Karrow Robert W (80 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.02
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.56
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Maps: Finding Our Place in the World
Akerman, James R. [Editor]; Karrow Jr., Robert W. [Editor]; McCarter, John [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, U.S.A.Keeps Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has light wear. Unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.03
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.31
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 400 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: revreaders, Pittsboro, U.S.A.revreaders
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.18
£ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.27
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.75
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. Fine book & jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.50
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mainly Books, Silverdale, U.S.A.Mainly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.68
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, a beautiful copy, suitable for collectors or as a gift, there are no remarkable flaws to the book or jacket, the original price (55.00) is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, fir…st printing as indicated by the publisher's "1" in the number line on copyright page, "This truly magisterial book introduces readers to the widest range of maps ever considered in ine volume," illustrated throughout in color ; ; 400 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Bercik, Piastow, PolandBercik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.03
£ 12.54 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, U.S.A.Sierra Rose Antiques
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.99
£ 3.19 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FIRST. NEW/NEW. Brown boards. 298pp. [B32].
Published by Hermon Dunlap Smith Center for the History of Cartography at the Newberry Library 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Fine. Presumed First Edition. As New. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; tall 8vo; 17 pages.
Published by Hermon Dunlap Smith Center for the History of Cartography at the Newberry Library, Chicago, Illinois 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: Hermon Dunlap Smith Center for the History of Cartography at the Newberry Library, 1972. 1972 First Edition. BRAND NEW in PERFECT condition. NO rubbing. NO fading. Bright and clean. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Fresh and crisp -- obviou…sly never read. This is a subject index to 860 maps in Colton Storm's 1968 catalogue of THE EVERETT D. GRAFF COLLECTION OF WESTERN AMERICANA. Bound in the original dark orange wraps, stamped in black. 7" wide by 10" tall. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). New. 17pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, U.S.A.Abyssbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.14
£ 3.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Diagonal crease to front flap of jacket being only noted fault. Gift worthy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The University of Chicago Press, 1993. first printing. 298pp., index, illustrations. 8vo. Fine hardcover, fine d/j.

Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press, United Kingdom 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, United KingdomWinghale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 298 pages. Signature on end paper. Clean hardback with a dust jacket. (Past Imperfect: Essays on History, Libraries, and the Humanities - Crime and Justice: A Review of Research).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st (US) edition, large 8vo, 298pp, photo illustrations; VG+ Copy in VG DJ a little sunned at spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.