Pyeatt Don (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Specialty Press 2010

    1580071279 / 9781580071277

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.12

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Specialty Press 2010

    1580071279 / 9781580071277

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 32.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. First edition, first printing. Hard cover published by Specialty Press in 2010. Glossy pictorial covers. Upper corners are bumped some and slightly wrinkled. Name of a prior owner and a date are written at top of front endpaper. Bo

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Specialty Press, Manchester, UK 2010

    1580071279 / 9781580071277

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.98

    £ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG/NF. Octavo. 11.25" x 8.75" 240pp. A Very Good copy that would be better except for original owner put a mailing label on the inside of the front board, and embossed his name on the front end paper, and finally, lightly underlined in pencil on pages 193 and 199. Dust jacket appears Near Fine.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Specialty Press 2003

    1580070752 / 9781580070751

    • Softcover

    Seller: YattonBookShop PBFA, Yatton, United KingdomYattonBookShop PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.00

    £ 21.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Pictoral glazed card covers with white lettering to spine and yellow lettering to front. Covers are generally in good order, just a little lift to the glaze on the top edge. Some bumping to corners, some subsequent curling to the fore edge. Spine is intact with just a little mild bumping to ends

  • Language: English

    Published by Specialty Press 2010

    1580071279 / 9781580071277

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 38.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by Don Pyeatt on title page. First edition, first printing. Hard cover and dust jacket published by Specialty Press in 2010. Glossy color pictorial covers. Side edges of page block are slightly wavy. Book is in very good plu

  • Language: English

    Published by Specialty Press 2004

    1580070752 / 9781580070751

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.77

    £ 14.21 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Illustrated with b/w and color photos. 108 pp.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Specialty Press 2004

    1580070752 / 9781580070751

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 38.54

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Specialty Press, 2003. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. A fine copy of this photobook of the B-36 aircraft. 108 pages. ISBN: 9

  • Language: English

    Published by Specialty Press 2004

    1580070752 / 9781580070751

    • Softcover

    Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 37.41

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with regular shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Specialty Press, North Branch, MN 2010

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 46.25

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 240pp.incl.index; HB black w/yellow & white photo cover; fine condition w/clean, tight pgs. DJ black. w/yellow & white photo cover; slight rub. "Within these pages we attempt to provide a glimpse of the era of the B-36. This story concentrates on the 7th and 11th

  • Published by Speciality Press 2003

    1580070752 / 9781580070751

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.80

    £ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 2003. Nearly fine condition. The Convair B-36 was born into an interesting period of aviation history, taking to the air in 1946 and ws the largest aircraft that had flown until that time. Pictorial cardwraps. B/w and a few colour photos. 107 pages. A lovely copy, appears

  • Language: English

    Published by Specialty Press 2010

    1580071279 / 9781580071277

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, CanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 38.54

    £ 20.96 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Private library liquidation. Book is in As New condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brand: Specialty Pr Pub Wholesalers 2010

    1580071279 / 9781580071277

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 31.12

    £ 66.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. n/a. 21,59 x 1,27 x 27,94 Gebundene Ausgabe sonst SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 228 Seiten. nein.

  • Language: German

    Published by Specialty Press 2003

    1580070752 / 9781580070751

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.60

    £ 90.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 4°, 108 Seiten mit sehr zahlreichen Abbildungen, farbig illustr. OKart. - sehr guter Zustand - 2003. H10719 ISBN: 1580070752 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501.