Powell Ronald (138 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro…m the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Pillsbury America's Bake-Off Cookbook: 100 Winning Recipes From Pillsbury's 32nd Annual Bake-Off - 1986
Audrey Arpin; Mildred Tope; Rose Anne Lemon; Edna Eastman; Evelyn Lowman; Jo Anne Hagen; Dorothy Lamson; Patricia Schroedl; Janet Marie Jewell; Tony Desantis
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Joann Cherry; Tad Ware (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.12
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Some writing. Joann Cherry; Tad Ware (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. 3rd Printing-1994. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Front and back cover are very good. Text is bright but has highlighting and underlining. Price stamped on FFEP. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

Language: English
Published by Libraries Unlimited, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.61
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear, minor creasing. Text has previous owners markings on a few pages, but remains tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Pillsbury Americas Bake-Off Cookbook: 100 Winning Recipes From P
Audrey Arpin; Mildred Tope; Rose Anne Lemon; Edna Eastman; Evelyn Lowman; Jo Anne Hagen; Dorothy Lamson; Patricia Schroedl; Janet Marie Jewell; Tony Desantis
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Joann Cherry; Tad Ware (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.80
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are The Theft of the Doctor's Chopsticks by Edward D Hoch, Cleveland in My Dreams by Lawrence Block, The Face of Violence by Robert Barnard, Burning Bridges by James Powell, The Vigil Table by Miriam Grac…e Monfredo, Story from a Dark Street by Peter Turnbull, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Routine Assignment by Terry Mullins, The Here and Now by Judy Lopatin, The Substitute by John C Boland, The Curious Incident by James Sallis, The Barclay Boys by Raleigh Bond, The Sabbath Flame by Ronald Levitsky and The Jackal and the Tiger. Faint smudging to front cover and bottom of spine. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Death of Ramona by Stephanie Kay Bendel, Io, Saturnalia! by Margaret Maron, A Fish Story by Ronald Levitsky, The Digital Date by Doug Allyn, The Body in the Dunes by Caroline Benton, Ravensara by Melani…e Lawrence, Heartbeat by Katia Lief, The Black Whatever by James Powell, Happy Holidays by Val McDermid, Who Knows Where It Goes by Lawrence Block and The Fifth Guest by Richard Macker. In Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Staple bound paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover. Joann Cherry; Tad Ware (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Zayante Publishing 2021
Series: The Secret History of Santa Cruz County, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - The Secret History of Santa Cruz County
- Softcover
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.91
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a us…ed book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.

Language: English
Published by Zayante Publishing 2020
Series: The Secret History of Santa Cruz County, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - The Secret History of Santa Cruz County
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.93
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar…e not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.
Published by National Art Gallery, LACMA and MMOA, Los Angeles 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerPictorial Glossy Hardback. Condition: VG Plus. VG plus or better - no markings slightest of wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Language: English
Published by Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.68
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Volume 68, Number 1 (March 2000). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers, some creasing and soiling, as well as indentation in paper surface.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, Warrendale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.37
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Previous owner's name on the front pastedown, otherwise a fine unmarked copy of Volume 92, Materials Research Society Symposia Proceedings, blue faux leather binding with white & silver lettering, no DJ.

- Softcover
Seller: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, U.S.A.Integrity Books Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.20
£ 6.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 4th Edition. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Zayante Publishing 2021
Series: The Secret History of Santa Cruz County, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - The Secret History of Santa Cruz County
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.19
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Zayante Publishing 2022
Series: The Secret History of Santa Cruz County, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - The Secret History of Santa Cruz County
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.48
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Zayante Publishing 2021
Series: The Secret History of Santa Cruz County, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - The Secret History of Santa Cruz County
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.