Platte Hans (223 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Stuttgart:, Chr. Belser Verlag, 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star seller0. 192 S., 8°, Br., zahlreiche (teils farbige) Abb. Belser Bücher 3. Einband fingerfleckig. (LV BR 8). Band.

- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.59
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. EX LIBRARY BOOK.

Language: German
Published by Belser Verlag; 1962
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.63
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 192 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

Published by Memmingen 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen w4r Deutsch 750g.
Published by Kunstverein in Hamburg, Hamburg 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Black titles on white color illustrated soft covers, 72 pages plus several pages of advertisements. Spine is scuffed with a small tear that has been taped. There are 8 color plates and 62 in black and white. Otto Dix (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Kunstverein, Hamburg 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 35 Abb.
Published by , Piper Verlag München 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerDies ist das Verdienst der großen Ausstellungen der letzten Jahre, Bildungsarbeit im weitesten Sinne geleistet zu haben, und auch jenen die Augen für die Kunstwerke unserer Epoche zu öffnen, denen der Zugang bisher versagt geblie-ben war. 72 Hardcover 22/16cm Deutsch 650g.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurter Kunstverein 1963
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 87 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Kunstverein 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weber, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Weber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.76
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 18 x 17 cm ; 50. Ausstellung im neuen Haus. Paperbackausgabe, 178 Seiten mit 50 Bildtafeln. Gutes Exemplar. jpw210.
Published by Bertelsmann 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, GermanyMartin Greif Buch und Schallplatte
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.01
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Leicht gebräunt.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by R. Piper ^ Co. Verlag, Munich 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. German language. See images for contents. Over 40 European artists and their art. Generously illustrated with over 120 plates, many color. Black wraps are badly worn at top and bottom of spine which is also lightly sun-faded, bottom corners worn. Interior pages are undamaged, unmarked. 318…pages, 6 1/4" x 8 1/2'.
Published by Bertelsmann
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Hamburg: Standard-Verlag 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.56
£ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch 303 ; 21,3 cm Zahlreiche Bildtafeln. Leinen; Rücken etwas ausgeblichen, Kopfschnitt etwas stockfleckig, sonst guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Kunstverein in Hamburg 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weber, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Weber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.79
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 18 x 17 cm ; Paperbackausgabe, 35 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. B7-jpw40537.
Published by Hamburg: Standard-Verlag 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.56
£ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch 318 ; 21,5 cm Zahlreiche Bildtafeln, z.T. in Farbe. Leinen; Rücken etwas ausgeblichen, sonst guter Zustand.
Published by 1967 (Lizensausgabe für Schweizer Verlagshaus Zürich)., Braunschweig Westermann 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 12.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Braunschweig, Westermann, 1967 (Lizensausgabe für Schweizer Verlagshaus Zürich). 4°. 191 S. mit 40 Farbtafeln, einfarbigen Reproduktionen berühmter Gemälde und 43 Graphiken. Künstlerlexikon. OLwd. m. OUmschl., gut erhalten. Monet. Degas. Corot. Constable. Daumier. Pissarro. Gauguin. Toulouse - Lautrec. Cézanne. Matisse. Derain.…u.v.a. Sprache: de.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Kunstverein in Hamburg 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weber, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Weber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18 x 17 cm ; kart. . Condition: Gut. 38 S., 72 Taf. ; Paperbackausgabe, 38 Seiten nebst 72 Bildtafeln. Gutes Exemplar. hw1266.
Language: German
Published by Standard,, Hamburg, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contact seller2-star seller303(1) S. m. zahlr. Abb. Ln. Gut erhalten. de.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Daimon, Barcelona 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Pintura (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Bad Homburg vor der Höhe ; Berlin ; Zürich: Verlag Dr. Max Gehlen 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weber, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Weber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.57
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm ; Softcover mit privatem Schutzumschlag, 20 Seiten Text nebst 6 Bildtafeln. Gutes Exemplar. jpwB9.
Language: German
Published by Wuppertal, A. HennVlg. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.56
£ 12.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 46 S., Guter Zustand. Bibl.-Ex. mit den üblichen Eintragungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
More imagesPublished by Philipp Reclam Jun, Stuttgart 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerRústica. 32 pp 10x15. + 15 láminas fuera de texto (illustrator).
Published by Kunstverein 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Acceptable. ex-library hardcover with usual stamps and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

Published by Bertelsmann Kunstverlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.77
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Baden-Baden. W. Klein (Der Silberne Quell, Band 64) 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.56
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 12 S. + 12 Tafeln (18,5 cm) OPp-OU. 1.Aufl. Kopfschnitt minimal fleckig; sonst guter Zustand.
Published by Reclam (Werkmonographien zur bildenden Kunst, Nr. 3), Stuttgart, 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.56
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 32 S. (15 cm) OBrosch. Guter Zustand. 3. Aufl. ///// Bei Bestellung von mindestens 10 Titeln aus dieser Reihe erhalten Sie 30 % Rabatt. Zum Aufrufen unseres derzeitigen Bestandes an Reclam-Werkmonographien dient das Suchwort "herlynwerkmono".
Published by Atlantis Books 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, CanadaBMV Bookstores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 9.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket.
Published by Otto Maier Verlag Ravensburg, 1976 1976
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star seller82 Seiten, broschiert, Stempel auf der ersten Seite, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand.