Pheiffer Adrian (4 results)

Published by Cape Town, Richard Webb & Kari Evans Fell, 2010 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Treasure House Books, Franschhoek, South AfricaTreasure House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 55.61
£ 36.29 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. New near fine clean condition but for the fact that corners are a bit bumped from transport and binding a bit loose from transport. Interior looks new and unread. . A very large book with lots of excellent photographs. Rare. Africana. Hardback. No dj.

Published by Richard Webb & Kari Evans Fell 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 131.31
£ 21.60 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The boards are a touch rubbed and edge worn, but remain strong and sturdy. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages within are pristine, crisp and complete. The binding is secure. JK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Richard Webb & Kari Evans Fell 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 231.72
£ 21.60 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The boards are a touch rubbed and edge worn, but remain strong and sturdy. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages within are pristine, crisp and complete. Tightly bound and wrapped in plastic. JK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier del…ivery services.
More imagesPublished by Richard Webb & Karl Evans Fell 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 231.72
£ 21.60 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. signed by Pheiffer. there are no other inscriptions and the binding is excellent. probably not issued with a jacket this book is in very fine condition. the boards are a touch shelf rubbed. a sumptuous book in a large oblong format that has 399 pages. Our orders are shipped u…sing tracked courier delivery services. Signed.