Language: English
Published by Leo Feist Inc., New York, 1932
Seller: George Isbell, Connell, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Blue card stock wrapper w/ blue cloth spine. Gold titles.Light sun fade top edge. Ink name top edge. Rubber stamp name center of front cover. Small stain bottom edge.Sun fade on edge of rear cover. 144 pages.Approx 6 3/4" x 10 3/4".Binding tight. Content very clean.
Condition: New. Peat, Fern Bisel (illustrator). Brand New.
Published by Leo Feist Inc., 1926
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Leo Fiest, Inc., 1932
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Leo Feist Inc., USA, 1949
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Revised edition. Covers are very faded and staples are beginning to let go. Interior is clean.
Published by Leo, Feist, Inc., New York, 1932
Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fading yellow titles on blue hard covers, 144 pages. Previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover.
Published by Leo Feist, New York, 1932
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Cover Faded, No Marks, Cover has staples; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Leo Feist, Inc, New York, 1949
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Revised Edition. 144p. A staplebound paperback book in good condition. Spine and top edge faded; covers faintly creased. All pages toned with age. Ink notations on title page, but rest of pages unmarked. Portion of page 99-100 has been clipped out (affecting "Hail! Hail! The Gang's All Here" and "Have a Little Regiment of Your Own") but otherwise complete and tyightly bound. Words and music to a wide variety of popular and patriotic songs of the WWI and WWII years.
Language: English
Published by Leo Feist, Inc., 1932
hardcover. Condition: Good. Bound in publisher's blue cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. 144 pages ; 27 cm. Foreword in English by Newton D. Baker.
Published by Leo. Feist, 1932
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. Book has blue covers with gold titles. Writing on inside of front cover. Small stain on right edge of book. Covers are loose from binding. Otherwise, binding is intact with no missing pages. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Published by Leo Fiest Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. the book is good with edge wear, sunning to covers and previous owners' name on the front cover and title page blacked out with marker.
Published by Leo Feist Inc., New York, 1932
Seller: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Very Good. First. Saddle stapled quarto pamphlet with faded blue wraps and once gilt printing. Very good condition with light thumb crease to the foe edge of front wrap. Wraps are of soft, almost blotter-like paper. Interior is unmarked except for an undeline of 'The Star Spangled Banner" on the contents page. Selections from the National Community Song Day, organized during World War I. These were sung by civilians and soldiers alike, at home and on the battlefield, to express unity, patriotism and comraderie. 144 pp. Music, Songs, Musical notation, WWI. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Leo Feist Publishing -, 1960
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. PB/pub.1960/Fair condition/144 pages - This text contains songs of the armed forces. [KE519288]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dow Jones-Irwin, Illinois, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870944770 ISBN 13: 9780870944772
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. A fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 373 pages; Offers a thorough grounding in cash management basics as well as in-depth discussions of sophisticated topics not included elsewhere. Subjects: Masonson, Leslie N. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Dow Jones-Irwin, Illinois, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870944770 ISBN 13: 9780870944772
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. A fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 373 pages; Offers a thorough grounding in cash management basics as well as in-depth discussions of sophisticated topics not included elsewhere. Subjects: Masonson, Leslie N. 1 Kg.
Published by Leo Feist Inc., New York., 1932
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. First edition. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy with band around book (small owner name on end paper). 144 pps.