Payette Jacques (16 results)
Published by Galerie De Bellefeuille, Canada 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerQuality Paperback. Condition: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Published by Galerie De Bellefeuille, Canada 2006
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerQuality Paperback. Condition: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Published by Galerie de Bellefeuille, Montreal 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.56
£ 3.70 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback (stapled). Condition: Near Fine. Exhibition catalogue in English and French. An excellent copy. Book.

Language: French
Published by E.R.P.I. 1969
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCouverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Édition Revue et Corrigée. Couverture légèrement usée. Nombreux passages surlignés. 181 p. Envoi soigné.
Published by Galerie de Bellefeuille, Montreal 2010
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.56
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback (stapled). Condition: Near Fine. Exhibition catalogue in English and French. An excellent copy. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Gallerie De Bellefeuille, Montreal 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerQuality Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition. 52pp. Full colour. Book.
Published by Gallerie De Bellefeuille, Montreal 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerQuality Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition. 52pp. Full colour. Book.

Language: English
Published by Galerie De Bellefeuille, Montreal, Quebec 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.21
£ 10.48 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Boards. Condition: Near Fine +. Assumed First Edition. Catalogue of figurative, still life, and landscape paintings by the self-taught Quebec painter who is a master of encaustic (hot wax pigments) techniques. Essay by Jean-Pierre Duquette. English & French text. 58 pages with 23 colour reproductions, list of exhibitio…ns and bibliography. Slightest of rubbing to 2 corners.

Language: English
Published by Galerie de Bellefeuille, Montreal, Quebec, Canada 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.83
£ 14.97 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. 1st Edition. Text is in French and English.

Language: English
Published by Galerie de Bellefeuille, Montreal, Quebec, Canada 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.83
£ 14.97 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. 1st Edition. Text is in French and English.

Published by The Drabinsky Gallery, Toronto 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.34
£ 12.35 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 8vo (imperial). Pictorial paper boards. 56 p.p. Illustrated in colour. One fold-out illustration. Text in English and French. A beautiful exhibition catalog of a 1999 Toronto show of the works of the Montreal-born portrait, landscape and still-life artist (b. 195…1).
Published by The Drabinsky Gallery, Toronto 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 21.58
£ 10.48 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A superb quality exhibition catalog of a 1999 Toronto show of the works of the Montreal-born portrait, landscape & still-life artist (1951 - ). Since 1990, Payette has worked mostly in the challenging, unique medium of encaustic (mixing pigments in hot wax)…painting. 56 pages with many colour illustrations and full-page plates. Text in English and French. The white, illustrated DJ has a 3" tear at flap along with some creasing / wrinkling on DJ back cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Published by Galerie de Bellefeuille, Montreal 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.10
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG+. Color illus. stapled wraps; 24 pp.; 27 plates, 22 color, 5 duotone. From a 2008 exhibition; Parallel text, French and English.
Language: French
Published by Renouveau pédagogique, Montréal 1969
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.11
£ 32.55 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Bon. 181 pages.

Published by Drabinsky Gallery, Toronto 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.09
£ 14.97 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor edge wear to dust jacket. No marks or fading to inside pages. Binding is firm. 56 pages. s116.