Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0380001632 ISBN 13: 9780380001637
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avon Books June 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0380001632 ISBN 13: 9780380001637
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 0593906284 ISBN 13: 9780593906286
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: New. De La Paz, Jorge (illustrator). 2026. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New. De La Paz, Jorge (illustrator). 2026. Paperback. . . . . .
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, 142 pp. Spine sunned, ink stamp to top and bottom edges, small stain to top edge.
Condition: New.
Condition: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en 'El Ojo del Corazón', una colección de cuentos de América Latina que reúne a autores de renombre como Pablo Neruda, Jorge Luis Borges y Julio Cortázar. Esta edición, publicada por Avon Books, ofrece una visión profunda de la literatura latinoamericana, explorando temas universales a través de la lente de sus narradores más destacados. Una lectura esencial para los amantes de la literatura y aquellos interesados en descubrir las voces que han dado forma a la identidad latinoamericana. EAN: 9780380001637 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Eye of the Heart Autor: Pablo Neruda| Jorge Luis Borges| Julio Cortazar| Gabriela Mistral| Carlos Fuentes| Miguel Angel Asturias| Jorge Amado| Octavio Paz| Jose Donoso Editorial: Avon Books Idioma: en Páginas: 576 Formato: tapa blanda.
£ 9.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. De La Paz, Jorge (illustrator). New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad De Antioquia, 1960
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pp 1123-1123 Cream Wrappers Lettered In Blue. Undated, Circa 1960?? Near Fine.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Banobras, 1999., México., 1999
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Alba Hernández, Francisco, Jorge Martínez Manautou, Antonio Alonso C., Marco Antonio Rocha Sánchez, César Roblero Zúñiga, Carlos O. Baltazar Parrales, José de Jesús Sobrevilla Calo, Mauricio de María y Campos, Leonor Paz Gómez, Enrique Caldera Muñoz, Salvador GArcilita Castillo, Juan José Huerta Flores, Francisco Labastida Ochoa, Banco de Mëxico, Juan Pablo Arroyo. México: Los retos de la Sobrepoblación. México, Banobras, 1999. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 235 p. (23 x 17 csm.). Peso: 490 grs. (5433 NVO).
hardcover. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.25x5.50x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Universidad de Sevilla-Secretariado de Publicaciones, 2019
ISBN 10: 8447228924 ISBN 13: 9788447228928
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Brand New Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.25x5.50x8.50 inches. In Stock.