; lean; corner wear with minor chips; tanning. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1960
F&SF (Howard Fast; Richard McKenna; Robert J. Tilley; Grendel Briarton; Jane Rice; Robert Murray; Evelyn E. Smith; Algis Budrys; Randall Garrett; Will Worthington; Ward Moore)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1960
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 18, No. 2. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover by Emsh for "The Fellow Who Married the Maxill Girl" by Ward Moore. Includes "The First Men" (novelet) by Howard Fast; "Mine Own Ways" by Richard McKenna; "Apprentice" by Robert J. Tilley; "Through Time and Space with Ferdin…and Feghoot: XXIII" by Grendel Briarton [R. Bretnor]; "The White Pony" by Jane Rice; "The Replacement" by Robert Murray; "Send Her Victorious" by Evelyn E. Smith; "The Price" by Algis Budrys; "The Sight of Home" (science) by Isaac Asimov; "Hot Argument" (verse) by Randall Garrett; "1924" (books) by Damon Knight; "We Are the Ceiling" by Will Worthington. Tanning; slight creasing. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.62
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Altus Press 2015
Series: The Wild Adventures of Tarzan, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Wild Adventures of Tarzan
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.00
£ 4.91 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
TRADE PAPERBACK. Condition: Used; Very Good. Altus Press. Used; Very Good. Altus Press, 2015. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good (Signed) Signed by Will Murray at Fleur Fine Books. With the African continent engulfed by World War II, John Clayton, Lord Greystoke, abandons his role as Lord of the Jungle in order to combat… the spreading Nazi menace. Flying a P40 Tomahawk warplane, Clayton is sent on his first mission: to rescue the missing British Military Intelligence officer code-named Ilex. But the daring task plunges him into his savage past after he's forced down in a lost land that seems hauntingly familiar. When Tarzan of the Apes returns to the prehistoric realm called Pal-ul-don, he must revert to his most savage persona, that of Tarzan-jad-guru - Tarzan the Terrible! . 2015. TRADE PAPERBACK. DeVito, Joe (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.62
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.83
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Charles H. Kilborn 1889
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.13
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Charles H. Kilborn, 1889, First Edition, 8vo., 143 pages. Book bound in a two tone green cloth, no dust jacket. Book very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

PURSUIT DETECTIVE STORY MAGAZINE.Volume 1 #1; September/1953; . { Pulp Digest } - The Last Man Alive By Craig Rice(feature story);
Craig Rice; Charles Beckman,, Jr.; John C. Fleming; Tedd Thomey; Evan Hunter; Will C. Brown; Dabney Horton; Elston Barrett; Jonathan Craig;
Published by Star Publications., New York, USA. 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.63
£ 5.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 128 pages. PURSUIT DETECTIVE STORY MAGAZINE.Volume 1 #1; September/1953; . { Pulp Digest } - CONTENTS - FEATURE - The Last Man Alive By Craig Rice; NOVELETTES (1) The Body in the Boat by Charles Beckman, Jr.; (2) The Borrowed Life by John C. Fleming; SHORT STORIES - (1…) Death Torch by Tedd Thomey; (2) The Reluctant Hostess by Evan Hunter; (3) Suicide Letter by Will C. Brown; The Young Widow by Dabney Horton; Holiday for Homicide by Elston Barrett; The corpse Came Back by Jonathan Craig; **** Thin Fragile Covers, make this item SCARCE in HIGH GRADE condition, >> Minor creasing to covers; Minor shelf wear; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Lou Marchetti - GGA {Good Girl Art} Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by McClure Publications, New York 1914
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. McClure's Magazine July 1914. Clarence F Underwood (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, ix + 182pp, well illustrated inc. maps and colour photographs, softcover, very good condition, Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, 2006. * discover the richest fishing areas in Alaska, secrets for success from one of the area's most experienced guides, fly patterns for tr…out, king salmon, cohos, sockeyes and steelhead.

PURSUIT DETECTIVE STORY MAGAZINE.Volume 1 #1; September/1953; . { Pulp Digest } - The Last Man Alive By Craig Rice(feature story);
Craig Rice; Charles Beckman,, Jr.; John C. Fleming; Tedd Thomey; Evan Hunter; Will C. Brown; Dabney Horton; Elston Barrett; Jonathan Craig;
Published by Star Publications., New York, USA. 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 128 pages. PURSUIT DETECTIVE STORY MAGAZINE.Volume 1 #1; September/1953; . { Pulp Digest } - CONTENTS - FEATURE - The Last Man Alive By Craig Rice; NOVELETTES (1) The Body in the Boat by Charles Beckman, Jr.; (2) The Borrowed Life by John C. Fleming; SHORT STORIE…S - (1) Death Torch by Tedd Thomey; (2) The Reluctant Hostess by Evan Hunter; (3) Suicide Letter by Will C. Brown; The Young Widow by Dabney Horton; Holiday for Homicide by Elston Barrett; The corpse Came Back by Jonathan Craig; **** Thin Fragile Covers, make this item SCARCE in HIGH GRADE condition, >> Minor shelf wear; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Lou Marchetti - GGA {Good Girl Art} Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Altus Press 2015
Series: The Wild Adventures of Tarzan, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Wild Adventures of Tarzan
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 50.19
£ 4.91 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Used; Very Good. Altus Press. Used; Very Good. Altus Press, 2015. Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Very Good. (Signed) Signed by Will Murray at Fleur Fine Books. Bonus Short Story Tarzan and the Secret of Katanga by Gary A. Buckingham and a 12-page afterword with artwork exclusive to th…is edition. With the African continent engulfed by World War II, John Clayton, Lord Greystoke, abandons his role as Lord of the Jungle in order to combat the spreading Nazi menace. Flying a P40 Tomahawk warplane, Clayton is sent on his first mission: to rescue the missing British Military Intelligence officer code-named Ilex. But the daring task plunges him into his savage past after he's forced down in a lost land that seems hauntingly familiar. When Tarzan of the Apes returns to the prehistoric realm called Pal-ul-don, he must revert to his most savage persona, that of Tarzan-jad-guru - Tarzan the Terrible! . 2015. HARDCOVER. DeVito, Joe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.