Peeters K C (98 results)

Published by Eugen Dietrichs Verlag,Jena, 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.26
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1943. No Edition Remarks. 131 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with pictorial cover. German text. "Flemish Myths". Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition ite…m. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Language: French
Published by IMPRIMERIES C.GOVAERTS, DEURNE 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.89
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. 32 pages, 8 PLANCHES HORS TEXTE.

Published by Ministerie van Openbaar Onderwijs 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.78
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, driemaandelijks periodiek, uitvouwbare bijlagen achterin, los blaadje met verbeteringen, 8vo.

Published by Ministerie van Openbaar Onderwijs 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.78
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, driemaandelijks periodiek, uitvouwbare bijlagen achterin, los blaadje met verbeteringen, 8vo.

Published by Antwerpen; 1939 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.69
£ 13.38 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
; N.V. Standaard Boekhandel; softcover; ca. 14x20 cm.; met 3 uitvouwbare kaarten; 54 p. Goed exemplaar.
Language: German
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star seller* Enth.: Die Volksgruppen in Siedlung, Sprache u. Tracht. Volksbrauch im Lebenslauf. Volksbrauch im Jahreslauf. 1.
Language: German
Published by Eugen Diederichs Verlag, Jena, 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 19.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 1.-4. Tausend. 32 Abbildungen / 131 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by Centrum voor Studie en Documentatie, Antwerpen, 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 103 S. (24,5 cm) priv. Ln. d.Zt. Gelegentlich Blei-Anstreichungen; sonst ordentlich. Der Band enthält 8 deutsche, 1 englischen u. 2 französische Aufsätze.
Published by Jena: Diederichs 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.56
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. - 4. Tausend. 8vo. 131, [3] S. Mit 32 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Illustrierte Orig.-Broschur 234 g Umschlag etwas angestaubt und minimal braunfleckig, innen etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gut erhalten.
More imagesPublished by Antwerpen 1952
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.00
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie quelques rousseurs. in8. 1952. Broché. 48 pages. Fair.

Language: French
Published by Deurne - Anvers 1948
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.89
£ 32.54 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Bon.
Published by De Vlijt, Antwerpen 1975
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 24.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4de uitgave. Halflederen band, 25 cm, 456 pp. Ills.: z/w en kleurenillustraties. In verweerde slipcase. Cond.: goed / good.
Published by Antwerpen, De Vlijt 1946 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.54
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
542 p. Hardcover (Kaft verkleurd.).
Published by Antwerpen, De Vlijt 1946 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.54
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's half cloth hardback, 8vo, 2nd print: 544pp., richly illustrated.bibliography, notes, sources, index, list of illustrations [500], illustrations of plants [57], list stafs [25].

Published by Diederichs Verlag, Jena 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.29
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kl 8°, Brosch. m. OSU., 131 S. - Schutzumschlag angestaubt, leicht nachgedunkelt, insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar. Buch.

Published by De Vlijt
- Hardcover
Seller: GAMANDER ANTIQUARIAT, Werkendam, , NetherlandsGAMANDER ANTIQUARIAT
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen, De Vlijt. 1975. Hardcover. Ill.: Lievens, H. Very Good. l 457 p. Met zeer veel ill., afbeeldingen, foto's en uitklapbare platen. Bijzonder boek met bv. een lijst van spotnamen per regio. Liedjes, versjes, sagen. Volksremedies, klederdrachten, de dialecten. Etc. etc.
Published by s.l., 1979 1979
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.47
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
476pp.met illustraties van Stef van Stiphout, 28cm., linnen uitgeversband, in de reeks "Aurelia Folklorica" nr.8, goede staat, T90145.

Published by Brussel, Aurelia Books 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 36.68
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Vouwblad, paperback (134pp.) en 50 vouwbladen met telkens een ingeplakt sanctje samen in doos. 500 genummerde exemplaren Dit is nummer 80.; Eerste bladzijden van paperback los (slechte binding); hier end aar aantekeningen/streepjes. Redelijk-goed exemplaar.

