paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins College Div, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060452366 ISBN 13: 9780060452360
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row Publishers, 1968
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 290 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage;. 253 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 365.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins College Div, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060452366 ISBN 13: 9780060452360
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd. Glossy paper covers; front cover creased with small tear and crease in fore edge; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; pages toning; interior clean and unmarked; 253 pages.
Language: English
Published by Orlando: Academic Press, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0125587031 ISBN 13: 9780125587037
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, xxiv, 423pp. First edition & printing. VG+: clean, bright and sound.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York: Harper & Row (Harper's Experimental Psychology Series) 3rd edn, 1983
ISBN 10: 006045265X ISBN 13: 9780060452650
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 253 pages, a very good pbk [006045265X].
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publshers, Inc., New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0060452412 ISBN 13: 9780060452414
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 331 + xviii pp. Solidly and tightly bound copy with minimal external and internal wear and use. Copy with clean text. Moderate to heavy foxing on pages. Small scuff on bottom of spine. Creased and slightly indented spine.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557986940 ISBN 13: 9781557986948
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983801 ISBN 13: 9781557983800
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, NY, Evanston and London, 1968
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Paperback Edition. From the Harper's Experimental Psychology Series. Addresses issues related to planning and conducting psychological research. Ink underlining; wear to bottom of spine. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins College Div, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060452366 ISBN 13: 9780060452360
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition softback, 1974, of a 1868 title. Original pictorial wrappers creased and age-marked. Spine faded. Pages a little age-browned, but clean & tight. No inscriptions. 331 pages.
Published by Harper and Row, NY, 1968
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 290pp, Methodology and decision-making in science experiments, especially Psychology. Some underlining. One small tear at base of spine. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1974
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1974. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with toning, shelf wear and previous owner stamps on page ends, title page, and front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0060452358.
Language: English
Published by University Press of America, 1991
ISBN 10: 0819182869 ISBN 13: 9780819182869
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of America, 1991
ISBN 10: 0819182869 ISBN 13: 9780819182869
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471052337 ISBN 13: 9780471052333
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0471052337 ISBN 13: 9780471052333
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A pristine copy, tight and crisp, with no signs of prior use or wear. The text is free of any markings. Fast shipping world wide, with tracking number supplied.
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura paperback. Condition: Poor. Copertina cartonata, leggermente sporca e ingiallita. Tagli e pagine sporchi di polvere e ingialliti. paperback 329 0060452412 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Condition: very good. Cambridge :Harper & Row, 1983. 3rd edition. Paperback. 253 pp. English text. Condition : very good.Inscribed copy, with handwritten dedication by the author. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780060452650. Keywords : ,
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons (edition 1), 1994
ISBN 10: 0471052337 ISBN 13: 9780471052333
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Page block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, without markings of any kind. Fine, like new condition. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.