Paul Graybill (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Board of Bishops of the Lancaster Mennonite Conference, Lancaster PA 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.Adamstown Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Undated, First Edition, published approx. 1951. Green cloth boards, xvi, 177 pp., approx. 20 unnumbered plates with historical photographs of people and places, churches, homes, etc. Condition: Good; ex-library with spine label and check-out pocket, a stamp or 2. Very clean, no markings,

  • Language: English

    Published by Private Printing 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.48

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dj. c 1962 no date.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Board of Bishops of the Lancaster Mennonite Conference, Scottdale, PA 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.51

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. First edition thus. Book shows no publication date but was published in 1952 (as per the Lancaster Mennonite Historical Society ). Green pebbled boards gilt on front and spine. No signatures or bookplates noted though the bookstore price was penci

  • Language: English

    Published by Under auspices of Summer and Week Day Bible School Committee of the Eastern Mennonite Board of Missions and Charities, Lancaster, Pa 1940

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.88

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Dj. c1940 no date).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Board of Bishops of the Lancaster Mennonite Conference, Scottdale, PA 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.92

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover. First edition thus. Book shows no publication date but was published in 1952 (as per the Lancaster Mennonite Historical Society ). Green pebbled boards gilt on front and spine. No signatures or bookplates. This copy has some minor foxing,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Board of Bishops of the Lancaster Mennonite Conference, Scottdale, PA 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.91

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, first edition thus. Book shows no publication date but was published in 1952 (as per the Lancaster Mennonite Historical Society ). Green pebbled boards gilt on front and spine. No handwriting or bookplates noted. This copy has some minor foxing

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Nurture Committee, Lancaster Mennonite Conference 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.44

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mennonite Bible School Board of Lancaster Conference 1952

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.96

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unbound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mennonite Bible School Board of Lancaster Conference 1952

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.96

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unbound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • More images

    Published by Mennonite Bible School Board of Lancaster Conference 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, U.S.A.Lily of the Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.67

    £ 3.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Booklet with card stock cover and side stapling. Book is used with wear to cover and pages. Cover has some age discoloration and rubbing. There is a blob of red ink on page 13, but text is still legible. Tightly bound copy with marginalia and underlining. Inv. # 11057.

  • Language: English

    Published by Board of Missions of the Lancaster Mennonite Conference 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.88

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Presumed First Edition. Green pebbled hardcover, no dj. Light rubbing and shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. Couple of small spot stains to fore edge. 177 pages, index, b&w illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by Herald Press, Scottdale, Pennsylvania, 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 18.59

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Board of Bishops of the Lancaster Mennonite Conference, Lancaster, PA 1952

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.26

    £ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. no date given (c irca 1952?) 1st printing; green c w/gilt titles; owner's name; 177 clean, unmarked pages. 20 unnumbered plates with historical photographs of people and places, churches, homes, (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258482975 / 9781258482978

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.38

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 9/15/2012 2012

    1258482975 / 9781258482978

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Noah H. Mack: His Life and Times, 1861-1948. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258482975 / 9781258482978

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 26.39

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Board of Bishops of the Lancaster Mennonite Conference

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old Used Books, houston, U.S.A.Old Used Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.41

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. fmr owner name inside. couple of tiny fray spots.

  • More images

    Published by The Nonconformity Committee of the Lancaster Mennonite Conference 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, U.S.A.Lily of the Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.22

    £ 3.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Booklet with blue card stock cover and side stapling. Booklet is gently used with only minor wear. Cover has some age toning . Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Mennonite. Inv. # 11172.

  • Published by Christian Education Board of Lancaster Conference 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.26

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover with black lettering on front cover. Title page dated 1974. No evident copyright page. 54 pages. Pages clean and unmarked. Very Good condition. This version revised and edited by Noah G. Good. Please contact us with questions or if you'd like to see photographs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Nurture Committee, Lancaster Mennonite Conference, 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 33.42

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258482975 / 9781258482978

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 30.95

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258482975 / 9781258482978

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.02

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Education Board of Lancaster Mennonite Conference 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 80.63

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258479419 / 9781258479411

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.43

    £ 15.86 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.