Preface Pierre Mac Orlan (40 results)
Manon Lescaut - Texte Intégral (Livre De Poche Classique; #460)
Abbé Prévost (Author); Pierre Mac Orlan (Présenté par et Préface de)
Language: English
Published by Le Livre De Poche, Paris, France 1959
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good. © 1959 Librairie Générale Française. 240 pp. Text in French. Solidly bound copy with moderate overall wear and use. Moderate foxing on page edges, not affecting text. Previous owner's name inscribed on inside of front cover. Occassional pen markings on text. Viollet (Photo) (illustrator).
Manon Lescaut - Texte Intégral (Livre De Poche Classique; #460)
Abbé Prévost (Author); Pierre Mac Orlan (Présenté par et Préface de)
Language: English
Published by Le Livre De Poche, Paris, France 1959
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.76
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. © 1959 Librairie Générale Française. 256 pp. Text in French. An excellent copy, tightly bound with clean text. Pages are mildly foxed, not affecting text. Minimal external wear save for light crease on front cover. Guild stamp on first free front-end page. Viollet (Photo) (illustrator).
Manon Lescaut - Texte Intégral (Livre De Poche Classique; #460)
Abbé Prévost (Author); Pierre Mac Orlan (Présenté par et Préface de)
Language: English
Published by Le Livre De Poche, Paris, France 1959
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 37.19
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. © 1959 Librairie Générale Française. 256 pp. Text in French. Excellent copy, tightly bound with clean text. Pages are mildly foxed, not affecting text. Minimal external wear. Viollet (Photo) (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Andre Sauret 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, U.S.A.Eastburn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: good +. Limited/Numbered. Good+ softcover in Good + jacket. 1954. Limited/numbered edition. number appears to be 1513/2000. Artwork throughout. FRENCH text. Pages all clean/unmarked. Mild edge wear and scuffing to edges. Mild staining to rear cover. Few short tears to jacket…edges. Solid. 99 pp. OVERSIZE volume.
Published by Editiions du Livre, Monte Carlo 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.62
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: very good. Color illustration on title page, 9 color plates, illustrated throughout in black & white, unpaginated, slim 4to, loose as issued, in a wrapper portfolio with a central window; (spine worn, first 2pp. have a small wrinkle at the bottom corner margin). Monte-Carlo: Editions du Livre, (1943). Very…good.

Language: French
Published by Maugard, Rouen
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, FranceLibrairie Raimbeau
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.57
£ 44.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1952. In-12, broché, 276 pp. Illustrations hors-texte, lettrines et cul-de-lampe par Franck Innocent. Envoi autographe de l'auteur. Des rousseurs aux premières et dernières pages. Bon état par ailleurs.
Oeuvres complètes. L'ange de miséricorde. Le quai des brumes
Mac Orlan Pierre ; Sigaux Gilbert (chronologie et notices bibliographiques) ; Queneau Raymond (préface) ; Collot André (illustrations)
Published by Edito-Service S.A, coll. « Cercle du Bibliophile » 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 21.36
£ 30.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. 1 volume de la Première édition des oeuvres complètes de Pierre Mac Orlan. In-8 reliure éditeur simili cuir bleu. Dos lisse avec titres et caissons dorés, premier plat cadre avec roulettes et fers dorés. Tête dorée. 20,5 cm sur 12,5. XXXV-395 pages. Frontispice de Tim. Chronologie et notic…es bibliographiques de Gilbert Sigaux. Illustrations et photographies en noir et blanc hors-texte. Bon état d'occasion.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Arc-en-ciel, Paris 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.70
£ 33.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Edition originale, un des 200 sur pur fil des papeteries de LANA N° 86. Broché, 77 pages. Recouvert du papier cristal d'origine, fortement jauni au dos et en bordure de couverture, avec petit manque en haut du dos (image en ligne avec le papier cristal). Quelques rousseurs su…rles pages de garde. Dédicacé au stylo sur la page de garde. Claude Cotti (1930-1999). Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Andre Sauret 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Limited edition #1723 of 2000. Magnificent book with 13 beautiful color plates - full page - frame worthy. Many nudes. Many other b/w illustrations throughout. Pictorial fold over dust jacket intact, but has had some repair to spine. Oversized 9.5 x 12.5… inches. Softbound. Text in French. 99 pages. (BR) Box 203.
More imagesPublished by Sans Nom d'Editeur [Probablement édité par l'Auteur]. Mars 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookinerie, LAVAL, FranceBookinerie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.25
£ 31.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale, Édition limitée. Broché, couverture illustrée et imprimée, in-8 de 19x12 cm, *** préface de Pierre Mac Orlan. 122 pages. ***** C'est vraiment avec plaisir que j'ai pris connaissance de votre livre de souvenirs dont certaines pages me font penser à Erckmann et Chatrian en… y retrouvant la simplicité profondément honnête de leur inspiration." Pierre Mac Orlan. ***.
