Ribes Édouard (6 results)

Francis Picabia : Singulier Idéal
Delanoë, Bertrand; Girard, Christophe; Mazetier, Sandrine; Font, Hélène; de Ribes, Édouard; Fontaine, Aimée; Douard, Jérôme; Hansebout, Philippe
Language: English
Published by Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 38.41
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. 464 pages 264 illustrations 200 in color. Text is in French. Some rubbing and marks to the covers and spine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Musée d'Art moderne de la Ville de Paris 16 November 2002-16 March 2003. Chronology. Bibliogra…phy. Book.

Published by Archives départemantales, Albi 1980
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.34
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :168 pp. Couverture tachée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
More imagesPublished by Paris, Edouard Loewy - librairie Expert 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Livres et Collections, SEVRES, FranceLivres et Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.12
£ 38.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Ventes Hotel Drouot les 5 et 6 Mai 1969, salle N° 10. Au profit de la Croix-Rouge Française.Paris, Edouard Loewy - librairie Expert 1969.Broché. Couverture illustrée. Bon état. Format in-4° (28x19).

Published by Non précisé 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.72
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30329434: 1969. In-4. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 108 pages. Nombreuses illustrations/photos en noir et blanc, in et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.

Published by A COMPTE D'AUTEUR 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 49.35
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320065141: 1971. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 85 pages agraffées - corps desolidarisé des plats - 1 manque en page 3/4 (1/3 de la page ) + de tres nombreuses petites coupures de documents de referencements. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Ga…leries, musées, collections d'art.
More imagesDoctrine médicale de la vie universelle : Discours. Discours sur l'éclectisme médical par F. Ribes,. Première partie , Préface d'Édouard de Puycousin. 1836 [Leather Bound]
Ribes, François . Auteur du texte Puycousin, Édouard de. Préfacier
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.72
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1836. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 184, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 184 184.