Preston Mark (401 results)

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2014
Series: America in the World, Book 9 of 22. Book 9 of 22 - America in the World
- Softcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.92
£ 1.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. There is a signature or handwriting on the inside front cover. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

The Natural Healing Cookbook: Over 450 Delicious Ways to Get Better and Stay Healthy
Mark Bricklin; Sharon Claessens; Heather Preston [Illustrator]; Pat Dypold [Illustrator]; Darlene Schneck [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.54
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good clean tight hardback with only light general wear. pages clean and unmarked. previous owner name and notations in ink inside front cover. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

Chicken Soup for the Military Wife's Soul: 101 Stories to Touch the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Canfield, Jack, Hansen, Mark Victor, Preston, Charles, Pedersen, Cindy
Language: English
Published by Hci (edition ) 2005
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 86 of 232. Book 86 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

A Moveable Feast: 38 True Stories of Global Food Adventures | Incredible Local Cuisines & Life Changing Journeys | Perfect Gift for Foodie Travellers (Lonely Planet Travel Literature)
Planet, Lonely; Bourdain, Anthony; Fort, Matthew; Gates, Stefan; George, Don; Kurlansky, Mark; Lebovitz, David; Preston, Matt; Zimmern, Andrew
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet 2016
Series: Lonely Planet Travel Literature, Book 2 of 14. Book 2 of 14 - Lonely Planet Travel Literature
- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Backlist, LLC - a unit of Chicken Soup of the Soul Publishing LLC 2012
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 86 of 232. Book 86 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

Chicken Soup for the Military Wife's Soul: Stories to Touch the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
Pedersen, Cindy,Preston, Charles,Hansen, Mark Victor,Canfield, Jack
Language: English
Published by HCI 2005
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 86 of 232. Book 86 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.75
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, U.S.A.SustainableBooks.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.02
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2014
Series: America in the World, Book 9 of 22. Book 9 of 22 - America in the World
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2014
Series: America in the World, Book 9 of 22. Book 9 of 22 - America in the World
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul Publishing, LLC 2012
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 86 of 232. Book 86 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Rodale Pr Pub Date: 2/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 460 Reprint edition. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.02
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

Chicken Soup for the Military Wife's Soul: 101 Stories to Touch the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Cindy Pedersen; Charles Preston; Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen
Language: English
Published by Hci 2005
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 86 of 232. Book 86 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Chicken Soup for the Military Wife's Soul: 101 Stories to Touch the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Cindy Pedersen; Charles Preston; Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen
Language: English
Published by Hci 2005
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 86 of 232. Book 86 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Has some staining. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Chicken Soup for the Military Wife's Soul: Stories to Touch the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Charles Preston, Cindy Pedersen
Language: English
Published by Hci 2005
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 86 of 232. Book 86 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: HCI Pub Date: 4/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400 First edition.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2014
Series: America in the World, Book 9 of 22. Book 9 of 22 - America in the World
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2014
Series: America in the World, Book 9 of 22. Book 9 of 22 - America in the World
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Heather Preston; Pat Dypold; Darlene Schneck (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.