Published by City of Salford Cultural Services, 1981
Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. City of Salford Cultural Services, Salford Museum of Mining, 1981. 128 pages. Illustrated. 8.25 x 5.75", paperback. Clean, tight, VG.
Published by City of Salford Cultural Studies, 1981
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Card Cover. Condition: Near Fine. card map inlaid. 128pp with b&w illustrations 'A handbook to the history of coalmining Gallery, Salford Museum of Mining with useful bibliogrpahy.
Language: English
Published by Vincent - H.R.D. Owners' Club, 1999
ISBN 10: 0953501000 ISBN 13: 9780953501007
Seller: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Oblong 4to. (1999). Very Good. 201pp. Illustrated. No names, marks or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover in black cloth covered boards with gilt titles to spine, small bump to base of spine but otherwise in Near Fine condition, dustwrapper with some very slight shelfwear and slight spotting to outer edge of front cover but otherwise in Near Fine condition. First edition, pp x, 237, b&w illustrations throughout, appendix, spare parts list. Very Scarce Title. THE PACKED WEIGHT OF THIS BOOK IS OVER 1KG, SO FOR UK FIRST CLASS AND INTERNATIONAL, ADDITIONAL POSTAGE COSTS WILL BE REQUIRED.
Language: English
Published by J Bickerstaff, Daventry, UK, 1992
ISBN 10: 0952029200 ISBN 13: 9780952029205
Seller: Richard Sharp, Burntwood, STAFF, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1992. Hardcover. 237 pp. 275x215 mm (11"x8½") approx. Very many period B&W photos, plus line drawings, cartoons and ephemera. Condition: fine in a fine dust jacket. Please see the photos of the actual item to assess its condition. Important note for customers in the USA: Due to the imposition of import duty on low value goods by your current administration, it is now impossible to provide a universal default shipping cost. Please ask for a shipping quote before ordering.
Language: English
Published by J.Bickerstaff
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. A book containing the history of the company; HRD Motorcycles, a British motorcycle manufacturer around in the 1920's. It starts with how the company began and then follows it through to financial troubles at the end of the company's existence. Includes black and white images, flyers, letters and diagrams throughout and details trophies and races and competitions during the height of the company. H.R.D Motorcycles by Geoff Preece. Published by J.Bickerstaff in 1992. PP. 237. Hardback - condition: good, some stains and discolouration on the dust jacket, some damage to the bottom edges of the hard cover, small stain at the very bottom of the f.
City of Salford Cultural Services, 1985 Softcover, stappled, 52pp., 30x21.5cm., richly illustr. in b/w., in good condition (covers with light traces of use, upper right corner slightly bumped, else fine)). ISBN 0901952125.
Published by City of Salford Cultural Services, Salford, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Good. 1. 21x30 cm Paperback akzeptables Exemplar---A Photographic Record Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 52 Seiten. nein.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. English.