Ravin James (8 results)

Life-Defining Moments from Bold Thought Leaders
Wilson, Kyle; Brownell, Michael; Rigsby, Pat; Perez, Freddy; Cady, Louis; Krahl, April; Jones, Ron; Froe, Felecia; Gagnon, Marc-Andre; Papiah, Ravin Souvendra; Helms, Bob; Scruggs, Newy; Cole, Tim; Sachkowsky, Dan; Malinchak, James; Chan, Amada; Rector, Jessica; Salazar, Reuben; Kenney, Mark; Crockett, Robert; Consolino, Diane
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Doctors of Another Calling: Physicians Who Are Known Best in Fields Other than Medicine
Cooper, David K. C. [Editor]; Dean, Howard [Foreword]; Bailey, James E. [Contributor]; Berman, Paul [Contributor]; Bryan, Charles S. [Contributor]; Bullock, John D. [Contributor]; Cooper, Amy L. [Contributor]; Dans, Peter E. [Contributor]; Frierson, J. Gordon [Contributor]; Fuller, J. Michael [Contributor]; Johnston, James R. [Contributor]; Lella, Joseph W. [Contributor]; Moran, Michael E. [Contributor]; Morgan, Daniel [Contributor]; Moss, Sandra W. [Contributor]; Murray, T. Jock [Contributor]; Nicholls, Angela M. [Contributor]; Partin, Clyde [Contributor]; Purkerson, Mabel L. [Contributor]; Ravin, James G. [Contributor]; Silverman, Barry [Contributor]; Stone, Marvin J. [Contributor]; Stone, Robert H. [Contributor]; Ternberg, Jessie L. [Con
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.17
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.26
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
More imagesThe Baker Street Journal, Volume 37, Number1, March 1987
Shreffler, Philip A., ed. authors include Scott Bond; Karen L. Johnson; Raymond J. McGowan; Edward J. Vatza; Steven Rothman; Thaddeus Holt; James G. Ravin; Philip K. Wilson; Jay Finley Christ; Ezra A. Wolff, M.D.; Albart M. Rosenblatt; Peter E. Blau
Published by Fordham University Press, NY 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Reifsnyder Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Reifsnyder Books
Contact seller4-star sellerDigest-Sized Magazine. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New. March 1987. New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 115.87
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Second Printing. 28.5 x 22.5 cm. Quarto. 227pp. Black cloth in dust jacket. With 175 illustraitons including 120 in full color. Previous owner's name stamp on front free endpaper. There is some yellowing to the page edges. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 142.30
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 151.39
£ 31.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. Vol. 1-3. XCIV, 2157, clvii . DE: Alle drei Bände des Werks. Goldgeprägte, blaue Leineneinbände. Geringfügig berieben. Vereinzelte Anstreichungen im Text. Insgesamt aber in einem sehr guten Zustand. // EN: Complete in three volumes. Blue linnen cloth with minor edge wear. A few underlinings. Very… good condition. MIG-32-05AH Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 6628.
Published by Mosby, St, Louis, MO 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 4to. [xvii], 229 pp. 175 illustrations including 120 in full color. Hardcover binding in unclipped dustwrapper, fine condition. (98652).