Paulette Rousset Editor (107 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Les Editions de Saxe 1985

      • Softcover

      Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.75

      £ 4.69 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft Cover -- Very Good -- 1985, October / Number 38 -- Clean and tight with lightest wear -- Photography and illustrations throughout.

    • Language: English

      Published by Les Editions de Saxe 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 10.75

      £ 4.69 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft Cover -- Good -- 1986, February / Number 40 -- Other than wear at top right corner, book is clean and tight -- Photography and illustrations throughout.

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe S.A. 1991

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.62

      £ 5.42 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Magic Crochet [February 1991, #70]. Cover: New! Join our workshop to make a pretty top, crochet for our times, key rings go Irish, mats of all shapes. Glued binding [secure]. Color and B&W illustrations/photos/instructions within. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. MAGAZINE/PERIODICAL/HOBBY/CRAFT

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe S.A. 1989

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.62

      £ 5.42 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Magic Crochet [October 1989, #62]. Cover: Small gifts to give, mobiles, cushions, marvelous mats, big projects to keep bedspreads, tablecloths, table runners. Glued binding [secure]. Rolled at spine edge. Color and B&W illustrations/photos/instructions within. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. M

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe S.A. 1989

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.62

      £ 5.42 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Magic Crochet [February 1989, #58]. Cover: Speaking of Spring, Try a anew home decor style, create and Irish crochet cover for your piano, splurge with mats of all shapes, paint on fabric a young at heart art. Glued binding [secure]. Color and B&W illustrations/photos/instructions within. Scarce/rare

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe S.A. 1988

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.62

      £ 5.42 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Magic Crochet [December 1988, #57]. Cover: The Joy of Gift-Giving Mini-presents to crochet, Signs of the Zodiac: fashions, table throw, Ultra Chic and snug bulky jacket for you, painted wooden cut-out Robust rooster. Glued binding [secure]. Color and B&W illustrations/photos/instructions within. Scar

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe S.A. 1988

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.62

      £ 5.42 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Magic Crochet [October 1988, #56]. Cover: Create Your own Christmas Magic with Brilliant Decor Ideas, Color Rich Crocheted Jacquard, Cross stitch Noel Motifs. Glued binding [secure]. Color and B&W illustrations/photos/instructions within. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. MAGAZINE/PERIODICAL/HOB

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe S.A. 1988

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.62

      £ 5.42 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Magic Crochet [June 1988, #54]. Cover: From Granny's Hope Chest inspiring ideas to crochet the way they used to, Opulent Oval Tablecloth to make in record time, Gorgeous pastry-dough necklace, Two Waddly Dress-up Ducks. Glued binding [secure]. Color and B&W illustrations/photos/instructions within. S

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe S.A. 1988

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.01

      £ 5.42 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Magic Crochet [April 1988, #53], Romantic Ideas, Splendid Swans in all sizes, The Quiet Charm of Cross=Stitch, Novelty Bedspread, easy and fun to make, Cover. Glued binding [secure]. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. MAGAZINE/PERIODICAL/HOBBY/CRAFTS.

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe 1992

      • Softcover

      Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.93

      £ 4.11 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Tight and clean. ***Please Read*** Nice clean copy with a sticker on front cover (see picture) - 63 pages - my shelf location mag-93.

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe S. A. 2002

      • Softcover

      Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.70

      £ 4.30 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe S. A. 1999

      • Softcover

      Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.70

      £ 4.30 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

    • Published by Les Editions De Saxe 1983

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.67

      £ 4.49 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good-. No Edition Stated. Mild shelfwear, light vertical crease to book along spine, pages lightly toning, tiny tear to rear cover; photos ; 62 pages.

    • Published by Les Editions de Sax

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 7.32

      £ 5.46 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. 1991 magazine issue, as shown. Fanning of the page corners. Some writing on the last page. No other writing or highlighting in the text. Very acceptable reader's copy.

    • Published by Select Magazines, Inc. 1985

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 9.94

      £ 3.74 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Single Issue Magazine. Condition: New.

    • Published by LES EDITIONS DE SAXE

      Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.39

      £ 4.21 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. MAGAZINE IS IN FRENCH. 1993 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 50 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. CROCHET/FRENCH. 8'' X 11''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

    • Published by EDITIONS DE SAXE

      Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.70

      £ 4.21 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. MAGAZINE IS IN FRENCH. COPYRIGHT 2000. COVER HAS SMALL CREASES AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 51 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. COOKBOOK/FRENCH. 8'' X 11.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

    • Published by EDITIONS DE SAXE 1994 1994

      Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.70

      £ 4.21 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. MAGAZINE IS IN FRENCH. COPYRIGHT 1994. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 43 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR. COOKBOOK/FRENCH. 8'' X 11.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

    • Published by LES EDITIONS DE SAXE

      Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.70

      £ 4.21 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. MAGAZINE IS IN FRENCH. COPYRIGHT 1997. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 42 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. COOKBOOK/FRENCH. 8'' X 11.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Magic Crochet Number 50, Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, France, Oct 1987. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. Ink note on front cover. 82 Pgs. 54 projects. Mini-Items and Personalized Gifts. Warm Wearable fo

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Magic Crochet Number 51 Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, France, Dec 1987. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 82 Pgs. 34 projects. Yuletide Magic: Gifts, Decor, Fashions. Patchwork to crochet as you like

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Decorative Crochet No 14. Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, France, 1990. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Some edge wear, overall content excellent. 63 Pgs. 30 projects. Curtains, Doilies, Centerpieces

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Magic Crochet Number 38. Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, France, October 1985. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. Some edge wear, overall content excellent. 82 Pgs. 34 projects. Round White Tablecloth. Gifts

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Magic Crochet Number 96. Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, Danbury, CT, June 1995. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. 82 Pgs. 35 projects. Filet crochet. Fine Art crochet. Patchwork crochet: Purses & Bags, Cur

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Decorative Crochet No 90. Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, Danbury, CT, Nov 2002. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. 63 Pgs. 27 projects. Focus on filet. Prizewinning bed set. Sachet in a jiffy. Olden-time te

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Decorative Crochet No 22. Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, France, July 1991. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. Taped tear covers top at spine, overall content excellent. 63 Pgs. Novel Ideas From Nature. 30

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Magic Crochet Number 83. Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, France, April 1993. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. Tape repair to covers top spine edge. 82 Pgs. 30 projects. Two famous fables in filet: The hare

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Magic Crochet Number 28. Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, France, 1983. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Some edge wear, overall content excellent. 62 Pgs. 27 crochet patterns of tablecloths, antimacas

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Magic Crochet Number 25. Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, France, 1983. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. Edge wear to covers, overall content excellent. 63 Pgs. 24 crochet patterns of tablecloths, antimacas

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, U.S.A.booksforcomfort

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.29 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Magic Crochet Number 48. Paulette Rousset, Editor. Published by Les Editions De Saxe SA, France, Jun1987. Bimonthly Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 82 Pgs. 38 projects. Summer Pleasures To Crochet: Bright-color mats; Gift Sachets; Floral des