Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Three Sirens Press, 1932
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners bookplate on inside front cover and name/inscription on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condition: New. Justin Dunn (illustrator). All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Dell Books., New York, NY, USA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0440132487 ISBN 13: 9780440132486
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. Painted Cover Art (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher,. 156 pages "The Twin R ranch was all Phil Royer and his daughter had. They were determined to keep it. Frank Pease owned the Lazy P ranch. Creeping rncroachments on other properties had expanded it into the largest ranch in the entire valley. But that wasn't enough for old Pease. He wanted the Twin R and there was nothing he and his men would stop at to get it. Nothing. Not even murder." >> This is a reading copy; fold in center of book; cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Clarion Books, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0395984092 ISBN 13: 9780395984093
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Robert Andrew Parker (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pink hard covers. Color illustration on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. 196 pages. Chapter book. Int. good. Usual library markings. Dj flaps taped to covers.
Language: English
Published by Illustrated Editions, 1932
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Randolph Adler (illustrator). DeLuxe Edition. 205pps. Book in very good condition. Cover is 3/4 dark blue and 1/4 dark red "velvet"; title in gold on cover and spine. Cover shows light wear--spine is faded as is small strip of velvet. Binding is tight; pages clean but slightly yellow. A newspaper clipping must have been placed between copyright pages and preface page, as there is a strip of yellow on these two pages. "In this book, the entries in Samuel Pepys' Diary are selected and arranged to be read and enjoyed by the person with limited leisure." No DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 198115843X ISBN 13: 9781981158430
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New York: Charles Scribner, 145 Nassau Street, 1853
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. [FICTION]. Nathaniel Parker Willis. "Fun-Jottings; Or, Laughs I Have Taken a Pen To." New York: Charles Scribner, 145 Nassau Street, 1853. First edition. English language. Hardcover with decorative brown cloth boards and gilt lettering on spine. A collection of short humorous fictional stories. 7 1/2 x 5 inches. 18 oz. 372 pp. Ownership signature of Percy H. Henley in ink and price in pencil on front free endpaper. Stamp and ink on first page. Foxing. Toning. Age evident, wear. Text clean. Very Good. No ISBN. No ASIN.
Language: English
Published by Three Sirens Press, 1931
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hard cover. First edition. first of this publisher. 222 p. Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear to the cover, no jacket, burgundy cover color.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508703604 ISBN 13: 9781508703600
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Illustrated Editions, New York, 1932
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Red pictorial DJ, well worn, cover and text solid, newspaper clipping pasted to cover page. FER; 27191.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Werner Company, Chicago and London, 1896
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Volume 2 only.
Language: English
Published by Three Sirens Press, New York, 1931
Seller: Brian farrance, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Charles H. Bennett (illustrator).
Condition: New.
Published by Illustrated Editions, New York, 1932
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Purple cloth, gold lettering over black spine, beveled edges, rubbed, no dj, pages a tad yellowed. Biography; 27191.
Published by Popular Library, Toronto, Ontario, Canada., 1954
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Painted Cover Art (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Complete & Unabridged. 158 pages. >> This is a reading copy. Cover creasing; spine slant; staining to backcover & last page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Avon Book, Canada, 1972
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FAIR, Reading Copy. Painted Cover Art (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. Complete & Unabridged. 158 pages. >> This is a ex-library copy, with usual library markings, stickers & stamps. This is a reading copy. Cover creasing; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Published by Three Sirens Press, 1932
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Banner Book, Hearst Corp., New York, 1967
Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. 128p. B50-115. Cover creased with date stamped on back cover and edges lightly scuffed, check mark on first page.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 131309644X ISBN 13: 9781313096447
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Popular Library., Toronto, Ontario, Canada., 1964
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). First NEW REVISED Edition THUS. 143 pages "If Garrett had a doctor, he could get the bullet out of his ribs. And if he had a horse, he could escape this trap where the killer had him holed up. If he had all these things, all he'd need to lick the renegade Half Circle outfit was half the gunhands they owned. But all Garrett had was the .45 on his belt." >>> Front endpage is missing (Store NOT affected); Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Popular Library., Toronto, Ontario, Canada., 1964
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). First NEW REVISED Edition THUS. 143 pages "If Garrett had a doctor, he could get the bullet out of his ribs. And if he had a horse, he could escape this trap where the killer had him holed up. If he had all these things, all he'd need to lick the renegade Half Circle outfit was half the gunhands they owned. But all Garrett had was the .45 on his belt." >>> 2" Red Felt Mark on cover, Store Stamp on front endpage; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 207pp. Brown cloth binding. B&W illustrations by Randolph Adler. D/J flap cut and pasted to front enepaper. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Clark & Austin, New York, 1844
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dark green cloth, gold lettering, rubbed, edges of pages damp stained. Poetry; 16140.