Peter Cross Illustrator (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Pocket 1985

      0671525808 / 9780671525804

      Series: Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy

      • Softcover

      Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.69

      £ 45.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Aggie Blinkhorn Organization Inc., Surrey, BC, Canada 1993

      0969624816 / 9780969624813

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 53.74

      £ 14.91 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 605 pages including extensive historical information about Vernon Army Cadet Camp (VACC). Black and white photos. "The amusing tale of eight friends who are more than 'survivors.' This is their fourth and last year at the same army cadet camp, and as such, they are expected to make

    • Language: English

      Published by Walker Books 1986

      0744504589 / 9780744504583

      • Softcover

      Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 78.32

      £ 5.18 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Peter Cross (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Random House Books for Young Readers 1986

      0394883039 / 9780394883038

      • Softcover

      Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 78.70

      £ 5.18 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Peter Cross (illustrator).

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Random House, New York 1985

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bookworm and Apple, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.Bookworm and Apple

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 115.24

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Livingstone the lute player and the beautiful Kim are brought together by their love of music, while fierce Havoc the Grumpet and his Grumpicats are repelled, at least temporarily, by the Trumpets and the Borderers. Both dust jacket and book are in n

    • Language: English

      Published by Random House,, NY: 1985

      039487028X / 9780394870281

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 192.07

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Story by Peter Dallas-Smith. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.

    • Language: English

      Published by A & C Black,, London: 1984

      0713626089 / 9780713626087

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 268.90

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Story by Peter Dallas-Smith. First British edition. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.

    • More images

      Published by Random House 1985

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookworm and Apple, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.Bookworm and Apple

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 192.07

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. First printing. Measures approximately 10.25 x 8.75 inches. Both dust jacket and book are in fine condition. Price shows $8.95. Spine is tight. Pages are crisp and clean. No writing inside. Livingstone the lute player and the beautiful Kim are broug