Pat Cherr (70 results)
Language: English
Published by Scholastic 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.Anderson Book
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Poor. Worn and soiled. Good reading copy. Ezra Jack Keats ; Pat Cherr (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.30
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Marc Rosenthal (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by ScottForesman and Company/Div Harper Collins 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by ScottForesman and Company/Div Harper Collins 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Scant wear, no stamps or writing. Attractive copy. Keats, Ezra Jack (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Keats, Ezra Jack (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Richard Egielski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Richard Egielski (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Bathtub Voyages: Tales of Adventure
Ezra Jack Keats; Pat Cherr; Allen Say; Laurie Krasny Brown; Marc Brown; Gail Gibbons; Gus Gedatus; John Ciardi; Pam Conrad
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Richard Egielski (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic
- Softcover
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.CKBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1974 2nd printing, three creases to cover, otherwise unmarked 0.

Bathtub Voyages
Ezra Jack Keats; Pat Cherr; Allen Say; Laurie Krasny Brown; Marc Brown; Gail Gibbons; Gus Gedatus; John Ciardi; Pam Conrad
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Marc Rosenthal (illustrator). Book.

Bathtub Voyages: Tales of Adventure [Hardcover] Ezra Jack Keats; Pat Cherr; Allen Say; Laurie Krasny Brown; Marc Brown; Gail Gibbons; Gus Gedatus; Marc Rosenthal; John Ciardi and Pam Conrad
Pat Cherr; Allen Say; Ezra Jack Keats; Laurie Krasny Brown; Gail Gibbons; Marc Brown; Gus Gedatus; Pam Conrad; John Ciardi; Marc Rosenthal [Illustrator]
- Hardcover
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 3.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice ex-school book. School name is stamped inside, the book has a number and another name in it. A few pages have light creases on them. Marc Rosenthal (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Golden Press, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Old Bookie
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. No Jacket. 24 unnumbered pages : illustrations ; 21 cm. ; minor insect damage to boards. "B" printing. Satterfield, C. W. (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Golden Press 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, U.S.A.TNT ENTERPRIZES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.77
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Cover and pages show nominal signs of age. Tightly bound and in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Golden Press 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.Hilltop Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. A edition. Hardcover in good shape. Light edge wear to covers and spine. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. They will have some edge wear. Binding is secure. We package our items carefully, so you receive them in the advertised condition.
Published by Golden Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Golden Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Golden Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Golden Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Golden Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Golden Press 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bill's Book Shed, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.Bill's Book Shed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. #406, "A Little Golden Book", previous owner's name on front endpage, pages clean, binding tight, "A" on last page, minor shelf wear to covers, price of 25c on front cover, ship by MediaMail.
Published by Golden Press 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Second Printing. A nice Little Golden book in good condition, with tight binding and an unmarked text. Former owners name on inside cover. The C EditionFrom a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Published by Golden Press - Big Golden Book 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. A good plus gold spined picture cover hardcover. Sticker scar on front and back cover; wear along edges. Little Golden Book #403. Copyright 1960.
Published by Golden Press/New York 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardcover. General wear to cover edges/corners. "A" printing. Some foxing to pages. Child's name inside front cover. Covers lightly soiled.
Published by Golden Press 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A Little Golden Book. "A" printing [per last page]. Ex-Libros Page/This Book Belongs to [clean/blank]. Light Edge wear. Pages toned with age. Corner bumped. Color pictorial boards. Else, tight and square. Illustrated by C. W. Satterfield. 403. Original cover price 25 cents. Scribbles on t…itle page, else clean. Shelved in plastic. KIDS/FILM/LGB.

Published by Golden Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerPictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Little Golden Book. #403. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Minor wear to pages. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Small pen mark on cover. Some shelf wear. C. W. Satterfield (illustrator).
Published by Scott, Foresman Second Talking Storybook Box from Thomas Y. Crowell Company/New York, 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhard cover, reinforced binding, English and Spanish language words, unpaged, 7 x 9 1/2 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.
Published by Golden Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Golden Press 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.53
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A nice Little Golden book in very good condition with a tight binding and an unmarked text. The A Edition From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.