Peter Cross Illustrator (8 results)

Language: English
Published by Pocket 1985
Series: Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
- Softcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.69
£ 45.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Aggie Blinkhorn Organization Inc., Surrey, BC, Canada 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 53.74
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 605 pages including extensive historical information about Vernon Army Cadet Camp (VACC). Black and white photos. "The amusing tale of eight friends who are more than 'survivors.' This is their fourth and last year at the same army cadet camp, and as such, they are expected to make… use of their previously learned knowledge, by instructing their juniors. but when 1400 cadets get together, there are new knots devised daily." - from back cover. Prior owner's details inside front cover else clean and unmarked with light wear. Tight and square. Nice copy. Lynde, Peter (illustrator) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.32
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Peter Cross (illustrator).

The Sesame Street ABC Storybook
Jeffrey Moss; Norman Stiles; Daniel Wilcox; Peter Cross [Illustrator]
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.70
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Peter Cross (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Random House, New York 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookworm and Apple, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.Bookworm and Apple
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 115.24
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Livingstone the lute player and the beautiful Kim are brought together by their love of music, while fierce Havoc the Grumpet and his Grumpicats are repelled, at least temporarily, by the Trumpets and the Borderers. Both dust jacket and book are in n…ear fine to fine condition. Dust jacket has a small scuff on the top edge, else little to no wear. Price shows $8.95. Boards have no wear. Spine is tight. Pages are crisp and clean. No writing inside. Peter Cross (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 192.07
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Story by Peter Dallas-Smith. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 268.90
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Story by Peter Dallas-Smith. First British edition. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.
More imagesPublished by Random House 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworm and Apple, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.Bookworm and Apple
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. First printing. Measures approximately 10.25 x 8.75 inches. Both dust jacket and book are in fine condition. Price shows $8.95. Spine is tight. Pages are crisp and clean. No writing inside. Livingstone the lute player and the beautiful Kim are broug…ht together by their love of music, while fierce Havoc the Grumpet and his Grumpicats are repelled, at least temporarily, by the Trumpets and their Borderers.