Primov (17 results)

Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO, U.S.A. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 5.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover, strong square spine, 20-25 pages have underlining, rest of text CLEAN. Book.

Inequality in the Peruvian Andes: Class and Ethnicity in Cuzco
van den Berghe, Pierre L. and George P. Primov; with the assistance of Gladys Becerra Valazque and Narciso Ccahuana Ccohuata
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, Colombia, MO 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. viii, 324p., illus., tables, two rubberstamps on half-title, else very good condition in an unclipped and edgeworn dj with a sunned spine panel.

Voprosy Filologii i Metodiki Prepodavaniya Inostrannykh Yazykov v Selskokhozyaistvennykh Vuzakh: Sbornik Nauchkykh Trudov (Russian language edition)
Rubinshtein, G. A. (ed.); Nikitin, I. V. (ed.); Okhremchuk, O. P. (ed.); Primov, Io. A.; Antonyants, L. A. (ed.)
Published by Ministerstvo Selskogo Khozyaistva SSSR, Odessa 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Book is in the Russian language. Sound binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps have general wear, age-darkening, soiling. Essays in linguistics (philology and methodology in the teaching of foreign languages). Odesskii Selskokhozyaistvennyi Institut, Kafedra Inostrannykh Yazykov; 8.0" tall; 85 pages. Good in No D…ust Jacket dust jacket.

Inequality in the Peruvian Andes: Class and Ethnicity in Cuzco
Van Den Berghe, Pierre L.; Primov, George P. (Velazque, Gladys Becerra; Ccohuata, Narciso Ccahuana)
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A. 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.92
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. numerous b/w illustrations and tables, mild sunning to d/j, light wear to tail of spine, very neat pencil marks and underlining throughout the text, otherwise text clean and tight. Used.
Published by Administration of State Historical-Architectural Reserve Icherisheher
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Azerbaijan, Baku, historic sites, conservation and restoration) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or acce…ss codes may not be included.
Published by Univ. of Missouri Press, Columbia 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: VG/vg. 324pp.

Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press,, Columbia: 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.89
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Published by ??????????? ?? ???????????? ????? / Publishing House of the Patriotic Front
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Bulgarian; summaries in Russian, French and English. Clear wrap added. (Bogomils, Gnostics, Balkans, books in Bulgarian).

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.45
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Operation Southerly Breeze | Ancient History and Modern Day Political Drama Behind The Iron Curtain | George Primov | Taschenbuch | 208 S. | Englisch | 2014 | JustFiction Edition | EAN 9783845445854 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[a…t]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , United KingdomCastle Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 55.00
£ 18.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 325pp, paperback, text in French ; 8.9 X 5.6inches; 325 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 45.35
£ 39.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Dos et bords de couverture insolés, intérieur propre et frais.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, FranceLe Chemin des philosophes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.01
£ 40.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trad. du bulgare par M. Ribeyrol. Payot, Paris, 1975, in-8, br., br. 325 p., nom de l'ancien propr. p. de garde E.O. de cette trad. Bon ex.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.70
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -A modern drama: assets become liabilities, ancient rites mingle with reality, evildoers meet their end from unheralded quarters, none is safe. This Darwinian tale of survival of the meanest unfolds in Bulgaria before the Cold War's…end. The plot culminates in the beginning where the reader glances at Byzantine business in Party circles. Another drama unfolds in Plovdiv and its mountain vicinity, rich history playing vital role. The local tigress brings a few new tricks to the fox chase game: business-only is her MO. In a village, a stone s throw from the border a youth matures in the birthplace of Orpheus and Bacchus. History violently galloped in eons ago, leaving a painful open wound and let it to its own devices. The village witnesses again modern clashes and renewed mayhem. Brutal events repeat ancient history and everyday folks live up to ancestral honor, dignity and pride. The story ends in the ancient Varna, on the Black Sea coast ruled by a promiscuous first secretary and his equally unscrupulous wife. Ancient myths and present day feasts create an explosive muddle of carnality, violence and death, leading to the ultimate demise of the First regional couple. 208 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.20
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Primov GeorgeHe spent his formative years in Bulgaria during the last years of the Cold War. He has published many articles in popular and scientific publications and humorous short stories.He lives in…the vicinity of Washington, wor.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.70
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -A modern drama: assets become liabilities, ancient rites mingle with reality, evildoers meet their end from unheralded quarters, none is safe. This Darwinian tale of survival of the ¿meanest¿ unfolds in Bulgaria before the Cold War's en…d. The plot culminates in the beginning where the reader glances at Byzantine business in Party circles. Another drama unfolds in Plovdiv and its mountain vicinity, rich history playing vital role. The local tigress brings a few new tricks to the fox chase game: business-only is her MO. In a village, ¿a stone¿s throw from the border¿ a youth matures in the birthplace of Orpheus and Bacchus. History violently galloped in eons ago, leaving a painful open wound and let it to its own devices. The village witnesses again modern clashes and renewed mayhem. Brutal events repeat ancient history and everyday folks live up to ancestral honor, dignity and pride. The story ends in the ancient Varna, on the Black Sea coast ruled by a promiscuous first secretary and his equally unscrupulous wife. Ancient myths and present day feasts create an explosive muddle of carnality, violence and death, leading to the ultimate demise of the First regional couple.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 208 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.70
£ 53.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - A modern drama: assets become liabilities, ancient rites mingle with reality, evildoers meet their end from unheralded quarters, none is safe. This Darwinian tale of survival of the meanest unfolds in Bulgaria before the Cold War's end.…The plot culminates in the beginning where the reader glances at Byzantine business in Party circles. Another drama unfolds in Plovdiv and its mountain vicinity, rich history playing vital role. The local tigress brings a few new tricks to the fox chase game: business-only is her MO. In a village, a stone s throw from the border a youth matures in the birthplace of Orpheus and Bacchus. History violently galloped in eons ago, leaving a painful open wound and let it to its own devices. The village witnesses again modern clashes and renewed mayhem. Brutal events repeat ancient history and everyday folks live up to ancestral honor, dignity and pride. The story ends in the ancient Varna, on the Black Sea coast ruled by a promiscuous first secretary and his equally unscrupulous wife. Ancient myths and present day feasts create an explosive muddle of carnality, violence and death, leading to the ultimate demise of the First regional couple.