Rev Card (24 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by authors on title page.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.61
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by both authors on title page.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.61
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing & Rights Agency, LLC 2012-02-07 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.31
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Printed for F.C. and J. Rivington 1822
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.49
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Red hardback, rubbed at the joints but firm and square and showing well; contents tight and clean; no pen-marks, endpapers renewed. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Size: 175mm x 112mm; collation: pp. [iv], 50, [2], complete with large fold-out plan, which is in very… good shape: sharp and clean with no tears. Thus a tidy unmarked book in very condition condition.
God's Own Method [spiritual readings & reflections on the Passion: in reading this minutely factual description of Christ's scourging, crowning with thorns, crucifixion, one begins to understand the greatness of love that is God's method]
McDonough, Rev Aloysius, CP / Richard Card. Cushing, preface by
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1947 160 pages.

Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing and Rights Agency, LLC 2012
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by F. C. and J. Rivington and for J. Knibb and H. C. Langbridge 1822
- Hardcover
Seller: BADGERS BOOKS ONLINE, Littlehampton, United KingdomBADGERS BOOKS ONLINE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.00
£ 32.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. G hardback. 1822 F. C. and J. Rivington and for J. Knibb and H. C. Langbridge. Original pink hardback with paper title plate to front board. Pull-out frontispiece. No inscriptions. Touch of foxing to front & back endpapers, some loss to spine (see photo), rubbing to corners & edges. NB. REGRETTABLY NO…T AVAILABLE TO SEND TO EU COUNTRIES.

Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing and Rights Agency, LLC 2012
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.51
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing & Rights Agency, LLC 2012
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.61
£ 13.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

San Silvestro. Attualità di un carisma. Atti del Convegno di Studi tenuto a Fabriano. Monastero San Silvestrio Abate. 1 - 3 giugno 2017.
Paoli Ugo. Presentazione: Sua Em.za Rev.ma Card. Pietro Parolin
Published by Monastero San Sivestro Abate Fabriano 2018 2018
- Softcover
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.05
£ 39.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuovo. Bross., cm 24x17, pp 371, ill. a col. e b/n. - ISBN: 9788887151534.
Published by FC and J Rivington, London 1822
- Hardcover
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, United KingdomCastle Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 65.00
£ 18.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 50pp, folding plate at front, bound in red cloth with paper title label on front, spine chipped and rubbed ; Small Octavo.
More imagesPublished by F.C. And J. Rivington, Worcester 1822
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, United KingdomSt Marys Books And Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 65.00
£ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. 1st edition. 50 pp with foldout plannbsp bound in full tan calfnbsp a study of Roman remains in Herefordshire usual overall a very good copy of a scarce work. book.
Published by FC and J Rivington, London 1822
- Hardcover
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, United KingdomCastle Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 95.00
£ 18.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 50pp, folding plate at front, bound in red cloth with paper title label on front, respined, heraldic bookplate Bickerton Evans; Small Octavo.
More imagesPublished by J G & F Rivington London 1834
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, United KingdomDeightons
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 95.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. 4to. (6) + 54pp. Engraved frontis + woodcut in text. Erratta slip tipped in. Later purple rippled cloth covers with giltlettering on spine in contemporary fashion. Later white eps. Covers : Fine. Contents : foxing to rear of frontis, occasional heavy foxing, inner hinge…cracking at page 52 but all contents extremely tight, very clean. But for the foxing a bright attractive copy. VG+.
Published by The Weekly Chronicle, Emmitsburg, MD 1911
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good or Better. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt titles on spines. Bindings rubbed w/ light fraying to corners and spine ends. Several leaves roughly opened, and many unopened. Previous owner's name stamp on front paste-downs, and title page of Volume 1. Both volumes illust…rated w/ b/w plates.
Published by The Weekly Chronicle, Emmitsburg, MD 1911
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 158.34
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Newly rebound in green buckram w/ gilt titles on spines. Bindings very bright and clean. Rust stain from paperclip at top margin of first few leaves of Vol. 1. Several leaves roughly opened in Vol. 1. Both volumes illustrated w/ b/w plates. Overall, a nice set.
More imagesPublished by Printed for J. G & F. Rivington, London & sold by Ridge,Worcester.,1834 1834
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Paul Foster. - ABA & PBFA Member., London, United KingdomPaul Foster. - ABA & PBFA Member.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 150.00
£ 11.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. FIRST (AND ONLY) EDITION. 4to. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR - "To Col. Bainbridge/With the authors best regards" on front paste down. Errata slip loosely inserted. Litho frontis and one litho illustration in the text, both with original tissue guard. Original paper covered boards with litho illust…ration to front board. Spine heavily chipped. Four holes to front board, penetrating through to the first few pages. Boards rubbed and bumped to edges. Foxing throughout. A good copy of a scarce work. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by J.G & F Rivington, London 1834
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 75.00
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition. With frontis & 1 illustration in text. Pages a little browned, with some heavy foxing. Re-backed, with original paper-covered boards, & beige cloth spine; new end papers. Boards scuffed, & worn at edges. Errata slip loosely inserted Used - Acceptable. Re-backed hardback.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.44
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnPray. Act. Pray Again. presents personalized versions of familiar prayers from scripture with commentary on how these prayers can motivate action in the life of believer. It contains 40 prayers found in… Psalms, the Gospels, and th.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.52
£ 52.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.51
£ 60.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Pray. ACT. Pray Again. a 40-Day Walk with God (Expanded Lenten Edition) | Rev Kathleene Card (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2012 | Strategic Book Publishing | EAN 9781618971005 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]li…bri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.