Pierre Reginald Cren (10 results)

Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag; 1971
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 152 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag 1971
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.40
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 152 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
The Concrete Christian Life:
Edited by Christian Duquoc; Contributing authors: Christian Duquoc, Jacques le Brun, Jean Rouquette, Fergus Kerr, Pierre-Reginald Cren, Joseph Beaude, Claude Gerest, Andrew Greeley, Francois Vandenbroucke, and Barbel de Groot-Kopetzky
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, New York 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. 154 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 069: Spirituality. LCC: 78168653 Very good condition; a touch of foxing on top endpapers.
Spirituality in the Secular City:
Edited by Christian Duquoc; Contributing authors: Michel de Certeau, Bernard Cooke, Robert Bultot, Jose-Maria Gonzalez-Ruiz, Pierre Reginald Cren, Christian Duquoc, Ernest Larkin, Claude Geffre, Baldomero Jimenez-Duque, Elmer O'Brien, Hans Waldenfels, and Roger Aubert
Published by Paulist Press, Glen Rock, New Jersey 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.13
£ 9.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. viii, 184 pp. Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal. Volume 019: Spirituality. Dustjacket. LCC: 6630386.
Language: English
Published by Paulist Press, Glen Rock, New Jersey, 1966. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, GermanyAntiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.23
£ 33.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal-Leinwand, mit Schutzumschlag, 8°, 184 Seiten. Priv. Namensstempel auf leerem Vorsatz, sonst schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Buch.
Lumière et vie Tome XI, n°59, août-octobre 1962 - Concile et réforme dans l'Eglise
S. S. Jean XXIII, Pierre-André Liege, Régis-Claude Gerest, Pierre-Reginald Cren, René Beaupere
Published by Lumière et vie, Lyon 1962
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.89
£ 30.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :144 pp. Tampons de bibliothèque. Rares soulignements au crayon de bois. Couverture piquée avec des pliures. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.07
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.07
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Storia delle Dottrine Cristiane. Teolgie e Dogmi ella Tradizioe delle Chiese I. La Rivelazione
Michael Seybold - Hans Waldenfels - Pierre Reginald Cren - Ulrich Horst - Alexander Sand - Leo Scheffczyk - Peter Stockmeier
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 53.35
£ 49.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma italiano - Encuadernación de tapa dura, en plena tela con sobrecubierta.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau : Verlag Herder 1971
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 56.91
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket26,5 x 17,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 152 Seiten Handbuch der Dogmengeschichte : Das Dasein im Glauben Band I - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöst…e Bibliotheksschilder). Einband mit etwas Gebrauchsspuren B15-01-03A|S50 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 318.