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.25
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Littérature et Art Français . ( 1920 ) . Un volume in-12 , reliure demi percaline , de 188 pages , ornées de 22 gravures de VALERIO .

Published by Pensée et Action, Paris 1962
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller51p.+ [4]p. of plates , 5.25x8.5 inches, lightly worn else very good condition. Text in French. Couté was an anarchist, pacifist, and poet who died in 1911.
LES ECRIVAINS CONTEMPORAINS n°16 : FRANCIS CARCO
CARCO Francis / PEILLARD Léonce (présentation de) / MAC ORLAN Pierre (préface)
Published by Monaco, Les éditions de Palais, 1955, revue littéraire, édition réservée au corps médical, plaquette in-8 brochée (220 X 175mm), premier plat illustré d'une vignette, 28 pp dont quelques-unes de réclames, bandeau. 1955
Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE
Contact seller4-star sellerCouverture en bon état, intérieur très bon. AUTRES TITRES DISPONIBLES du même auteur.
Published by Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.93
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Oversize, Lg. Softbound, , very sl edge browning. Pictorial dustjacket, edge browned, sl edge worn. 13 color plates, including DJ, 18 b&w drawings. Text in French. Limited edition, number 1580 of 2000.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 99 pages.

VOTRE CHIEN
James R. Kinney et Ann Honeycutt / Preface de Pierre Mac Orlan / Illustrations de James Thurber, Legendes de Jean-Paul Lacroix
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star seller1954, Paris, Calmann Levy, Editeurs, 218 paginas, ilustraciones, 20x14, cubierta en tapa blanda ilustrada, buen estado.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by collection Art et Technique 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Michel Langlet, MAISONS-LAFFITTE, FranceMichel Langlet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.70
£ 51.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. [Description] 50 dessins de Robert Carrizey sur feuille volante en noir et blanc ou couleurs - chemise en velours vert titre en teinte cuivrée, intérieur de la chemise dorée [État] Frottements importants sur le bord de la chemise, manque sur le dos, pertes sur les dorures - les pages s…ont bonnes (léger usage sur les premières). Carrizey (illustrator).

Published by Imprimerie spéciale des Editions du Livre 1943
- Softcover
Seller: LE MILLE E UNA CARTA, San Germano Chisone, ItalyLE MILLE E UNA CARTA
Contact seller2-star sellerAnno: 1943 (30 Septembre). Lingua del testo: francese. pagine non numerate (frontespizio illustrato a colori + 4 pagine di testo + 10 tavole illustrate a colori + 40 tavole in nero). Stato di conservazione: Decisamente buono. Si segnalano minuscole macchioline gialle e qualche strappetto marginale sulla camicia editoriale ma vol…ume in ottimo stato di conservazione. Brossura editoriale con copertina flessibile (che funge da cartella per le tavole contenute, sciolte, al suo interno) con piccola finestra intagliata che rende visibile una simpatica illustrazione a colori stampata sul frontespizio. Il volume è costituito da 50 tavole (oltre che dal frontespizio e da 4 pagine di testo) a piena pagina (ognuna delle quali stampata su un foglio sciolto con retro bianco). All'interno di ogni tavola è stampata la firma di Robert Carrizey (famoso illustratore umoristico francese che lavorò per i più noti giornali del tempo quali Le Rire, Ric et Rac, Le Pele Mele, La vie parisienne). Francese Pages: 0.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by I.C.A imprimerie 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 62.30
£ 33.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. + carte de visite de la direction générale "Avec les meilleurs compliments de Peugeot Frères". Couverture à rabats en cartonnage léger, estampé, blason doré (ors frottés) avec le lion de Peugeot. Très bon état de la couverture. Intérieur impeccable. Format : 21,5x28 cm. Sans pagination (80… pages) Double plan dépliant en couleurs : Le groupe industriel Peugeot Frères dans la vallée du Doubs : Valentigney (Usine aval; fabrication des outils issus du laminage; usine amant; montage et finition) - Pont-de-Roide (Laminage à froid des aciers; tréfilage; profilage) - Audincourt (Usinage des outils simples et pièces mécaniques; montage des outils composites) - Terre Blanche (Usine Nord; fabrication des outils forgés; usine Sud; préparation des bois et usinage des éléments en bois). Quelques illustrations en couleurs. Reportage photographique de Robert Doisneau au sein des usines sur le travail des ouvriers, dont beaucoup sont des femmes, impression en bichromie bleue. SOMMAIRE : Six générations d'hommes - Panorama des fabrications Peugeot Frères (planches dépliantes) - Conception. Études technico-commerciales - Laboratoires. Recherches et essais - Les gammes de fabrication - Contrôle qualité en laboratoire ou en atelier - Fabrication des outillages - Forgeage à chaud - Forgeage à froid - Laminage à chaud - Laminage à froid - Laminoir à froid multicylindre Sendzimir - Décapage à la chaîne - Traitements thermiques - Les fours "Grünewald" - Les fours "Ripoche" - Profilage - Emboutissage - Usinage métal - Revêtements - Usinage bois - Chaîne de montage mécanique - Matériel électrique et électro-ménager - Dernier contrôle, emballage - Énergies auxiliaires - Du lingot . à l'outil fini. Robert Doisneau (photos) (illustrator).
