Philipp Gutbrod (56 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Boards. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, 4to Oblong with 144 pages. Text is both in English and German. The book is in very good condition with slight tear on the middle of the bottom of the cover. Inteior is clean and tight. Spine is green with white writing. Size: 4to OBLONG. Hardcover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.56
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. JUMBO. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.90
£ 10.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Bernhard Hoetger's sculptures for the Plane Tree Grove on the Mathildenhà he were the artistic highlight of the last exhibition of the Darmstadt artists' colony in 1914: over 40 sculptural works across the entire garden area of the Mathildenhà he, constituting an emphatic artistic synthesis of the circl…e of life. This volume discusses the 40 sculptures within the context of the Art Nouveau movement in Germany.0Exhibition: Mathildenhà he Freigelände und Museum Künstlerkolonie, Darmstadt, Germany (26.05.-25.08.2013).0.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft mbH and Co. KG, DE 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, Germanyartbook-service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.78
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
gebunden. Condition: Neu. Neu -Anlässlich des 50. Todesjahres Ludwig Meidners gibt der Katalog Einblicke in Begegnungen mit befreundeten Schriftstellern, Musikern und Künstlern aus der Zeit vor und während der Weimarer Republik, wie beispielsweise Leo Baeck, Bella Chagall, Max Hermann-Neiße und Max Reinhardt. 30 dieser auf seine…n Porträts festgehaltenen Persönlichkeiten werden mit ausgewählten Gemälden, Fotografien, Gedichten und Kurzviten eindrücklich vorgestellt - ein künstlerisch-literarisches Panoptikum der Weimarer Zeit offenbart den beeindruckenden Facettenreichtum Meidners als Porträtist. Mit Texten von Johannes R. Becher, Jakob van Hoddis, Franz Pfemfert, Joachim Ringelnatz u.a. (Text dt., engl.) 272 pp. Deutsch, Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.97
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.97
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.04
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 144 pages, in English and German; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.04
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. 144 pages. Color illustrations. Some rubbing and wear to the cover, corners, and edges. Edited by Ralf Beil and Philipp Gutbrod. Illustrated boards. Oblong. Text is in German and English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Freigelände und Muse…um Künstlerkolonie / Open-air site and Artists' Colony Museum, Institut Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt 26 May-25 August 2013. Selected Literature. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Private Library, London, United KingdomThe Private Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bernhard Hoetger's 'The Plane Tree Grove' exemplifies his comprehensive approach to art, integrating sculpture, architecture, and design into a unified total work. This publication explores Hoetger's innovative vision within the context of the Mathildenhöhe artistic community. From the library of… John Russell Taylor.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.55
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 144 S.: überw. Farbfotos; 26 x 30 cm. Sehr guter Zustand. Dt.-engl. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.
Published by Hanje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern, Germany 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Motte & Bailey, Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very good. First edition. Octavo ( standard sized ). Slight wear to edges and corners of boards. No dust jacket issued. 127 p. w/biograhial chronology, bibliogapny, many color illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.86
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.86
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Hans Christiansen - Die Retrospektive
Beil, Ralf / Bieske, Dorothee / Fuhr, Michael / Gutbrod, Philipp (Hrsg.)
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.69
£ 32.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern, 2014. 216 Seiten mit einem Frontispiz und zahlreichen Abbildungen, Pappband, quart---- gutes Exemplar / Diese Publikation erscheint anlässlich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung / Eine Ausstellung des Instituts Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Museum Villa Stuck, München und dem Bröhan-Museum…, Berlin - 1265 Gramm.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 42.74
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.54
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.92
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Jan Kricke's (b. 1977) photographic series Endless Homecoming presents a carefully composed sequence of landscape images which, uncoupled from any chronology, represent a journey beyond any discernible physical route. These are impressions of undefined locations and fleeting images of natural structures… or plays of light that transpose the urban energy and speed of street photography to landscape photography in a unique way. This large-format collection is being published to coincide with the artist's first museum exhibition at the Museum Künstlerkolonie at Mathildenhöhe in Darmstadt.Text in English and German.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.91
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.83
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.88
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 128 pages, 73 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: ACXD3; AFKB; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 256 x 296 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1208. . 2013. Bilingual. hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.38
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 31.17
£ 25.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Quart. 271 Seiten. Gebunden. mit Abbildungen. gut/sehr gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.00
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New. In English.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.65
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Hirmer / München 2013
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, GermanyAntiquariat an der Linie 3
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.81
£ 12.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.8° Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. Pappeinband, 25 x 30 cm Querformat, keine nennenswerten Gebrauchsspuren, Vorsatz mit kleiner Läsur, insgesamt annähernd neuwertiger, sauberer Zustand. Der Bildhauer Bernhard Hoetger hat mit seinen Skulpturen die Gesamterscheinung der Darmstädter Mathildenhöhe neben der Architektur von Rain…er Maria Olbricht wohl am stärksten mitgeprägt. Die meist allegorischen Friese und Figuren vor dem Ausstellungsgebäude sowie im Platanenhein sind einprägsam und strahlen eine tiefe Ruhe aus. Zudem einige Aufsätze zu verschiedenen Aspekten des Werkes. Stichworte: Mathildenhöhe Darmstadt, Darmstadt, Bernhard Hoetger, Skulptur, Bildhauerei, Jugendstil 144 S. Deutsch 1300g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.66
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 128 pages, 73 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: ACXD3; AFKB; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 256 x 296 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1208. . 2013. Bilingual. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.06
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft mbH and Co. KG, DE 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.93
£ 37.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.