Periodical (Over 1,500 results)
Language: English
Published by National Periodical Publications, Inc. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Magazine - Good - Magazine is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by National Periodical Publications 1972
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Magazine - Good - Magazine is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by National Periodical Publications 1976
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Magazine - Good - Magazine is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by New Mexico Tech / Northeast Missouri State University, Socorro, New Mexico / Kirksville, Missouri 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.18
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. John Deming, who contributed the lede story "Hotel St. Jacques," to this issue of the New Mexico Humanities Review, dates "'88," inscribes to "Ed" and signs "John" (first name only) to the title page of this three-times-a-year literary journal. Deming, who contributed the… story "Wake Island" to this issue of The Chariton Review, then dates THAT semiannual literary journal "Nov, '89," inscribes to "Ed" and again signs "John" (first name only) to the title page. Novelist and writing coach Ed Silberstang (1930-2012) also wrote many successful books on gambling including "Playboy's Book of Games" and "The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling." From the Edwin Silberstang estate. 98 pp. and 105 pp., respectively; the pair of autographed periodicals now reduced from $20. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by NATIONAL PERIODICAL PUBLICATIONS, INC., NEW YORK 1975
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Secure binding with clean pages & light cover wear. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Bound Comic/Digest.

Published by NATIONAL PERIODICAL PUBLICATIONS, SPARTA, ILL. 1968
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Nice condiiton and a couple small wear marks on Superboy's chin and few mild creases otherwise very good plus. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Bound Comic/Digest.

Published by NATIONAL PERIODICAL PUBLICATIONS, SPARTA, ILL. 1963
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Small tape residue at inside cover with clean three inch top spine edge tear, top corner tip page creases, two tiny pen numbers at cover, and outer shadow stain where inside tape was. Color illustrated. Scarce! 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Bound Comic/Digest.

Published by NATIONAL PERIODICAL PUBLICATIONS, New York 1968
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Secure binding with heavier surface creases and general light surface creasing to cover and small top spine corner tip chew mark. Color illustrated. Scarce! 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Bound Comic/Digest.

Published by NATIONAL PERIODICAL PUBLICATIONS, SPARTA, ILL. 1970
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Secure binding with light cover edge wear and a spine edge shift. Color illustrated. Scarce! 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Bound Comic/Digest.
Language: English
Published by Crown
- Hardcover
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.79
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Great book & DJ in NEAR FINE excellent condition. Bright, clean, square, tight.Few streaks and creases on dust jacket Shelf323 . smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO… NOT POST THE PHOTOS.

Language: English
Published by Hobbies Weekly, United Kingdom 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.50
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, three issues of the well known hobbyist magazine, dated 13, 20 & 27 April 1955, paper age toned and as a working journal may contain other minor imperfections, illustrated.
Published by Bethlehem: Sing Out, 1991. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.92
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesPublished by NATIONAL PERIODICAL PUBLICATIONS, INC., SPARTA, ILL. 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Nice condition overall with light cover wear and mild creases. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Bound Comic/Digest.
Published by NATIONAL PERIODICAL PUBLICATIONS, SPARTA, ILL. 1966
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Vertical surface creases at spine and mild cover wear. Scarce! 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Bound Comic/Digest.

Language: English
Published by Hobbies Weekly, United Kingdom 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, four issues of the well known hobbyist magazine, dated 4, 11, 18 7 25 April 1956, that of the 25th being in poor condition, paper age toned and as a working journal may contain other minor imperfections, illustrated.

Language: English
Published by George Newnes, United Kingdom 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback monthly periodical, light wear, markings to covers o/w good, illustrated throughout.
Published by Scottsdale, AZ, 1993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 4.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 114 pages, fully illustrated in color, top and bottom of spine are bumped. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Published by NATIONAL PERIODICAL PUBLICATIONS 1969
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star seller0 Includes illustrations. Very good. very lightest of shelfwear, near fine, protected in brodart sleeve.
Published by National Periodical Publications, Inc. 1974
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 3, No. 10. October-November, 1974. 30681. Very good condition. Covers show only slight edgewear. No stains or marks. Staples secure. Interior mildly age toned. Shows faint ink-bleed to interior covers, but otherwise clean and unmarked.

Published by Terminus Publishing Co., Inc., Philadelphia 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.West Portal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Periodical appears sharp and virtually unread! Special David J. Schow issue! Includes contributions by Tad Williams, Harry Turtledove, Joe R. Lansdale and others. 146 pages.
Published by NATIONAL PERIODICAL PUBLICATIONS, INC., NEW YORK 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.93
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Some mild creases otherwise very good. Scarce comic. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Bound Comic/Digest.

Language: English
Published by Hobbies Weekly, United Kingdom 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, four issues of the well known hobbyist magazine, dated 6, 13, 20 & 27 June 1956, paper age toned and as a working journal may contain other minor imperfections, illustrated.

Language: English
Published by Hobbies Weekly, United Kingdom 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, four issues of the well known hobbyist magazine, dated 7, 14, 21 & 28 September 1955, paper age toned and as a working journal may contain other minor imperfections, illustrated.

Language: English
Published by Hobbies Weekly, United Kingdom 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, four issues of the well known hobbyist magazine, dated 4, 11, 18 & 25th July 1956, paper age toned and as a working journal may contain other minor imperfections, illustrated.

Language: English
Published by Hobbies Weekly, United Kingdom 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, four issues of the well known hobbyist magazine, dated 3, 10, 17 7 24 September 1958, paper age toned and as a working journal may contain other minor imperfections, illustrated.

Language: English
Published by Hobbies Weekly, United Kingdom 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, four issues of the well known hobbyist magazine, dated 8, 15, 22 & 29 May 1957, paper age toned and as a working journal may contain other minor imperfections, illustrated.

Language: English
Published by Hobbies Weekly, United Kingdom 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, four issues of the well known hobbyist magazine, dated 5, 12, 19 & 26 June 1957, paper age toned and as a working journal may contain other minor imperfections, illustrated.

Language: English
Published by George Newnes, United Kingdom 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback journal, cold pictorial covers, light foxing o/w very good, illustrated throughout.

Language: English
Published by Hobbies Weekly, United Kingdom 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, four issues of the well known hobbyist magazine, dated 7,14,21 7 28 December 1955, paper age toned and as a working journal may contain other minor imperfections, illustrated.

Language: English
Published by Hobbies Weekly, United Kingdom 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, four issues of the well known hobbyist magazine, dated 5, 12, 19 & 26 December 1956, paper age toned and as a working journal may contain other minor imperfections, illustrated.