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 35.60
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Lyon , Maison Rhodanienne de Poesie , 1960 . Broché in-8 de 201 pp .Edition originale : Un des 600 ex. sur papier "Sirene" ( N° 575 ) . Bande conservée ( en deux partie ) et revue de presse .Dos légèrement bruni , sinon T B E .
Félicien Rops. L?Art et la Vie [The Art and Life of Félicien Rops].
[ROPS (Félicien)], MAC ORLAN (Pierre) (Preface) & DUBRAY (Jean) (Essai critique).
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: CARL WILLIAMS RARE BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomCARL WILLIAMS RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.00
£ 17.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketProfusely illustrated with 5 colour plates, 111 hors-texte, 112 in the text. First edition. 4to., endpaper, half-title/frontispiece, title, plate, [1p.], pp-8-289, [9pp.], in the original paper wrapper and folded grey paper jacket with stylised titles in red on the upper portion and spine and a device on the lower portion, Frenc…h text. Paris, E?ditions Marcel Seheur, 1928. Number 1542 from an unspecified run. Paris, E?ditions Marcel Seheur, 1928. £35.00 Wrapper and edges lightly browned, spine worn under glacine with some loss. 220343.
More imagesPublished by Lyon, Editions Joanny Lorge, Lyon 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 50.73
£ 30.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon état. Ouvrage dédicacé à Monsieur et Madame R Boudet. Edition originale sur papier courant. Couverture illustrée par Ergé. In-12 broché 18,2 cm sur 12,7. 197 pages. Pages de papier brunies Bon état d'occasion. Préface de Pierre Mac Orlan.
Language: French
Published by Editions Marcel Seheur 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 154.48
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Editions Marcel Seheur, Paris, 1928. VERY GOOD+ in paper wraps, as issued. Text in French. First Softcover Edition, First Printing.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Privately Printed 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Craig Stark, Frederick, U.S.A.Craig Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 231.71
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Original exhibition catalog issued on the occasion of an exhibition of books containing illustrations by celebrated painter, engraver, publisher and illustrator Jean-Gabriel Daragnes - specifically, woodcuts. Illustrated with an original portrait etching of Darag…nes by Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, 11 black-and-white Daragnes plates, three depicting lesbian scenes, and an original Daragnes hand-colored engraving laid in showing a husband walking in on his wife in bed with her lover - a scene from Fielding's Tom Jones. Signed and inscribed on front free endpaper thus: "Pour Madame Legat | Ce registre d'etat und des infants | qu'un pere demature confie a | l'assistance publingier | le pere indigne | Daragnes." Translation: "For Mrs. Legat: This register of state and children that a father has entrusted with the assistant publisher. The unworthy father, Daragnes." Also signed and inscribed on front free endpaper by an unknown signatory (possibly Segonzac) thus: "A Madame Suzanne Legat, | en hommage et affection | [illegible]." Translation: To Mrs. Suzanne Legat, in tribute and affection, [illegible]." Bound in wrappers with original glassine dust jacket. Edges untrimmed. 47 pp. 9 3/4" x 7 5/8". Tight, unmarked copy with light shelf wear and small area of loss to tail of spine panel. Photographs of or additional information about this item are available on request. All inquiries answered promptly.
More imagesPublished by Georges Andrieux, Paris 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Eric Girod, Estavayer-le-Lac, SwitzerlandEric Girod
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 78.32
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 47 pages. Catalogue de vente du samedi 29 novembre 1924, Hôtel Drouot à Paris. Catalogue de livres sur grands papiers avec dessins originaux comprenant l'oeuvre entier de l'illustrateur (Jean-Gabriel) Daragnès. Une gravure à l'eau-forte, portrait de Daragnès par A. Dunoyer de Segonzac. 11 planc…hes en noir, numérotées et titrées, ainsi que une illustration de l'Ex-Libris. Achevé d'imprimer le 30 octobre 1924 pour le texte sur les presses de Coulouma et, pour les hors texte, par Jacomet à Paris. Couverture souple, rempliée, fond bleu-vert, et habillée d'un papier translucide de protection. Pages non coupées. Etat : Bon. Prévoir éventuelle réduction des frais de port, catégorie grande enveloppe environ 600 g; nous vous renseignons volontiers. 24.7 x 19.3 x 0.9 cm 330g. A. Dunoyer de Segonzac (illustrator).
