Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, tight. Jacket in mylar cover. Light coffee stain to rear inner flap (please see attached images.) // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket protected in an archival sleeve looks new with no wear. Signed by the author with just his name on the title page: "Philip Serpico." First edition stated on copyright page. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: New. This follow-up to their informative work on Santa Fes Los Angeles Division covers the structures between Barstow and San Francisco, California.
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Publisher's gilt-titled cloth. Signed by Serpico to the title page. Trace shelf soil to cloth else fine condition. The DJ in mylar is fine. ; 9 X 1 X 11.25 inches; 172 pages; Signed by Author.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Cover and inside pages are clean and unmarked.
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition signed. Large Hardcover. In Very Good Condition. Third Edition, 240 Pages With The Index. Signed Personal Notes By Both The Authors. "Lee Gustafson; Phil Serpico" At The Title Page. The Dust Jacket Is Creased With Tears At The Outer Edges,We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Omni Publications, Palmdale, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0884180034 ISBN 13: 9780884180036
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine+. Rubbing at bottom , front of DJ. Owners name sticker on flyleaf. ; Remainder; B and white and color photos; 11.2 X 8.8 X 0.9 inches; 332 pages.
Language: English
Published by Omni Publications, Palmdale, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0884180085 ISBN 13: 9780884180081
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Book and DJ in exellent condition. No marks, no writing inside. Owners small name sticker on flyleaf. ; B and w photos; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 240 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 232 p. 29 cm. Mainly b&w illustrations with some in colour. Navy hardcover in mylar-covered dustjacket. Jacket taped to book.Spine faded. Signed by Gustafson and inscribed by Serpico.
Language: English
Published by Omni Publications, Palmdale, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0884180131 ISBN 13: 9780884180135
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Owenrs name sticker on first page; B and w illus.; 11.1 X 8.2 X 0.4 inches; 128 pages.
Language: English
Published by Omni Publications, Palmdale, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0884180131 ISBN 13: 9780884180135
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Very clean, tight and bright.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
A bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Slight wear to dust jacket at spine head/foot; protected in removable clear film. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible/NEW. FIRST. NEW/NEW. Large GLOSS PICTORIAL BOARDS. No jacket (as published). IN ORIGINAL PUBLISHERS SHRINKWRAP. Southern Pacific Railroad - Owens Valley, Mojave Desert. Great photographs. COLLECTIBLE EDITION. New GREAT FOR GIFTING. [B178].
Published by Omni Pub., Palmdale., 1996
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Inscribed by the author "To my good friend Bob Kern - Fellow rail enthusiast and troublemaker - Warmest regards Phil Serpico This here book was stolen From Bob Kern by John W. Robinson!!!". Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 240 pps.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Omni Publications., Palmdale, 2017
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Decorated hard cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Signed by the author. Fine copy. 160 pps.
Published by Omni Publications., Palmdale, 2017
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Decorated hard cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 160 pps.