Philipp Gutbrod (56 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (56)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer Publishers, Germany 2013

    3777420271 / 9783777420271

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Boards. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, 4to Oblong with 144 pages. Text is both in English and German. The book is in very good condition with slight tear on the middle of the bottom of the cover. Inteior is clean and tight. Spine is green with white writing. Size: 4to OBLONG. Hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kerber 2024

    3735609198 / 9783735609199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.56

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. JUMBO. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer Verlag 2013

    3777420271 / 9783777420271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.90

    £ 10.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Bernhard Hoetger's sculptures for the Plane Tree Grove on the Mathildenhà he were the artistic highlight of the last exhibition of the Darmstadt artists' colony in 1914: over 40 sculptural works across the entire garden area of the Mathildenhà he, constituting an emphatic artistic synthesis of the circl

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago press 2013

    3777420271 / 9783777420271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft mbH and Co. KG, DE 2022

    3969120896 / 9783969120897

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer 2016

    3777426660 / 9783777426662

    • Hardcover

    Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, Germanyartbook-service

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.78

    £ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    gebunden. Condition: Neu. Neu -Anlässlich des 50. Todesjahres Ludwig Meidners gibt der Katalog Einblicke in Begegnungen mit befreundeten Schriftstellern, Musikern und Künstlern aus der Zeit vor und während der Weimarer Republik, wie beispielsweise Leo Baeck, Bella Chagall, Max Hermann-Neiße und Max Reinhardt. 30 dieser auf seine

  • Language: German

    Published by HATJE CANTZ 1999

    3775722750 / 9783775722759

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.97

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    Published by HATJE CANTZ 1999

    3775722750 / 9783775722759

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.97

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer Verlag 2013

    3777420271 / 9783777420271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 27.04

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 144 pages, in English and German; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hirmer Publishing, Münich 2013

    3777420271 / 9783777420271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 27.04

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. 144 pages. Color illustrations. Some rubbing and wear to the cover, corners, and edges. Edited by Ralf Beil and Philipp Gutbrod. Illustrated boards. Oblong. Text is in German and English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Freigelände und Muse

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer Publishers 2013

    3777420271 / 9783777420271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Private Library, London, United KingdomThe Private Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bernhard Hoetger's 'The Plane Tree Grove' exemplifies his comprehensive approach to art, integrating sculpture, architecture, and design into a unified total work. This publication explores Hoetger's innovative vision within the context of the Mathildenhöhe artistic community. From the library of

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.55

    £ 25.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 144 S.: überw. Farbfotos; 26 x 30 cm. Sehr guter Zustand. Dt.-engl. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.

  • Published by Hanje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern, Germany 2010

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Motte & Bailey, Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.17

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. First edition. Octavo ( standard sized ). Slight wear to edges and corners of boards. No dust jacket issued. 127 p. w/biograhial chronology, bibliogapny, many color illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kerber 2024

    3735609198 / 9783735609199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 34.86

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kerber 2024

    3735609198 / 9783735609199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 34.86

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by HATJE CANTZ 2014

    3775738967 / 9783775738965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.69

    £ 32.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern, 2014. 216 Seiten mit einem Frontispiz und zahlreichen Abbildungen, Pappband, quart---- gutes Exemplar / Diese Publikation erscheint anlässlich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung / Eine Ausstellung des Instituts Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Museum Villa Stuck, München und dem Bröhan-Museum

  • Language: English

    Published by Kerber 2024

    3735609198 / 9783735609199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 42.74

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kerber 2024

    3735609198 / 9783735609199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.54

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kerber Verlag, DE 2023

    3735609198 / 9783735609199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Jan Kricke's (b. 1977) photographic series Endless Homecoming presents a carefully composed sequence of landscape images which, uncoupled from any chronology, represent a journey beyond any discernible physical route. These are impressions of undefined locations and fleeting images of natural structures

  • Language: German

    Published by HATJE CANTZ 1999

    3775722750 / 9783775722759

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 24.91

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kerber 2024

    3735609198 / 9783735609199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 37.83

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer Publishers 2013

    3777420271 / 9783777420271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.88

    £ 9.08 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. Num Pages: 128 pages, 73 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: ACXD3; AFKB; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 256 x 296 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1208. . 2013. Bilingual. hardcover. . . . .

  • Language: German

    Published by Kehrer Verlag Heidelberg 2015

    3868283749 / 9783868283747

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.38

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer Verlag München 2016

    3777426660 / 9783777426662

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 31.17

    £ 25.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Quart. 271 Seiten. Gebunden. mit Abbildungen. gut/sehr gut erhalten.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kerber 2024

    3735609198 / 9783735609199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 46.00

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New. In English.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kerber 2024

    3735609198 / 9783735609199

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.65

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 17.81

    £ 12.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.8° Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. Pappeinband, 25 x 30 cm Querformat, keine nennenswerten Gebrauchsspuren, Vorsatz mit kleiner Läsur, insgesamt annähernd neuwertiger, sauberer Zustand. Der Bildhauer Bernhard Hoetger hat mit seinen Skulpturen die Gesamterscheinung der Darmstädter Mathildenhöhe neben der Architektur von Rain

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer Publishers 2013

    3777420271 / 9783777420271

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 56.66

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. Num Pages: 128 pages, 73 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: ACXD3; AFKB; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 256 x 296 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1208. . 2013. Bilingual. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wienand Verlag 2017

    3868323767 / 9783868323764

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 28.06

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft mbH and Co. KG, DE 2022

    3969120896 / 9783969120897

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.93

    £ 37.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.