Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0691017514 ISBN 13: 9780691017518
Seller: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Glossy wraps with trace edgewear and a small corner crease. Binding sound, spine not creased, text clean. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 166 pp.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691259321 ISBN 13: 9780691259321
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691259321 ISBN 13: 9780691259321
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1973
ISBN 10: 0691017514 ISBN 13: 9780691017518
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Translation; Third Printing. 5.5 X 0.46 X 8.5 inches; 166 pages; minor fading on front cover. Minor creasing on back cover's top corner. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691259372 ISBN 13: 9780691259376
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691259372 ISBN 13: 9780691259376
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press España, S.A.
ISBN 10: 0198414277 ISBN 13: 9780198414278
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: NEW. Archbold, Tim (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691017514 ISBN 13: 9780691017518
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691017514 ISBN 13: 9780691017518
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0710016441 ISBN 13: 9780710016447
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light wear to dust jacket; light wear to cover; sound binding; occasional pencil marks in text. We are a library for a Benedictine abbey and seminary in Oregon; we appreciate your business!
Language: English
Published by University Of The West Indies, 1972
ISBN 10: 0565008412 ISBN 13: 9780565008413
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws save for the lack of the original jacket.
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Salmon Trust, 2005
ISBN 10: 187087577X ISBN 13: 9781870875776
Seller: Deeside Books, Ballater, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Stapled pamphlet with illustrated cover in Fine condition. Revised edition, pp 20, colour illustrations.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 260 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691259321 ISBN 13: 9780691259321
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691259321 ISBN 13: 9780691259321
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691097720 ISBN 13: 9780691097725
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Pages clean, no notes or highlights. Minimal shelf wear. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Bollingen Foundation, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691017514 ISBN 13: 9780691017518
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691018553 ISBN 13: 9780691018553
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. The Collected Works Of C. G. Jung, Vol. 1; 6.25 X 0.75 X 9.25 inches; 286 pages.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0691097690 ISBN 13: 9780691097695
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Binding mostly good, with one incidence of cracking near front endpaper. Spine remains straight. Pages are unmarked and barely aged throughout. Cover has minimal shelfwear and remains in excellent condition. DJ is also in great condition, with minimal edge wear and a couple small scuffs. ; Collected Works Of C. G. Jung, Volume 3; 6.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 316 pages.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691259372 ISBN 13: 9780691259376
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691259372 ISBN 13: 9780691259376
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Simon And Schuster, 1955
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Viii, 493 Pp. Black Spine, Blue Boards. First Printing Stated. Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket With $4.95 Price, Slight Usage And Much Better Than Usual Condition. No Discussion Of Politics Or Economics, As If These Cannot Be Sciences About Which Truths Could Be Identified (Or Recognizing That They Are Too Primitive, Indeed Childish, To Yet Be Considered Sciences). A Very 1950'S View, Where The Establishment, The General Order Of Society For The Past Few Thousand Years, Is Assumed Throughout To Be Inevitable, Unavoidable, And Unchanging, Where Man Is An Object Considered Apart From Interactions With The Environment, And Goals Are Unmentionable.
Published by British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1915
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 16 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691017514 ISBN 13: 9780691017518
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0691017514 ISBN 13: 9780691017518
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0691097682 ISBN 13: 9780691097688
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Bollingen. Binding solid. Pages marked up in introduction but otherwise unmarked, barely aged. Cover has minimal shelf wear, and DJ has only edge wear present. ; The Collected Works of C. G. Jung, Vol. 1; Bollingen Series XX; 6.1 X 1.2 X 9.2 inches; 288 pages.
Language: English
Published by AAPG, 1974
Seller: Anytime Books, London, United Kingdom
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. I study stromatolites; Shark Bay is wonderful. American Association of Petroleum Geologists Memoir 22. pp.358. Illus. Maps. Usual library marks.