Reschl (48 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Köln: Verlagsgesellschaft Schulfernsehen () 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, , GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.55
£ 6.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
192 S. mit zahlr. Abbildungen u. Kartenskizzen Groß-Oktav. Kart.

Der unvergessene Krieg. Hitler- Deutschland gegen die Sowjetunion 1941 - 1945 Hitler-Deutschland gegen die Sowjetunion 1941-1945
Eickhoff, Michael / Pagels, Wilhelm / Reschl, Willy, Wilhelm Pagels und Willy Reschl:
- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.78
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Sehr gut. 192 S. B3517-4 9783802521430 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.

Europa unterm Hakenkreuz. Städte und Stationen
Reichert, Hans Ulrich [Mitverf.], Roman Brodmann und Willy Reschl :
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 192 Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen, Deckel verzogen, fleckig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-21424 ISBN 3802521528 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 483.

- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.78
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 192 Seiten, bebildert. Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben. ISBN: 9783802521430 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
More imagesPublished by Verlag Schulfernsehen 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsStadion Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 15.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.42
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 192 S. B3358-68 3802521439 Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 17.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 cm, kart. zahlr. Ill., Kt., 192 S. , Einband etwas unfrisch, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.55
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Sehr gut. 187 S. : 41 Ill. , 21 cm Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library plastik jacket; Spezialschutzfolie Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Köln Verlagsgesellschaft Schulfernsehen 1981
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 192 Seiten, mit Abbildungen Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Ecken minimal berieben, Papier ist in sehr gutem Zustand. B02-03-01C Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition.

Der unvergessene Krieg : Hitler-Deutschland gegen d. Sowjetunion 1941 - 1945.
Eickhoff, Michael (Verfasser), Wilhelm (Verfasser) Pagels und Willy (Verfasser) Reschl:
- Softcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, , GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, kart. Condition: Gut. 192 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. Gebraucht: guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Deutscher Bücherbund, 1982
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 17.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 cm, gebunden Pp.. Lizenzausgabe. Ill., Karten, 192 S., In gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Captain Book, Altach, AustriaCaptain Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.67
£ 23.38 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 192 Seiten. 24 cm Die Kanten des Buches sind etwas berieben. Ansonsten befindet sich das Buch im guten Zustand. BSG751 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 464.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Köln, VGS 1981. 192 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Orig. Broschur, Gr.8°. Gut erhalten.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.22
£ 26.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.-Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 2., korrigierte Auflage.. 192 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; 24 cm; Sehr guter Zustand. /gs wk II ISBN: 9783802521430 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.22
£ 26.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart.. Condition: Sehr gut. 192 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; 24 cm; Tadelloser Zustand. /gs wk II ISBN: 9783802521430 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.

Published by Köln, Vgs 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Crown 4to. Pp. 192. With many halftone illustrations and maps, some of which are full-page. Bibliography, index. Original illustrated wrappers. In fine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. 009-7. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.18
£ 51.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Seminar paper from the year 2021 in the subject American Studies - Literature, grade: 1,0, University of Frankfurt (Main), language: English, abstract: Edith Wharton¿s description of the protagonist in her novel The Age of Innocence, published in 1…920, unveils the significant influence of the small New York City society the author grew up in. Having lived in New York of the Gilded Age, Wharton provides a rich description of the life of the upper class in The Age of Innocence¿and contrasts this life to the European society she had encountered during her numerous travels. The story of Newland Archer, a young lawyer from a respected upper-class family, who is torn between marrying his betrothed May Welland and thereby following society¿s expectations and entering into a relationship with her cousin, Ellen Olenska, and with that superordinate his personal happiness, won Edith Wharton a Pulitzer Prize in 1921. In The Age of Innocence, Newland Archer¿s life is predestined by the enclosed society of New York City which finds expression in his eventual decision to marry May Welland, separate with Ellen Olenska who transgresses the boundaries of this society, and feeling misplaced as the world familiar to him approaches change.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 32.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage, VGS, Köln, 1981. 192 S. mit zahlr. Abb., kart.--- 750 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 32.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
2. korrig. Aufl. VGS Verlagsges., Köln, 1981. 192 S. mit vielen Abb. u. Kartenskizzen., kart.--- 468 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 32.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
vgs, Köln, 1981. 192 S. mit einigen Abb. u. Kartenskizzen, kart.--- 528 Gramm.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.71
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Städte und Stationen. Stuttgart, Deutscher Bücherbund 1982. 192 S. m. zahlr. Abbildungen. Ill. Orig. hardcover, Gr.8°. Gutes Expl.

Language: German
Published by Köln: Verlagsgesellschaft Schulfernsehen 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, GermanyAllgäuer Online Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 192 Seiten. Buch in gutem Zustand. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen/berieben. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 594 24,2 x 19,2 x 1,8 cm, Broschiert.

- Softcover
Seller: TschaunersWelt, Waldkirch, , GermanyTschaunersWelt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.04
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 192 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. ; 24 cm Gebrauchsspuren vorhanden, guter bis sehr guter Zustand ISBN: 9783802521430 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

Language: German
Published by Verlagsgesellschaft Schulfernsehen, Köln 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.33
£ 38.40 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage. 192 Seiten Softcover, Seiten etwas vergilbt, Ecken und Kanten bestossen, Einband abgerieben, guter Zustand, ISBN: 3802521439 Sprache: Deutsch.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.62
£ 33.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VGS, Köln 1981, 192 S., Okart., Gr.-8, Einband etwas bestoßen und verknickt.

Published by O. O. u. D.
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 S. 8vo. Aufnahme aus der Fernsehsendung "Seniorenclub" mit Alfred Böhm und dem mitunterzeichnenden Komponisten Hans Lang. - Hilli Reschl war (seit 1972) 31 Jahre lang in insgesamt 1238 Folgen der beliebten Sendung als Kellnerin Anni neben Ober Alfred Böhm zu sehen. - Hans Lang wurde bekannt als Komponist zahlreicher Filmmusike…n zu Heimatfilmen der 1950er Jahre, darunter "Lumpazivagabundus", "Der Hofrat Geiger", "Der alte Sünder", "Hallo Dienstmann", "Ober, zahlen!" und "Die Fiakermilli".

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, GermanyHubert Wilhelm Eichhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.12
£ 50.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Broschiert. Guter Zustand, Cover berieben. T 18186 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.

Kulturelle Vielfalt: Baden-Württemberg als Einwanderungsland (Schriften zur politischen Landeskunde Baden-Württembergs)
Meier-Braun, Karl-Heinz, Reinhold Weber Richard Reschl u. a.:
- Hardcover
Seller: book-link, Nufringen, BW, Germanybook-link
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.47
£ 43.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 316 Seiten; *** Neuwertig, ungelesen, als Geschenk geeignet. M25-11-K-19-LN Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.