Language: English
Published by Rand McNally January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 052881544X ISBN 13: 9780528815447
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Red cover scuffed at bottom edge. Previous owner name inside front cover. Light foxing on edges of first few and last few pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by McClelland & Stewart, 1997
ISBN 10: 0771090994 ISBN 13: 9780771090998
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Audience: General/trade.
Language: English
Published by H. S. Stuttman Co., Inc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0874755204 ISBN 13: 9780874755206
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Various Photographers & Artists (illustrator). No remainder marks. Pages [142-280] clean, unmarked. Illustrated throughout with photographs and art reproductions, color and B&W. Based on the original text of Lt Col Eddy Bauer. Also available at the time of posting this listing, in like condition, same series: Volume 1. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12" Tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 052881544X ISBN 13: 9780528815447
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Pharos Books, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0886877121 ISBN 13: 9780886877125
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Significant edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing and fading to boards. Spine creases.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 052881544X ISBN 13: 9780528815447
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover, like new copy complete with dust jacket as issued. No writing or highlighting. A clean copy. Small, round embossed owner stamp, else fine.
Language: English
Published by Military Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517442884 ISBN 13: 9780517442883
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). No wear to the binding. The pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. The dust jacket shows minor edge wear, no sun fading.
Language: English
Published by Oswald Wolff/ Barnes and Noble, 1976
ISBN 10: 0064961133 ISBN 13: 9780064961134
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Seller: Books On The Air, Garden City, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book itself is in excellent shape. Look to have never been read. Dust cover has a tear on the spine and shows a little wear.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Co., Skokie, IL, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 052881544X ISBN 13: 9780528815447
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has light wear. Black boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Archaeology Institute of America, Boston, 1990
Seller: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). Pictorial soft covers magazine format, small bite at the top of the front cover, pen mark of numbers on the back cover, all four tips are sharp, couple of light creases on the covers and inside, otherwise a clean and tight copy inside and out, 80pp, very nice magazine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine.
Published by Archaeology Institute of America, Boston, 1988
Seller: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). Pictorial soft covers magazine format, all four tips are sharp, couple of light creases on the covers and inside, otherwise a clean and tight copy inside and out, 88pp, very nice magazine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine.
Published by Archaeology Institute of America, Boston, 1991
Seller: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). Pictorial soft covers magazine format, all four tips are sharp, couple of light creases on the covers and inside, otherwise a clean and tight copy inside and out, 88pp, very nice magazine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by Orbis Publishing, 1983
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Bumping along edges. Spine creases.
Language: English
Published by Crescent Books, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0517120704 ISBN 13: 9780517120705
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 128 pages. A few pages lightly foxed. Dust jacket scuffed on edges. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Published by Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Rand McNally & Company, 1981, 1981
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Light wear, clean pages, Dj is in mylar plastic.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Sarah Sisco (illustrator). Book has little sign of wear or use.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Sarah Sisco (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Archaeological Institute of America, Boston, 1993
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy stapled wraps. Illustrated with color and B&W photographs and drawings. An official publication of the Archaeological Institute of America. This is an unmarked copy with a small tear on the upper right-hand corner of the cover, else fine. VERY GOOD. Magazine. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 80 pp.
Published by Archaeological Institute of America, Boston, 1993
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy stapled wraps. Illustrated with color and B&W photographs and drawings. An official publication of the Archaeological Institute of America. This is an unmarked copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW. Magazine. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 72 pp.
Published by Archaeological Institute of America, Boston, 1992
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's glossy stapled wraps. 4to. Illustrated with color and B&W photographs and drawings. An official publication of the Archaeological Institute of America. This is an unmarked copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW. Magazine. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Published by Archaeological Institute of America, Boston, 1990
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1. Publisher's glossy stapled wraps. Illustrated with color and B&W photographs and drawings. An official publication of the Archaeological Institute of America. This is an unmarked copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW. Magazine. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Published by Archaeological Institute of America, Boston, 1990
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1. Publisher's glossy stapled wraps. Illustrated with color and B&W photographs and drawings. An official publication of the Archaeological Institute of America. This is an unmarked copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW. Magazine. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Published by Archaeological Institute of America, Boston, 1990
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy stapled wraps. Illustrated with color and B&W photographs and drawings. An official publication of the Archaeological Institute of America. This is an unmarked copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW. Magazine. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 80 pp.
Published by Archaeological Institute of America, Boston, 1990
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy stapled wraps. Illustrated with color and B&W photographs and drawings. An official publication of the Archaeological Institute of America. This is an unmarked copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW. Magazine. Color Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 80 pp.
Published by Archaeological Institute of America, Boston, 1992
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's glossy stapled wraps. Illustrated with color and B&W photographs and drawings. An official publication of the Archaeological Institute of America. This is an unmarked copy in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW. Magazine. Color Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.