Peter Hebert (111 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.47
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Essentials of General Surgery
Hebert, James C., Dayton, Merril T., Lawrence, Peter F., Bell, Richard M.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Essentials of General Surgery
Hebert MD FACS, James C.,Dayton MD, Merril T.,Bell MD, Richard M.,Lawrence MD, Peter F.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Essentials of General Surgery
Hebert, James C., Dayton, Merril T., Lawrence, Peter F., Bell, Richard M.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Essentials of General Surgery
Hebert, James C., Dayton, Merril T., Lawrence, Peter F., Bell, Richard M.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.72
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.69
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Essentials of General Surgery
Lawrence MD, Peter F., Bell MD, Richard M., Dayton MD, Merril T., Hebert MD FACS, James C.
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.86
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 5th. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.90
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Ginn and Co., 1924. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 204 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.63
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.21
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 204 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.

Essentials of General Surgery
Lawrence, Peter F., M.D. (EDT); Bell, Richard M., M.d. (EDT); Dayton, Merril T., M.D. (EDT); Hebert, James C., M.D. (EDT); Ahmed, Mohammed I. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.15
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: , with dust jacket, good copy. , with dust jacket, good copy. 1998, hardcover with dust jacket, good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.66
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Contact Press 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good in publisher's lightly edgeworn wraps showing some light soiling, sunning along the spine and extremities. Text in French and English. 8vo. 91pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.38
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.50
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.28
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Skidrow Penthouse: Issue Number Five, Spring 2003
Cook, Rob; Dickinson, Stephanie; Joy Yellow Eyes, Sally; Joy Yellow Eyes, Ivan; Hebert, Mary; Jarnot, Lisa; Cory, Jim; Perchik, Simon; Berg, Aase; Maurer, Susan; Tierney, Karl; Terris, Susan; Maxfield, Brad; Cook, Juliet; Bayard; Levine, Peter; Siller, Russell; Emin, Deborah; Savage, Tom; Mead; Antler; Grey, John; Hawkins, Jen; Belden. Chris; et al
Published by Skidrow Penthouse, Blairstown, NJ, USA 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. From the collection of New York poet, Tom Savage and may contain minor markings from the poet in the book. We may request additional monies for international shipping, based on actual costs. Cover and/or pages may be lightly soiled/faded/discolored due to age or minor damage. Fat Cat Design; Dor…ph, Doug; Reilly, T. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.83
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.