Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 323 pp., Illus, Blue-Grn Hardback, Gilt title, Near Fine in Near Fne DJ, 1st ed, 2nd prnting.
Published by Pub. The University of Arizona, Tucson,reprint 1975., 1975
Seller: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. B/W photos and maps.73 pages.Stapled wraps near fine condition.
Seller: Ilium Books, Somerville, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. ME: International Marine Publishing Co., 1989. Reprint of the 1934 edition. xii, 323 p. Hardbound with Dust Jacket. Minor shelfwear to the DJ. A bright looking copy. Interior pages are clean and the binding is tight. Few line drawn illustrations through out the text. Fine/Near Fine.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by United States Printing Office, 1981
Seller: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condition: Very good. 21 p. Includes: diagrams, maps. Circular 21. Oversized glossy stapled pamphlet. There is a quarter-sized circular spot on the front cover where a sticker was removed. Otherwise unmarked.
Language: English
Published by International Marine, Camden, ME, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877422516 ISBN 13: 9780877422518
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: VG+/VG. 1st THUS. 12mo. 323pp. Very slight cant to spine. Rubbing and a small tape repair to DJ. Reprint of the 1934 original.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing Co., Camden, Maine, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877422516 ISBN 13: 9780877422518
Seller: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Gift inscription on front flyleaf. Dust jacket with light rubbing and wear. Internally very clean and tight. PayPal accepted.
Language: English
Published by Archer-Ellison Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1574725009 ISBN 13: 9781574725001
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275733859 ISBN 13: 9781275733855
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by The University of Arizona, Tucson, 1967
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. B&W Photographs/Maps/Graphs/Charts (illustrator). Retired library copy, stamped, stickered, labeled, with rear card pocket. Overall clean and tight. Rippled covers, Four library labels and one stamp on front cover, lightly rippled edges, light wear at spine. 73pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Copy/Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Sabin Americana 2/22/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275733859 ISBN 13: 9781275733855
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Battle Fields and Camp Fires of the Thirty-Eighth: An Authentic Narrative and Record of the Organization of the Thirty-Eighth Regiment of Wis. Vol. IN. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275733859 ISBN 13: 9781275733855
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1967
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Photographs/Maps (illustrator). Place label on fep, else textblock is very clean and tight, staples are sound and secure. Minimally shelf worn. 73pp., including appendix and references. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Published by The University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1971
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Good+. Black an White Photos (illustrator). Retired library copy with the usual stamps, stickers, and labels. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner worn. 66p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Ex-Library Paperback.
Published by New Mexico Geological Society, 1962
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 175 pp. + maps in rear pocket, hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Camden, Maine : International Marine Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877422516 ISBN 13: 9780877422518
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Facsimile Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: 323 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm. Subjects: Fishing; New England Fisheries; Nautical Terms; Fishing Vessels. 3 Kg.
Published by Street & Smith, 1923
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. original wraps show minor wear, tear, chipping. pages tanned.
Published by University of Arizona Press, Tucson, Arizona, 1971
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 66pp.; SC staple-bound; brick w/white&blk.(no title on spine); slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "This guidebook is the fourth of a series being issued by the Arizona Bureau of Mines to acquaint tourists and residents of this state with its geology." illus.
Published by The University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1977
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Tight stapled binding, clean interior. Wraps have mild wear and scuffing, edges tanned, closed 1" tear on top spine and corner of front cover. First few pages cut incorrectly so corners are folded over. Interior is unmarked. 71 pages including appendix.
Published by US Government Printing Office, 1981
Stapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine stapled wraps about 8½x11 inches. 20 pages. Geological Survey Professional Paper 1110-Z. ; OVR58; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pages.
Published by New Mexico Geological Society, 1962
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Marine Research Society, Salem, Mass., 1934
Seller: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in Very Good condition, large 8vo, pages: xiii,[i],[1]- 323. Blue pebbled cloth, spine titles in gold, blind-stamped border, line drawings in text, black-and-white plates; Appendices (glossary of nautical terms, Fisherman's lore and superstitions. New England fishing vessels), index. First edition. Light wear, mild tanning of leaves, small bookseller's label (Lauriat, Boston) on ffep. List of Marine Research Society publication follows the text. Bookseller accession no.: 19307. Additional postage may be required for international shipment of this somewhat heavy book.
Language: English
Published by Camden, Maine : International Marine Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877422516 ISBN 13: 9780877422518
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Facsimile Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: 323 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm. Subjects: Fishing; New England Fisheries; Nautical Terms; Fishing Vessels. 1 Kg.
Published by Arizona Buereau of Mines, Arizona, 1970
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Sunned spine. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo. Book.
Published by Marine Research Society, Salem, MA, 1934
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. The Author (illustrator). First Edition. Illustrated, 323 page, early 20th century book on deep sea fishing off the coast of New England. Minor edge wear, inked name on flyleaf. Book.
Language: English
Published by Marine Research Society, Salem, MA, 1934
Seller: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue pebbled cloth covered boards with gilt text and rules on the spine. Bookplate on front paste down, original retailer's sticker on front flyleaf. Light rubbing to edges and covers, a whisper of foxing to front end papers. Contents clean and bright with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.