Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by A L A N D Corporation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0963020404 ISBN 13: 9780963020406
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by A L A N D Corporation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0963020404 ISBN 13: 9780963020406
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by D.B. Reinhart Institute for Ethics in Leadership, 2014
ISBN 10: 098168968X ISBN 13: 9780981689685
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by D.B. Reinhart Institute for Ethics in Leadership, 2014
ISBN 10: 098168968X ISBN 13: 9780981689685
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Pictorial Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). First Edition. Pictorial essay on the final season at Old Comiskey Park. Solid VG pictorial hardcover. No DJ. First edition stated.
Condition: As New. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Language: English
Published by D.B. Reinhart Institute for Ethics in Leadership, 2014
ISBN 10: 098168968X ISBN 13: 9780981689685
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. nice copy.
Language: English
Published by D.B. Reinhart Institute for Ethics in Leadership, 2014
ISBN 10: 098168968X ISBN 13: 9780981689685
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 242 pages. 7.20x5.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Aland Corporation (1991), Lyons, Illinois, 1991
ISBN 10: 0963020404 ISBN 13: 9780963020406
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). First Edition. 157pp., pictorial boards, Near Fine.
Seller: Dusty Spine Rare Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). 1st Edition. Stated "First Edition", this hardcover is in Fine condition. Bright, clean pictorial cover, the binding is tight and all pages are clean and unmarked. A pictorial cover and full of great photos of the park's history and final season. Great gift for any Sox fan.
Published by La Nouvelle Revue Française. 1963., 1963
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Articles dans la Nouvelle Revue Française. Numéro 129. Numéro complet.
Published by NRF, Paris, 1963
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 390-580. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Macwilliams, Tim (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Paris,, 1984
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-4 carré, broché, 289 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: acceptable. No Jacket. RARE Slim EX-LIBRARY hardback, no dustjacket, pubished by Charles C. Thomas, 1980. 153pp. Usual library marks. Bumping to spine, corners & book in general. Wear to spine & covers. Fair reading copy. book.
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. RARE Slim EX-LIBRARY hardback with dustjacket, pubished by Charles C. Thomas, 1980. 153pp. Plastic cover, usual library marks. Some tanning to pages. Good.
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. RARE Slim EX-LIBRARY hardback with dustjacket, pubished by Charles C. Thomas, 1980. 153pp. Plastic cover, usual library marks. Some tanning to pages. Good.
Published by Christian, München, 1989
ISBN 10: 388472150X ISBN 13: 9783884721506
Seller: BonTaix, Aachen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. n/a. Zustand wie angegeben---. nein.
Paris, directeur : Paul Fort ; rédacteur en chef : André Salmon. Un volume 16,8x25cm broché de 124 pages sur papier vergé. Dos frotté avec un manque de 4x2cm sinon exemplaire en bon état. Comprend La Dragonne de Jarry et Connaissance du temps de Paul Claudel. Entre 1905 et 1914, la revue Vers et Prose de Paul Fort a publié tous les grands noms de la littérature. On y trouve tous les genres, toute l'Europe, toutes les écoles : Jarry, Valéry, Apollinaire, Claudel, Gide, Zweig, Stevenson, Mallarmé, etc. C'est la revue où s'est élaborée la modernité. Between 1905 and 1914, the review Vers et Prose by Paul Fort published all the great literary names. Every genre, every school, every european litterature appeared in it. This undeservedly-forgotten review, compared by Jules Romains to the salons of Mme du Deffand, is a little-known site of modernity. Livres.
Paris, directeur : Paul Fort ; rédacteur en chef : André Salmon. Un volume 16,8x25cm broché de 190 pages sur papier vergé. Manque de 2x2cm au dos sans atteinte au texte sinon bon état. Entre 1905 et 1914, la revue Vers et Prose de Paul Fort a publié tous les grands noms de la littérature. On y trouve tous les genres, toute l'Europe, toutes les écoles : Jarry, Valéry, Apollinaire, Claudel, Gide, Zweig, Stevenson, Mallarmé, etc. C'est la revue où s'est élaborée la modernité. Between 1905 and 1914, the review Vers et Prose by Paul Fort published all the great literary names. Every genre, every school, every european litterature appeared in it. This undeservedly-forgotten review, compared by Jules Romains to the salons of Mme du Deffand, is a little-known site of modernity. Livres.
Publication Date: 1913
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, France
1913. Paris E. Figuière éditeur revue trimestrielle de haute littérature 1913 - Broché 16 5 cm x 25 5 cm 208 pages - Textes de Paul Fort André Suarès Francis de Vielé-Griffin J.-H. Rosny aîné Louis Dumur et Virgile Josz Charles-Algernon Swinburne Edouard Ducoté Georges Delaw Henri de Règnier Ludmila-J. Rais Jacques Copeau Georges Pioch John Keats Victor-Emile Michelet F.-T. Marinetti Tancrède de Visan Cécile Périn Frédéric Mistral Maurice Paeterlinck Romain Rolland Paul Husson Louis Mandin - Petit manques sur la couv. une petite déchirure sinon bon état - Edition originale. Bon état.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1965 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 182 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 182 Regnier, John Edward, 1934-.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1781 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 274 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 274 Volume 2 Language: nld.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1781 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 294 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 294 Volume 1 Language: nld.