Refik Halid Karay (103 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.06
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.85
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 520.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.38
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 520.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.33
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 520.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.75
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Semih Lutfi Kitabevi, Kenan Basimevi, [1939]., Istanbul: 1939
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.22
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. [KARAY], REFIK HALID Ago Pasanin hatirati. Istanbul: Semih Lutfi Kitabevi, Kenan Basimevi, [1939]. Enlarged 2nd ed., 8vo., 159, [1] p. Cover: Munif Fehim. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Literature KEYWORDS: Turkish literature Story.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Inkilap Kitabevi, Kenan Matbaasi, 1947., Istanbul: 1947
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.66
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. KARAY, REFIK HALID Anahtar. (Roman). Istanbul: Inkilap Kitabevi, Kenan Matbaasi, 1947. First edition. 8vo., 222 p. Paperback. Fine ISBN: CATALOG: Literature KEYWORDS: Turkish literature Novel.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Hilmi Kitabevi, Sirketi Murettibiye Basimevi, 1952., Istanbul: 1952
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.66
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. KARAY, REFIK HALID - A. CEVAT EMRE Lise gramerleri ne halde. Istanbul: Hilmi Kitabevi, Sirketi Murettibiye Basimevi, 1952. 8vo., 16 p. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Turcology KEYWORDS: Education Grammar.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Semih Lutfi Kitabevi, Kenan Matbaasi, 1944., Istanbul: 1944
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.66
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. [KARAY], REFIK HALID Tanriya sikayet. Istanbul: Semih Lutfi Kitabevi, Kenan Matbaasi, 1944. First edition, 8vo., 174, [1] p. Cover: Munif Fehim. Paperback. Near fine ISBN: CATALOG: Literature KEYWORDS: Turkish literature Story.

- Softcover
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, TurkeySmyrna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.96
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback pbo, in Turkish, 552 page, 20 x 14 cm, Language= Turkish.

- Softcover
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, TurkeySmyrna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.04
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback pbo, in Turkish, 3 volumes in one book, 1029 page, 21 x 14 cm.

Published by Inkilâp Kitabevi, Istanbul 2024
- Hardcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.20
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 192 pages.

Published by Inkilâp Kitabevi, Istanbul 2024
- Hardcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.20
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. First edition 1954. Editors: Translator: 312 pages.

Published by Aviana 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. o.A. 343 S. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Messeexemplar, Beschrifteter Aufkleber auf Vorsatz, innen wie außen ansonsten ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen oder Knicke. 9786199022641 bg Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 168 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Memleket Yazilari 8 Editors: Translator: 216 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 231 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 160 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 280 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 200 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 272 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 328 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 197 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 277 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 206 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 382 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 214 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 192 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 312 pages.