Ratschow Max (22 results)

Language: Spanish
Published by Alhambra, Madrid
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.22
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Ciencia. Medicina. Traducción de Luis Camarón Calleja.

Language: Spanish
Published by Alhambra
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Diálogo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.56
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. X2302F02419. 289 g. 144 pp. Cartoné. Estado, muy bien. Salud, medicina. Traducción de Luis Camarón Calleja. No consta fecha. Circa 1960.
Published by Alhambra, s.a., Madrid.
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star seller24x17. Cartoné editorial 142 pgs. Puntos de óxido. (J8037).

Published by Alhambra Longman, M ADRID ESPAÑA
- Hardcover
Seller: lisarama, Murcia, MU, Spainlisarama
Contact seller5-star sellerCartone Con Lomo En Tela. Condition: Muy Buena. Los gastos de envío están calculados para envíos que no superen 1 kg de peso, y solamente para España peninsular Los envíos a Ceuta Melilla Baleares y Canarias , tienen tarifas distintas consúltenos sin compromiso antes de realizar el pedido superando 1 kg peso los gastos de envío…aumentan ligeramenteResultados de los tratamientos de hormonas sexules en las hemopatias más diversas y en la hemofilia, las afeciones de las vias y las alteraciones funcionales del intestino. Size: 17x23--- 142pag. Medicina.
Published by Alhambra None
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books GO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.11
£ 31.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Regular. R123. Alhambra - 142pp Cubierta deslucida y rota en bordes. Interior amarillento. PA.
Published by Alhambra Madrid
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star seller135pg.24cm.cartone,sobrecub MEDICINA-SEXUALIDAD.
Published by Stuttgart: Enke, 1952.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. (Mit Sachregister). - Gut bis sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. - Gr.-8°. VIII, 168 S. Orig.-Leinen-Bd.
Published by ? Stuttgart, Thieme, 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 36.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXIII, 831 Seiten. Mit 373 zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen in 496 Einzeldarstellungen. BLauer OLeinen mit goldgeprägtem Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2413.
Published by Dresden und Leipzig, Theodor Steinkopff. 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
46 Abb., XII, 193 S. Halbleinenband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel und mont. Rückenschild (etwas bestoßen). Erstes Vorsatzblatt fehlend. Titel und Vortitel gestempelt. Sonst innen sehr sauber und gut erhalten. (= Medizinische Praxis. Sammlung für ärztliche Fortbildung. Band 27). Max Ratschow (1904-1963) gilt als Begründe…r der Angiologie in Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Alhambra
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Santa Bárbara, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Santa Bárbara
Contact seller4-star sellerMadrid, 23x17, 142pgs. holandesa con sobrecubierta fatigada.
Published by Miguel servet 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: leido. 1ª EDICION. tela. buen estado. PROLOGO R COBET TRADUCCION ENRIQUE JUNCADELLA FERRER. Ilustr 210.
Published by Stuttgart, Enke, 1944. 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, , AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.33
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. 97 SS., 1 Bl. Hln. mit Rtit. Beigebunden: I) Beckmann, Kurt. Hepatitis epidemica. Stgt., Enke, 1944. Mit 9 Abb. 64 SS.- II) Tischendorf, Walter. Makrozytäre Anämien. Perniziöse Anämie und makrozytäre Mangelanämien. Stgt., Enke, 1949. Mit 9 Abb. 55 SS.- Aus der Reihe "Vorträge aus der praktischen Medizin 15., 17. u. 26. H…eft".- Unterschiedl. gebräunt.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star seller1940?, Madrid, Editorial alhambra, 24x17, 128 paginas, cubierta dura impresa a 1 tinta, 400 gramos, buen estado.

LAS HORMONAS SEXUALES EN MEDICINA INTERNA
Doctor Max Ratschow / Traducido del aleman por el Doctor Luis Camaron Calleja
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star seller1945?, Madrid, Editorial Alhambra, Talleres Graficos Marsiega, 142 paginas, 24x17, cubiertas en tapa dura rustica, buen estado.

Published by Casa Editrice Ambrosiana, MILANO 1962
- First Edition
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.22
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. I ED. ITALIANO Prima edizione italiana tradotta e curata dal Dr. Antonio Calì. Legatura in similpelle rossa, con titoli in oro al piatto ed al dorso, in ottimo stato. Pagine appena ingiallite, salde, con ampio margine e corredate da 373 figure nel testo, a colori ed in bianco e nero. Firma di appartenenza…, a penna, al foglio di guardia anteriore. Numero pagine 1101.
Published by EDITORIAL MIGUEL SERVET, MADRID 1943
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerPaginas: 210,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Published by EDITORIAL ALHAMBRA, MADRID 1943
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerPaginas: 142,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Published by Ed: Ambrosiana milano 1962 1962
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.78
£ 39.69 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: UsatoBuono. Ril., cm 24,5x18, pp 1101, 373 ill. a col. e b/n.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Ferdinand Enke 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, GermanySchürmann und Kiewning GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.29
£ 51.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. erg. umgearb. Aufl. 97 Seiten Außengelenk geringfügig eingerissen, Titelblatt gestempelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Ferdinand Enke Verlag 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Aderholds Bücher & Lots, Kassel, GermanyAderholds Bücher & Lots
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 77.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8° Groß-Oktav, Leinen. 168 S. Mit 10 s/w Abb. Der Su. hat an den Kopfkanten und Fußkanten Randbestoßungen. Der Su. weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Die Kapitale sind bestoßen. Die Ecken sind bestoßen. G 1.4 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , GermanyAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.55
£ 31.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bücherei des Augenarztes, 39. - Stuttgart 1962, 8°, VII+51 pp., 53 z.T.farb.Abbildungen, orig. kartonierter Einband.
Seller: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , GermanyAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.11
£ 31.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2., erg. u. umgearb. Aufl., Stuttgart 1944, 8°, 97 pp., orig. kartonierter Einband; St.a.Tit., Paier gebräunt.