Language: Spanish
Published by UNIVERSIDAD DE SEVILLA, 2021
ISBN 10: 8447230635 ISBN 13: 9788447230631
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Published by Edizioni Licosia, Ogliastro Cilento ( SA ), 2020
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°;123 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco.
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Rome, 1982; Italian text; gray cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; illustrated jacket, good+ condition with edge and corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; very mild foxing on front end papers; interior is clean and unmarked; 338 pages; From the library of Thomas Willette, University of Michigan professor.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: new.
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. Memorie del Mediterraneo ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Nel ricordo di un protagonista, la storia di una formazione politica che seppe interpretare anche in provincia di Salerno i fremiti ideali e le tensioni morali di un'"altra Italia", spezzare il monopolio democristiano e preparare l'avvento della sinistra di governo. Anche dopo il caso Moro. Per non dimenticare. Numero pagine 124. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.
Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad de Sevilla, 2021
ISBN 10: 8447230635 ISBN 13: 9788447230631
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Franco Cesari Editore 2022, 2022
Seller: Pali, Roma, RM, Italy
Bross Edit. Condition: Come Nuovo. 8vo, br. ed. pp.144. Contro la diffusa opinione di un Dante nostalgico del feudalesimo al tramonto, politicamente reazionario e incapace di comprendere le trasformazioni sociali ed economiche del suo tempo, i saggi raccolti in questo volume mostrano analiticamente come il sommo poeta ebbe una consapevolezza acutissima della mutazione antropologica che il primo capitalismo (usuraio e finanziario) produsse nella società italiana ed europea del suo tempo. Tale consapevolezza, maturata di prima mano nel seno della sua famiglia (usurai da varie generazioni), accompagna il suo pensiero politico, la cui formidabile e attualissima carica utopica si alimenta di una critica del capitalismo (inteso come insaziabile bramosia del lucrum, ossia il profitto) che si accentua col tempo facendosi sempre più severa, fino a identificare nell'Impero.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: Spanish
Published by RQUER EDITORIAL, 2004
Seller: Libropesía, Barcelona, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. EXCELENTE ESTADO.
Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad De Sevilla Jan 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 8447230635 ISBN 13: 9788447230631
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Desde los comienzos de la reflexión teórica sobre la arquitectura como patrimonio cultural, en la Italia de la primera mitad del pasado siglo, la relación de nuestro presente con las formas históricas y, en general, con aquellas consideradas de interés patrimonial, ha girado en torno a un problema central: el del conocimiento, íntimamente ligado al objetivo genérico de su adecuada conservación. Esta publicación propone una reflexión colectiva sobre el papel que en estos procesos pueden desempeñar los modelos digitales de información en el contexto de la actual cultura visual y tecnológica, cuya complejidad es preciso descodificar desde enfoques disciplinares múltiples con el objetivo de lograr una adecuada integración.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Vallecchi,, 1975
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, Italy
First Edition
brossura, Firenze, Vallecchi, 1975, Prima edizione. Ottimo esemplare (piccola piega al piatto anteriore, traccia di etichetta di libreria rimossa al piatto posteriore). Indice nelle immagini sul nostro sito internet. in 16°, brossura, pp. X 219 [7]. Prima edizione. Ottimo esemplare (piccola piega al piatto anteriore, traccia di etichetta di libreria rimossa al piatto posteriore).
Language: Catalan
Published by Reial Acadèmia de Bones Lletres, Barcelona, 2020
ISBN 10: 8494523473 ISBN 13: 9788494523472
Seller: Els llibres de la Vallrovira, Calaceite, TE, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. 94(460)"1700/1714" ? Historia de España. Guerra de Sucesión. Estudi que interpreta la Guerra de Successió des de la perspectiva catalana destacant-ne la dimensió internacional i les conseqüències polítiques i institucionals.
Language: Italian
Published by Fasano, IT: Schena Editore, 2004
ISBN 10: 8882295192 ISBN 13: 9788882295196
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. [ART]. Francesco Tateo, Livia Semerari, Don Pedro [Pietro DiGiorgio], Peppino Amante, Raffaele Pinto. "Il Colore di Don Pedro [Signed and Inscribed] [Italian]." Fasano, IT: Schena Editore, 2004. First edition. Signed and inscribed to New York State Assemblyman Leonard Yoswein by Don Pedro in ink on front free endpaper: [Al giudice Leonard Yoswein con stimo e affetto Don Pedro]. Italian language. Hardcover with brown cloth boards with gilt titling in pictorial dust jacket. Critical essay with 95 color illustrations of Don Pedro's modernist and mostly figurative oil paintings. 13 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. 41 oz. 112 pp. Tear at of back dust jacket. Tidelines on jacket. Book itself in great condition. Interior clean. Very Good Plus in Fair jacket. ISBN: 9788882295196. "How can we celebrate a friend who is particularly dear to us? Who is a painter. And who, moreover, has happily and recently celebrated his first eighty springs? Peppino Amante and Raffaele Pinto have found nothing better than to offer their friend an entire large-format, magnificently illustrated volume in which a part of their friend's most successful paintings are reproduced.". Signed and Inscribed.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 173.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 176.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.