Ramras Rauch (20 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.55
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: EyesinBooks, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.EyesinBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket. Condition: Near Fine. Ex-library copy with sticker on front matter and card envelope on back matter, otherwise, clean, crisp copy with tight binding.
Published by Jewish Publication Society
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Literature, Fiction, Short Stories, Holocaut fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be i…ncluded.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.05
£ 18.65 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good.
Published by Indiana UP 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Location:169a 211 pp. lacks free end paper and slight tear to dj 169a.
Published by Indiana University press 1989 first ediiton 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.The Compulsive Collector
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. cloth hard cover.8vo 227 PP very good copy in very good dust Jacket. Inscribed ( In Hebrew) to her Proffesor .Signed and dated by the Author Handwriting.scarce. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Contributors include Aharon Megged, Uri Orlev, Hanoch Bartov, Itamar Yaoz-Kest, David Schutz, Ben-Zion Tomer, Aharon Appelfeld, Shulamith Hareven, Yossel Birstein, Yitzhak Ben-Mordechai, Michal Govrin, Yehuda Amichai, and Gershon Sh…aked.
Published by Jewish Publication Society
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Short Stories, Jewish Fiction, Holocaust, Novel) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.Bucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.89
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition, First Printing. REVIEW COPY. Hardcover. Condition: near fine, with near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0253348315.
Published by Humanities Pr, 1987. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: lobstabooks, leiston, , United Kingdomlobstabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG/VG. dj is clean and bright without wear. not price-clipped. the boards beneath are clean and sharp-cornered. All pages are present, and the binding is tight and solid. no inscriptions or marginalia.
Published by Humanities Pr, 1987. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: lobstabooks, leiston, , United Kingdomlobstabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG/VG. dj is clean and bright without wear. not price-clipped. the boards beneath are clean and sharp-cornered. All pages are present, and the binding is tight and solid. no inscriptions or marginalia.
More imagesFACING THE HOLOCAUST Selected Israeli Fiction
Ramras-Rauch, Gila & Jozeph Michman & Joseph Michman-Melkman
Language: English
Published by Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadeliphia 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.68
£ 8.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. ; 8.70 X 5.79 X 1.03 inches; 292 pages.
Published by Indiana University Press (1994) 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: lobstabooks, leiston, , United Kingdomlobstabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG/VG. dj is unclipped and bright. boards are clean and sharp-cornered without fault. slight speckling top edge of textblock - nothing internally. no inscriptions or marginalia 1st.
Published by J.P.S. Philadelphia. 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.50
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Writings by Appelfeld, Amichai, Orlev, Shaked etc. Hb. Dj. G/Vg.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Indiana University Press, 1994 1994
- First Edition
Seller: lobstabooks, leiston, , United Kingdomlobstabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG/VG. DJ is sharp-cornered and bright without blemish. some light speckling to outer edges of textblock. not price-clipped. no inscriptions. interrnally a lovely clean copy. 1st edition.