Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496027159 ISBN 13: 9781496027153
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0136121012 ISBN 13: 9780136121015
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Teaching Company (edition 2nd), 2003
ISBN 10: 1565857615 ISBN 13: 9781565857612
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Audio CD. Condition: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Pierson Prentice-Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131010948 ISBN 13: 9780131010949
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is the student solutions manual three hole punched by the publisher sixth edition. Reliable and presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Just a bit of scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The pages flow cleanly and clearly!
Language: English
Published by Bluewater Productions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1450744303 ISBN 13: 9781450744300
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bluewater Productions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1450744303 ISBN 13: 9781450744300
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Teaching Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1565857615 ISBN 13: 9781565857612
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by H.S.D. Publications, New York, 1972
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Clean and tight. Shelfwear and mild tanning. Light chipping to spine. 164 pages. Contents: The Vanishing Point by Pauline C. Smith (novelette); Pattern of Behavior by Stephen Wasylyk; The Headhunter by W.S. Doxey; Dogbane by Frank Sisk; Rights and Wrongs by Jack Ritchie; The Bag by Patrick O'Keeffe; Good-Bye, Arline by Robert Colby; Shell Game by William Jeffrey; Speak Well for the Dead by Nancy Schachterle; Puddle by Arthur Porges; Nothing to Fear by Thomasina Weber; Fractions by John Lutz; Cameron's Kill by Clark Howard; Billy Dan by Virginia Long.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0136122965 ISBN 13: 9780136122968
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 013179633X ISBN 13: 9780131796331
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Superior Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0875645283 ISBN 13: 9780875645285
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/w Photos (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511941138 ISBN 13: 9781511941136
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Superior Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0875645283 ISBN 13: 9780875645285
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w Photos (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491026340 ISBN 13: 9781491026342
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511941138 ISBN 13: 9781511941136
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Spilogale, Inc., New York, 2011
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, two novelets, eight short stories and a poem. Featured are The Evening and The Morning by Shiela Finch (novella), Scatter My Ashes by Albert E Cowdrey (novelet), The Second Kalandar's Tale by Francis Marion Soty (novelet), A Pocketful of Faces by Paul Di Filippo (short story), The Paper Menagerie by Ken Liu (short story), Night Gauntlet by Walter C Debill Jr, Richard Gavin, Robert M Price, WH Pugmire, Jeffrey Thomas and Don Webb (short story), Happy Ending 2.0 by James Patrick Kelly (short story), Bodyguard by Karl Bunker (short story), Botanical Exercises For Curious Girls by Kali Wallace (short story), Ping by Dixon Wragg (short story), The Ifs of Time by James Stoddard (short story) and Metaversal by Sophie M White (poetry), Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Renown Publishing, Reseda, 1981
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 novella, 2 novelets and 7 short stories. Featured are Midnight Wind by Brett Halliday, Death Payments by Patrick Scaffetti & Ape Murder by W.L. Fieldhouse, Cody's Glance by Michael Fowler, The Last Laugh by Percy Spurlark Parker, A Change of Heart by Mike Taylor, The Diamond Ring by Diane Chapman, The Hillsman by John C. Boland, Postponement by Max F. Harris and Take Two by Stephen Mertz. Light reading creases to the spine. In near fine condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.