Reed Dean (203 results)

Forbidden Planets
Marvin Kaye; Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Nancy Kress; Robert Reed; Jack McDevitt; Julie E. Czerneda
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Forbidden Planets
Alan Dean Foster, Allen Steele, Nancy Kress, Robert Reed, Jack McDevitt, Julie E. Czerneda
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Forbidden Planets
Alan Dean Foster, Allen Steele, Nancy Kress, Robert Reed, Jack McDevitt, Julie E. Czerneda
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Forbidden Planets
Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Nancy Kress; Robert Reed; Jack McDevitt; Julie E. Czerneda
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Forbidden Planets
Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Nancy Kress; Robert Reed; Jack McDevitt; Julie E. Czerneda
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Forbidden Planets
Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Nancy Kress; Robert Reed; Jack McDevitt; Julie E. Czerneda
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Forbidden Planets
Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Nancy Kress; Robert Reed; Jack McDevitt; Julie E. Czerneda
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by WMG Publishing 2019
Series: Fiction River: An Original Anthology Magazine, Book 31 of 34. Book 31 of 34 - Fiction River: An Original Anthology Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Pulphouse Fiction Magazine #11
Smith, Dean Wesley; Noux, O'Neil De; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Allred, Lee; Hendrickson, David H.; Reed, Annie; McCarter, Robert J.; Oltion, Kathy And Jerry; Jeschonek, Robert; Perry, Steve
Language: English
Published by WMG Publishing, Inc. 2021
Series: Pulphouse Fiction Magazine, Book 11 of 40. Book 11 of 40 - Pulphouse Fiction Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction November/December 2012
Lewis Shiner,Steven Popkes,Ron Goulart,Alan Dean Foster,Naomi Kritzer,Robert Reed
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine condition. Cover art by Cory and Catska Ench. Contains stories by Robert Reed, Alan Dean Foster, Ron Goulart, Steven Popkes, Lewis Shiner, Naomi Kritzer, KJ Kabza, Albert E. Crowdrey, Alter S. Reiss, and Chris Willrich. Books columns by Charles de Lint and Elizabeth Hand; films column by Kathy M…aio; and "Curiosities" column by Paul Langford. Cartoons by Arthur Masear, Tom Cheney, Danny Shanahan, J. P. Rini, and Bill Long.

Pulphouse Fiction Magazine Issue #23
Dean Wesley Smith; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Annie Reed; O'Neil De Noux; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Bonnie Elizabeth; David H. Hendrickson; Robert Jeschonek; Christina F. York; Dayle A. Dermatis
Language: English
Published by WMG Publishing, Inc. 2023
Series: Pulphouse Fiction Magazine, Book 23 of 40. Book 23 of 40 - Pulphouse Fiction Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Forbidden Planets
Alan Dean Foster, Allen Steele, Nancy Kress, Robert Reed, Jack McDevitt, Julie E. Czerneda
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Book Club edition. (science fiction, space, planet) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Forbidden (BCE) Planets
Foster, Alan Dean,Steele, Allen,Kress, Nancy,Reed, Robert,McDevitt, Jack,Czerneda, Julie E.
- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Practical Skills in Forensic Science
Alan Langford,John Dean,Rob Reed,David Holmes,Jonathan Weyers,Allan Jones
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.22
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Forbidden Planets
Alan Dean Foster; Allen Steele; Nancy Kress; Robert Reed; Jack McDevitt; Julie E. Czerneda
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.93
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. NOT an ex library book. 322 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.

Now You're Talking! All You Need to Get Your First Amateur Radio License, Fifth Edition
American Radio Relay League; Wolfgang, Larry D. [Editor]; Straw, R. Dean [Contributor]; Reed, Dana G. [Contributor]; Carman, R. Jan [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.89
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Wmg Publishing 2018
Series: Fiction River: An Original Anthology Magazine, Book 30 of 34. Book 30 of 34 - Fiction River: An Original Anthology Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wmg Publishing 2017
Series: Fiction River: An Original Anthology Magazine, Book 22 of 34. Book 22 of 34 - Fiction River: An Original Anthology Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by WMG Publishing, Inc. 2021
Series: Pulphouse Fiction Magazine, Book 14 of 40. Book 14 of 40 - Pulphouse Fiction Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.59
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Practical Skills in Forensic Science
Alan Langford,John Dean,Rob Reed,David Holmes,Jonathan Weyers,Allan Jones
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.36
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Practical Skills in Forensic Science
Reed, Rob, Dean, John, Holmes, David, Langford, Alan M., Jones, Allan
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.70
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 2nd edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.70
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Practical Skills in Forensic Science
Reed, Rob, Dean, John, Holmes, David, Langford, Alan M., Jones, Allan
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.70
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Practical Skills In Forensic Science
Alan M. Langford; David Holmes; John Dean; Rob Reed; Allan Jones
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Spilogale Inc. New Jersey 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.56
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Walpurgis Afternoon by Delia Sherman (novelet), The Last Ten Years in the LIfe of Hero Kai by Geoff Ryman (novelet), Poppies by Moonlight by Sydney J Vance Scyoc (short story), An In…cident at the Luncheon of the Boating Party by Allen M Steele (short story), The Cure by Robert Reed (short story), When The Great Days Came by Gardner Dozois (short story), The Last Akialoa by Alan Dean Foster (short story) and Cannibal Farm by Ron Goulart (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.56
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and four short stories. Featured are The Spiral Dance by R Garcia Y Robertson (novelet), Chaff by Robert Reed (novelet), Stoney Griffon and the UFO People by John Maddox Roberts (short story), The Chrome Comanche by Alan De…an Foster (short story), The Curse of Psamlahkithotep by Esther M Friesner (short story) and Awaken Dragon by Gene O'Neill (short story). In Fine Condition.
Published by Texas Instruments Incorporated 1984
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.82
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.