R a Gallenga Stuart (21 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.77
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, U.S.A.Tavistock Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller1st edition. 154 pp. 169 illustrations (fold-out frontis). Royal 8vo. Bumped lower corner & small neat pos, o/w NF. Slipcase - VG (distressed upper corner). Blue & beinge flexible cloth stamped with gilt. Slipcase.

Language: German
Published by DArti Grafiche publishing house. Bergamo. 1907
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.91
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 154 P./S. Inside in mind condition. With Ex Libris inside the front cover./ Innen guter Zustand. Ex Libris auf der Deckelinnenseite. Italia Artistica N.15. Text written in Italien language. Geschrieben in italienischer Sprache. deu MIG-17-01A|Gang 20|1408CB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 26x19 cm. Board w…ith Goldwriting. Front cover lightly shop-soiled.Kart. mit Goldschrift. Vorderseite leicht angestaubt.
Published by Bergamo: Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, 1907. 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.00
£ 14.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Second edition (ii edizione), hardback. 8vo (26cm x 19cm), 154pp. Con 167 illustrazioni e 1 tavola. Bound in full blue calf, gilt titling to the front board, marbled endpapers, all edges gilt. The binding is a little rubbed and scuffed, and there is some light spotting of the preliminary pages; overall, this boo…k is in good to very good condition. Text in Italian.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.77
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an immersive exploration of Perugia, a captivating city in central Italy with an enthralling history and renowned artistic achievements. The author takes us on a journey through the ages, from Perugia's enigmatic Etruscan origins to its medieval grandeur and the flou…rishing Renaissance period that left an indelible mark on its streets and buildings. We encounter influential figures like Braccio da Montone and learn of the city's pivotal role in the tumultuous political landscape of central Italy. Through meticulous descriptions and expert analysis, the book unveils the architectural marvels that grace Perugia's historic center. The Palazzo dei Priori, with its exquisite Sala dei Notari, and the majestic Duomo, adorned with masterpieces by Perugino, are just a few examples of the artistic treasures that await discovery. This book not only serves as a comprehensive guide to Perugia's tangible heritage but also delves into the soul of the city, capturing its unique atmosphere and the vibrant spirit of its people. It is an indispensable companion for travelers and art enthusiasts alike, offering a profound appreciation for the enduring legacy of one of Italy's most captivating cities. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Bergamo, Ist. Italiano d'Arti Grafiche 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerIn 8°, bross. con velina e cofanetto con lieve mancanza, pp. 154 con fig. in nero nel testo ed una rip. in antiporta. Buona copia.
Published by Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche., Bergamo. 1911
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, ItalyDARIS SAS
Contact seller2-star sellerIn-8°, leg. in cartoncino edit., pp. (2)154(4). Con 168 ill. in nero intercalate nel testo, ed una tav. ripiegata con la veduta d'insieme della città. Terza edizione, della collana 'Italia Artistica'.
Published by Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Collana "Italia artistica" - Brossura originale, 154 pagine con 169 illustrazioni in nero tra cui una tavola ripiegata in antiporta, astuccio mancante. Opera in buone condizioni con legature ben salde. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Published by Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo 1911
- Softcover
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.35
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura. Condition: discrete. 3ª edizione. Cm.26,4x19. Pg.154. Brossura editoriale con rinforzo in tela al dorso. 168 illustrazioni nel testo e una tavola in grade formato. Collezione di monografie illustrate "Italia artistica", n°15. 550 gr.
More imagesPublished by Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.25
£ 28.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Reimpresion, tapa blanda, R. A. Gallenga Stuart, editorial Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, son 154 páginas, contiene 152 ilustraciones, Italia Artistica N°15, sobre unas dimensiones de 26 x 19 cm, editado en 1929 en Bergamo, se encuentra en buen estado.

Published by Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche Editore, BERGAMO 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.02
£ 36.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. II ED. Italia artistica ITALIANO Volume n. 15 della serie Italia Artistica della collezione di monografie illustrate, II edizione. Brossura in cartoncino, a due colori, rigida appena brunita, con strappetti alle cerniere e lievi segni d'uso. Pagine ingiallite, come pure i tagli, salde, con ampio margine e… corredate da 170 illustrazioni e 3 tavole, la prima delle quali all'antiporta e ripiegata. Numero pagine 154.
Published by I. I. A. G. 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Tosi, Laveno-Mombello, ItalyTosi
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8vo (cm. 27) di pp. (2), 154 con 169 ill. n.t. e 1 tav. (su doppia p.) f.t. Cart. edit. con tit. e fregio impressi in oro al pto. Custodia cart. Volume della collana "Italia artistica". ID: CW_2988.

Published by Istituto Italiano D'arti Grafiche 1929
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.63
£ 24.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Istituto italiano di arti grafiche, Bergamo 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, ItalyFolignoLibri
Contact seller5-star sellerflessibile. Condition: Buono (Good). 154 p., f.to cm 26x19, copertina semi rigida con titoli e fregi oro al piatto, con 170 illustrazioni in b/n. Buono stato: copertina con mancanze al dorso e segni di usura, rilegatura e pagine in ottime condizioni. Book.
Published by BERGAMO ISTITUTO ITALIANO 1905
- First Edition
Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, United KingdomHawkridge Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 25.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFIRST EDITION, CARD COVERS, WITH 169 ILLUSTRATIONS OF THE REGIONS BUILDINGS AND ART. ITALIAN TEXT. VERY GOOD.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerBergamo, 1905, 8vo m.tela pp. 154 con 169 ill. n.t.

Language: Italian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 162. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1905 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian Pages: 162.

Language: Italian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 166. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian Pages: 166.