Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070492271 ISBN 13: 9780070492271
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade Paperback -- Good -- Other than pencil markings, book is tight with only light wear -- 478 pages. -- Third Edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover - Good - No dust jacket if issued - Book has highlighting and underlining throughout otherwise tight - Illustrated - Index - 948 pages.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070492581 ISBN 13: 9780070492585
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1971
ISBN 10: 0070492263 ISBN 13: 9780070492264
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070492263 ISBN 13: 9780070492264
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. no jacket. John Cordes (illustrator). The book is in good condition with a solid binding and clean pages. There is no dust jacket present. The cover shows minor wear, particularly at the corners and edges, but overall, the structural integrity is maintained. The pages are free from inscriptions or library markings, making it a clean copy for collectors or students.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070492298 ISBN 13: 9780070492295
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070492298 ISBN 13: 9780070492295
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Text unmarked. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070492298 ISBN 13: 9780070492295
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No DJ. Name written on top edge. A book that has various signs of damaged but is complete. Heavily worn. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Has some writing/highlighting. Has hinge tear. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1965
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070492581 ISBN 13: 9780070492585
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 897 pages. Hardcover. Extensive color illustrations and photographs throughout. Highlighting throughout. Some rubbing to corners, otherwise clean, tight copy. Record # 468311.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1971
ISBN 10: 0070492263 ISBN 13: 9780070492264
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: McGraw Hill Pub Date: 1/1/1972 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 948 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions), 1993
ISBN 10: 0071129146 ISBN 13: 9780071129145
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions), 1993
ISBN 10: 0071129146 ISBN 13: 9780071129145
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 564 page, illustrated microbiology text "intended for the use of students who are having their initial voluntary experience with the world of microbes". Tape shadows on endpapers. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions), 1993
ISBN 10: 0071129146 ISBN 13: 9780071129145
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by The McGraw-Hill Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0074623206 ISBN 13: 9780074623206
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw - Hill Book Company, USA, London, Mexico, Sydney, Toronto, 1965
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good to Worn. No Jacket. International Student Edition. The page edges are browned and there are some age spots. The cover is slightly scuffed at the edges. This is a heavy book and may incur extra postal charges.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1965
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Fair.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by 1982-01-01, 1982
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Poor. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare visibili segni di usura, ammaccature, mancanze, un parziale cedimento delle cerniere, macchie o fioriture.La sovraccoperta può presentare strappi e mancanze. La superficie può essere sbiadita, interessata da macchie o fioriture.La copertina può presentare visibili segni di usura, piccole ammaccature, strappi, mancanze, macchie o fioriture.Dorso stanco. Può presentare venature da lettura, mancanze, macchie, lesioni in prossimità delle cerniere o essere parzialmente scollato.Tagli bruniti. Possono presentare abrasioni, segni e fioriture diffuse.L'interno può presentarsi sciupato e contenere sottolineature a penna o a matita. Le pagine possono essere brunite e presentare fioriture diffuse, macchie, pieghe e mancanze che, però, non interessano il testo. Potrebbe provenire da biblioteca estinta o collezione privata e recarne conseguentemente gli elementi identificativi.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Mediocre (Poor). Book.