R H Griffith (167 results)

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.92
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.24
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.27
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.27
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.72
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesVitamins Herbs, Minerals & Supplements / The Complete Guide / Revised Edition / Do you know what you're taking & why?
Griffith, H. Winter, M.D. / Technical Consultant Cynthia Thomson, M.S., R.D., Clinical Nutrition Research Specialist, Arizona Cancer Center, University of Arizona Prevention Center
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.70
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Number line complete 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -- the first printing, thus. Near-fine unread. Slightly more than half this book deals with "medicinal herbs." 504 pp. including Glossary & Index. Reduced from $30.
Published by Oxford University Press 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.81
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Oxford University Press, 1946, later printing, 8vo, 273 pages. Ex-Libris with minimal markings, book in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.77
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.23
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 230.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.72
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 230 1st Edition.

Moonrise: The Golden Age of Lunar Adventures (British Library Science Fiction Classics)
Mike Ashley; Judith Merril; George Griffith; John Munro; H. G. Wells; Charles Cloukey; William F. Temple; Paul Ernst; Gordon R. Dickson; John Wyndham; Edmond Hamilton; Arthur C. Clarke
Language: English
Published by The British Library Publishing Division 2018
Series: British Library Science Fiction Classics, Book 2 of 12. Book 2 of 12 - British Library Science Fiction Classics
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United KingdomSeagull Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.45
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.01
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 230.
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction August 1953
Anthony Boucher & J Francis McComas, eds: R Bretnor & Kris Neville, Frederic Brown, J J Coupling, Manly Wade Wellman, P M Hubbrad, Ann Warren Griffith, Ward Moore, Lord Dunsany, Ralph Robin, Lavinia Davis, H Nearing Jr, Ben Ray Redman, & Eando Binder
Published by Fantasy House, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, Concord, NH 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair-Good. No Jacket. None Stated. The August 1953 issue (v 5, # 2) of a sci-fi digest from the early 1950s. Stories by R Bretnor & Kris Neville, Frederic Brown (Rustle of Winds), J J Coupling, Manly Wade Wellman, P M Hubbrad, Ann Warren Griffith, Ward Moore, Lord Dunsany (Told Under Oath), Ralph Robin, La…vinia Davis, H Nearing Jr, Ben Ray Redman, & Eando Binder. Light edge wear. A couple of creases to the front cover. 1" x 1.375" corner chip at the top left of the rear cover (chip laid in witht he book). Fading to the spine with a .5" loss at the top. Damp stain to the top & bottom corners of the pages, larger at the bottom in the first 30 pages. Toning to the pages. A fair to good copy. Jack Coggins, cover (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.55
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.08
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 230.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.16
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 230 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.39
£ 15.10 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: As New. New. The Golden Books series of Indian religions is specially planned and designed for the general educated reader in India and abroad who in the 21 century of the third millennium wants to know about them to contribute his lot to the fast growing globalisation of world cultures. It includes Vedic U…panishadic Buddhistic and Jain religions the mainstay of Indian culture which have made their mark in various ways in Asia and the west since olden times. In terror stricken modern times also they are trying to play their role in setting things right and devising a new eclectic way of life. Indian religious have lots of philosophy and hundreds of scriptures with commentaries and commentaries on commentaries which present a highly complicated picture especially in comparison to one book religion cultures. The golden books select the most important and the best of them translated into simple easy and understandable English by learned scholars and present them in capsule form for wider use and benefit. The book on Rigveda is a samples of all the deities like Agni Indra Soma Varuna etc. with originals in Sanskrit and translations into English which provide an interesting yet comprehensive picture of the life of the Aryans one of the oldest world cultures which formed the nucleus of the future culture of India which with the passage of time assimilated many other religio philosophical currents as well as races of all hues and colours to acquire its present holistic tolerant to every human being form and structure we are living today.

Published by Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Canada 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.93
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStiff Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. numerous maps and charts; Text block cleean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. Name printed on front cover. Enveloped tipped in at back cover contains fold-out map and tables. 324 pp. w/index Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs, Maps & Drawings (i…llustrator). Paperback.
Published by Oxford Univ. Press 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSpiral Bound mimeo. Condition: Very Good.

Primal Gourmet Cookbook : It's Not a Diet If It's Delicious
Lvovski, Ronny Joseph; Urban, Melissa (FRW); Griffith, Donna (PHT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.12
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.59
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 301 Illus.

Primal Gourmet Cookbook : It's Not a Diet If It's Delicious
Lvovski, Ronny Joseph; Urban, Melissa (FRW); Griffith, Donna (PHT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.41
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Shalimar Books, London, United KingdomShalimar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.95
£ 8.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New.
Published by Mudborn Press 1976
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Fine.