Published by , Brugge, Wiek Op, 1943., 1943
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 34.10 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originele uitgeversomslag, 16x21,5cm, 106pp, geillustreerd z/w. 777 g.
Published by , Jena, Diederichs, 1943., 1943
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 34.10 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brosschiertn Original - Umschlag illustriert s/w., 12,5x20cm, 131pp, illustriert s/w. Die Volksgruppen in Siedlung, Sprache und tracht. Volksbrauch im Lebenslauf. Volksbrauch im Jahreslauf. 30 Abildungen, 777 g.
More images- Softcover
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.67
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen Standaard Wetenschappelijke Uitgeverij 1963 Softcover, pp.49-96, 15.5x23cm., in zeer goede staat. Als nieuw.
More images- Softcover
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.67
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen Standaard Wetenschappelijke Uitgeverij 1963 Softcover, pp.197-236, 15.5x23cm., in zeer goede staat. Als nieuw.
More images- Softcover
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.67
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Antwerpen Standaard Wetenschappelijke Uitgeverij 1962 Softcover, pp.97-144, 15.5x23cm., in zeer goede staat. Als nieuw.
Published by N. V. de nederlandsche Boekhandel 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: nl - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 144 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Gelenk aufgebrochen, Seiten gebräunt, berieben, Ecken bestoßen. kA (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.56
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Genk-Bokrijk bij de auteur 1971 Brochure, geniet, 8pp., 16x24cm., in zer goede staat (als nieuw). Deze korte studie beschrijft het concept waarbij een stedelijke omgeving binnen een openluchtmuseum wordt gereconstrueerd en gepresenteerd. De auteur onderzoekt hoe historische gebouwen, ambachten en sociale structuren samen een rep…resentatief beeld kunnen vormen van het vroegere stedelijke leven. Daarbij wordt aandacht besteed aan de museale interpretatie van cultuurhistorische elementen en aan de pedagogische rol van dergelijke reconstructies voor het publiek. K.C. Peeters beschrijft de wijze waarop een historische stedelijke leefwereld binnen een openluchtmuseumcontext wordt opgebouwd en geïnterpreteerd. De auteur bespreekt de selectie van gebouwen en objecten, de reconstructie van straten en werkplaatsen en de integratie van ambachtelijke activiteiten als onderdeel van een historisch narratief. Daarbij wordt de museologische uitdaging behandeld om een evenwicht te vinden tussen wetenschappelijke reconstructie en publieksgerichte presentatie. Het artikel plaatst deze aanpak binnen de bredere ontwikkeling van volkskundige musea en hun rol in het bewaren en zichtbaar maken van materiele cultuur en historische leefvormen in Vlaanderen.
Published by Antwerpen, De Vlijt 1962 1962
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.34
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
287pp., 25cm., gecart. uitgeversband (wat verkleurd), goed, B95560.
Published by Zaltbommel, Europese Bibliotheek 1972 1972
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.34
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[160] pp. met 156 afbeeldingen van oude prentkaarten met korte beschrijving, 1e druk, gecart. uitgeversband, in oblong (15x21cm.), goede staat, B90852.

Published by De Vlijt, 1980 - 5e uitgave 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.79
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Hardcover. LUXE BAND. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd.
More images- Softcover
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.01
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zaltbommel Europese Bibliotheek 1981 Vierde druk Softcover, [4]+156pp., 20.5x14.5cm., 156 ills. in z/w., in zeer goede staat. ISBN 902881373x. Bevat 156 afbeeldingen van oude foto's en postkaarten, telkens voorzien van een kort bijschrift.
More images- Softcover
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.01
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zaltbommel Europese Bibliotheek 1979 Derde druk Softcover, [4]+156pp., 20.5x14.5cm., 156 ills. in z/w., in zeer goede staat. Bevat 156 afbeeldingen van oude foto's en postkaarten, telkens voorzien van een kort bijschrift.