Pickens Buford (20 results)

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.37
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 198 p. Southwest Center. Audience: General/trade. Very good. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks, First Printing.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.68
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.75
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.75
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.26
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press April 1993 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Some fading on cover.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, ill., 198 pp. Sunned wraps, else Fine. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

The Missions of Northern Sonora: A 1935 Field Documentation (Southwest Center Series)
Pickens, Buford (editor); Grant, George Alexander (photography)
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.45
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. University of Arizona Press softcover, 1993, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks/creases or other defects, only slight wear; Fine (like New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

Language: English
Published by U. of Arizona 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 198pp, quarto, tight binding, clean throughout, spine titles are a bit faded, clean boards with gilt titles and decor.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A. 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. 197 pp. Historical and archaelogical aspects by Arthur Woodaward; Measured drawings and text by Scofield Long, Leffler B. Miller; Notes appendices references by Pickens Photographt by George Alexander Grant c2bk.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A. 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Hardcover Very good. Display copy. 197 pp. Historical and archaelogical aspects by Arthur Woodaward; Measured drawings and text by Scofield Long, Leffler B. Miller; Notes appendices references by Pickens Photographt by George Alexander Grant c2bk.

Published by Arizona University Press, Tucson, AZ 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Black & white photos by George Alexander Grant. Some color fade to edges of cover. The Spanish missions founded by Padre Eusebio Kino in Sonora, Mexico, during the 1690s and early 1700s are historical as well as architectural marvels. Once self-supporting villages with central churches, the missi…ons stand today as monuments to perseverance in the face of a hostile New World. These "Kino Missions" were surveyed in 1935 by the National Park Service to prepare for the restoration of the mission at Tumacacori, Arizona, then a National Historic Monument. That report, which was never published, provided insights into the missions' history and architecture that remain of lasting relevance. Perhaps more important, it documented these structures in photographs and drawings?the latter including floor plans and sketches of architectural detail?that today are of historic as well as aesthetic interest. This volume reproduces that 1935 report in its entirety, focusing on sixteen missions and including two maps, 52 drawings, and 76 photographs. With a new introduction and appendixes that place the original study in context, Record # 203630.

Language: English
Published by Tucson/London: Univ. of Arizona Pr. c. 1993. 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Hardcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.17
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG, unmarked, illus., 8 1/2" x 10 1/2 Hardback; no DJ. [Hist., Archaeol., A. Woodward; Archit., S. DeLong & L.B. Miller; Photogr., G. A. Grant] xxxii + 198 pp.

Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.90
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Later Edition. ISBN 9780816513567. Paperback copy in near fine condition. Trade paperback edition. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 19-6 4. Later Edition. No Dustjacket.

Published by The University of Arizona Press., Tucson. 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 198 pps.

The Missions of Northern Sonora A 1935 Field Documentation
Pickens, Buford (Editor)/ Woodward, Arthur/ Delong, Scofield (Contributor)
Language: English
Published by Univ of Arizona Pr 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.03
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 198 pages. 10.50x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press 1993
Series: Southwest Center, Book 27 of 35. Book 27 of 35 - Southwest Center
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 79.20
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.