Les visiteurs du soir
PREVERT, Jacques - LAROCHE, Pierre - Préface de Mac Orlan - Portraits de Touchagues
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.47
£ 27.65 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLa Nouvelle Editions, Paris, Collection "Les Classiques du Cinéma Français" - 1947 - In-12, broché - 205 p. Bon état - Dos légèrement voilé.
Published by Aux Editions Arc-En-Ciel, Paris 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Poor. ex-library copy with usual markings, boxed set with title pages and lists of plates with unbound plates. box has heavy wear, lots of cloth tape and four flaps, no ties, text is in French, plates are in color and have library stamp on unprinted bottom edge, all 105 plates are present Size: 10.25 x 11.7…5.
Published by Paris: Editions Arc-en-Ciel
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Oversized, hardcover volume of looseleaf colored plates. The portfolio, or box, which is sadly falling apart, is of light blue paper over boards. A title label, printed with blue lettering and three blue stars denoting this as the third volume, is pasted down on the front cover. Of a limited edition,…this is number 67. There is no date indicated on the title page or elsewhere, but this edition appears to be circa 1940s. Despite the condition of the box, the preface and all plates remain in very good condition. All plates are present, and each is without any kind of marking, damage, or wear. This is an oversized (and overweight) book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
More imagesPublished by Monte-Carlo, André Sauret / Editions du livre, 1954
- Softcover
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 116.36
£ 40.70 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Édition limitée. Grand in-4, cartonnage souple, couverture rempliée. 12 reproductions à pleine page en couleurs, 18 dessins en noir in-texte. Tirage limité à 2000 exemplaires numérotés, celui-ci numéro 322.
More imagesPublished by André Sauret Editions du Livre, Monte-Carlo 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Eric Girod, Estavayer-le-Lac, SwitzerlandEric Girod
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 293.70
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Présentation sous forme de feuilles flottantes. 87 pages. Cet ouvrage a été réalisé par André Sauret. Georges Duval a tiré les dessins de Marcel Vertès (1895-1961). Fernand Mourlot a imprimé la lithographie originale sur presse à bras. L'imprimerie « La Ruche » a composé les textes en Garamond…avec des caractères neufs fondus par Deberny et Peignot. Le tirage typographique a été achevé le 9 novembre 1948. Cet ouvrage imprimé sur pur fil Johannot à la forme a été tiré 890 exemplaires se décomposant de la façon suivante : 40 exemplaires signés par l'artiste et contenant un dessin original, numéroté de 1 à 40. Notre exemplaire de ce premier tirage, bien accompagné du dessin signé par Vertès, est justifié 23, la signature de Vertès également dessous la justification et sur la planche en couleurs du frontispice. Les autres planches sont en noir. Couverture souple (semi-rigide) ornée, sous chemise rigide au décor identique. Emboîtement rigide, neutre, environ 34 x 26.5 x 4.5 cm. Etat : bon, état d'ancienneté, quelque peu défraîchi. Emboîtement : assez bon, sali, taché, accident (déchirure à l'ouverture) colmaté. Chemise rigide : assez bon, micro-accidents (déchirures) haut et bas du dos, sans gravité, défraîchi, ombres de salissures. Couverture souple : bon. Intérieur : bon, un peu (de poussière) d'oxydation au niveau du frontispice. Dessin original : bon, papier de protection translucide. Eventuel supplément pour les frais de port, catégorie 2500g environ avec l'emballage; nous vous renseignons volontiers. 33 x 26.6 x 2.5 cm 1800g. Marcel Vertès (illustrator). Vertès.
More imagesPublished by Pierre Tisné, 24 février 1951,, Paris 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 311.50
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-2, broché sous couverture rempliée, étui (défraîchi), DOS REFAIT, 111p. Exemplaire numéroté 388. ENVOI DE Marcel ROCHAS. Exemplaire complet de son cahier volant constituant le 6ème chapitre en forme d'hommage aux acteurs de l'industrie du luxe. Reproductions de Kees Van Dongen, Raoul Dufy, Cocteau, Vertès, Gruau, Giorgio de C…hirico, Benito, Salvador Dali, Christian Bérard, Pablo Picasso, Sam.Illustrations photographiques de Laure Albin-Guillot, Doisneau, Forlano, Horst, Manuel, Meerson, Pottier, Schall, Seeberger, Sougez, Jahan, Hoyningen-Huene, Lipnitsky, Manuel, Ostier, Meerson, Arsac. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.