Pretorius D A (16 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, U.S.A.Bailey's Bibliomania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.08
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hello. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. Copyright 1977 Foreign Affairs Associations and Authors. Written by van Rensburg and Pretorius. ISBN 0908397135. Hardcover (brown) no dust jacket. Condition: Good to Very Good. Previous owner's signature on the flyleaf. Otherwise, spotless, clean an…d bright text. Colorful illustrations (charts and maps). Also b/w charts and tables. Slight bow to the front cover. Tiny bits of wear on the cover corners; otherwise, very like new. 157 pages. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Thanks for checking out this book from our small-town brick-and-mortar and supporting small business.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.95
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.45
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. No DJ. Ex University of California, Berkeley Engineering Library book with usual library markings. Binding is tight, text clean. No other marks in very lightly read book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
£ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 156 pp. 8 1/2 x 12 1/4. Brown cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Tan glossy dj. Light bumping to head/foot of spine. No markings noted.
Published by Valiant Publishers, Johannesburg 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 156 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.05
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: near fine. near fine. hbk 4to 156pp illus in color and b+w maps charts tables dj price-clipped now in protective sleeve upper rear corner slightly bumped otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked copy as new.

Language: English
Published by Valiant Publishers 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.38
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. mild shelf wear on the book and jacket. all pages and illustrations are neat and presentable. sound binding. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.99
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Library markings and scarring. A little damp damage. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
South Africa's Strategic Minerals - Pieces on a Continental Chessboard
Van Rensburg, W.C.J. and D.A. Pretorius. Edited by Helen Glen [Foreign Affairs Association]
Published by (Johannesburg: Valiant Publishers, 1977) 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.50
£ 14.68 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Folio; original brown boards; laminated dustwrapper; pp. 156; maps, tables, figures. Small abrasion to lower panel of dustwrapper. Very good condition. Discussion of the strategic importance of South Africa's minerals at a time when there was a fear of the Soviet Union taking control of the subcontinent.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, South AfricaEaglestones
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 88.35
£ 47.48 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Creases and Tears. First Edition. Subtitle: Pieces on a Continental Chessboard.156 pages with many graphs. ---------- Orders over $100.00 are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Size: Approx 8½" Wide - 12" Tall.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company / Amsterdam-Oxford-New York 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 200.06
£ 15.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 338/363/353/429/319/585/656 S., OKLdr., goldgepr. Rückentitel , sauber stabil und komplett , minimalste Lagerspuren , vers. Versand in DE 7,50 EUR !!.

Ultrasound of Fetal Anomalies/Disk and Users Guide
Nyberg, David A.; Kapur, Raj P., M.D., Ph.D.; Mahony, Barry; Pretorius, Dolores H.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 367.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Ultrasound of Fetal Anomalies/Disk and Users Guide
David A. Nyberg, Raj P., M.D., Ph.D. Kapur, Barry Mahony, Dolores H. Pretorius,
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 367.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.