Pratt John Lowell (82 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.87
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.88
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.74
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, U.S.A.The Aviator's Bookshelf
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.61
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. An illustrated American History as seen through the prints of Currier & Ives. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. 256 pages. Inked gift inscription on ffep. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.91
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.75
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Binding tight and square, Jacket has chipping and some small tears, Pages are clean and unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.61
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. no dust jacket. Boards have shelf wear on bottom of spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.53
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: VG minus Dj. Full-color plates through-out. A large format book. VG plus no markings light wear in a used jacket that is still vg minus or a little better.
Language: English
Published by New York: Franklin Watts, 1963. First Edition. 1st Printing. 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo, hardcover, VG ex private school copy with small stamp on title page and pocket at back. 181 pgs. VG dj in mylar. Presented in capsule form are the five greatest pro games ever played, and special players of the past and 60's.
Published by Hsmmond Inc., Maplewood, NJ 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, NY, U.S.A.Direct Link Marketing
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Published by Pratt
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Aged.
Published by Franklin Watts, New York 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Light green cloth, black lettering, no dj, ex-lib, lightly rubbed. Sports / Football; 10028.
Language: English
Published by Hammond Incorporated, Maplewood, NJ 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Classics Edition. Offered in many different bindings, this is the 'Classics Edition' bound in ivory panels with black leatherette spine lettered and decorated in gold.
Published by Franklin Watts, Inc., New York 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. 1st Printing. Green cloth boards have a dampstain and are puckered, else light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
More imagesPublished by Franklin Watts, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. True stories of great athletes and great human beings. 212 pp., tan cover - sl. wr. to crns and edges of spine, int. vg. Some of the athletes include: Johnny Unitas, Bob Feller, Babe Didrikson, Jim Thorpe, Roy Campanella, Joe Louis and more. Julio Granda (illustrator).
Published by Promontory Press 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the ima…ge in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light purple DJ, edges rubbed, cover page missing. Religion; Ex-Library.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. No highlights or underlines.This is a heavy book. Please expect a shipping cost adjustment. --- --- Sports in alphabetical o…rder. . .from Archery to Yachting. . .The history, the sport, the stars. . .
Language: English
Published by Hammond Incorporated 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.02
£ 4.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket as issued. Remainder spray to edges. Color Plates Reproduced from the Original Hand Colored Stone Prints By N. Currier and Currier & Ives.

- Hardcover
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.67
£ 3.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.45
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Used copy with wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. (1981), 256pp, illus., slight foxing to pg edgs, gift note to front free ep, some small tears to dj, slight chipping, soiling & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Published by Hammond, Inc. 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.