hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Peter Pauper Press 1962 16mo. 61 pages. illustrated paper boards. clean, tight copy.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Japanese Haiku Series IV. (Nature, Haiku, Japanese Poetry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Binding is tight, text block is sturdy and clean, boards straight, no highlights or underlining. Dust wrapper shows some minor chipping/rubbing and toning. MIld tanning to pages. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. US veteran operated.
Published by Peter Pauper Press, 1962
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. The Peter Pauper Press, c1962. 61pp., blue and white illustrations. sm. 8vo. Fine hardcover in fine d/j.
Published by Peter Pauper Press. Mount Vernon, NY. (c1962)., 1962
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
61pp. small nar. 8vo Colored decorations by Jeff Hill. Pictorial boards. VG+/no dj.
Published by The Peter Pauper Press, 1962
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: G. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Illustrated by Jeff Hill, Decorations (illustrator). Clean text, former owner's name crossed out. 61 pages. Good binding. DJ has chipping. ; Haiku Series IV.
Published by The Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon - New York, 1962. 61 pp. With illustrations in vibrant blue., 1962
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Hardcover book with dustjacket. Spine and edges of the dustjacket discolored, corners worn, two small tears on top edge, else in good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Peter Pauper Press, 1962
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Peter Pauper Press, 1962. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with price clipped on left flap and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by The Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, New York, U.S.A., 1962
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hill, Jeff (illustrator). First Thus. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear and slight spine lean in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear and a tiny stain at lower spine end. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.
Published by Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, New York, 1962
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Decorations by Jeff Hill. 12mo. A couple tiny spots on topedge, near fine in a very good dust jacket with light toning, and a few nicks and tears.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, 1962
Seller: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, U.S.A.
Jeff Hill (illustrator). Sm 8vo; 61pg. Blue and white boards w/ b/w decorations; black lettering on spine and front board; DJ has exact same design; foreword by Harry Behn included; blue, black, and white decorations throughout and on title page. Japanese Haiku series IV. Very good. Tinted bottom; all else clean, tight & attractive. Very good. Price clipped; tinted wraps; tear on top part of spine; tear on rear wrap; stained spine. All else clean, tight & attractive. Dj protected by new Mylar wrap.
Published by The Peter Pauper Press, New York, 1962
Seller: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jeff Hill (illustrator). Age spotting/foxing to dust wrapper and along closed edges of pages. 62 pages. Endpapers browned, text block clean. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Illustrator: Jeff Hill. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Japan; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 51125.
Published by Peter Pauper Press, New York, 1962
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket.
Published by Peter Pauper Press, New York, 1962
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Illustrated by Jeff Hill (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Spine cocked. Small open tear on spine crown. ; Japanese Haiku Series IV; 24mo 5" - 6" tall.
Published by Peter Pauper Press, New York, 1962
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Light foxing on front/rear panels and top edge of text block. Few small open tears throughout jacket.
Published by The Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, New York, 1962
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Near Fine in a Good dust jacket. Soiling to front and back panels. Closed tear on upper back panel. Corner clipped on front flap. Previous owned inked front end page. Edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Peter Pauper Press, New York, 1962
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Tear to jacket base at rear panel. Owner name to FEP. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Peter Pauper Press, New York, 1962
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket.
Published by Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, 1962
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Toning and a few tears to jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.