Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Rj Parker Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1987902130 ISBN 13: 9781987902136
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rj Parker Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1987902130 ISBN 13: 9781987902136
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rj Parker Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1987902130 ISBN 13: 9781987902136
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rj Parker Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1987902130 ISBN 13: 9781987902136
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rj Parker Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1987902130 ISBN 13: 9781987902136
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by RJ Parker Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1987902130 ISBN 13: 9781987902136
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482566338 ISBN 13: 9781482566338
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482566338 ISBN 13: 9781482566338
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482566338 ISBN 13: 9781482566338
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rj Parker Publishing 10/4/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1987902130 ISBN 13: 9781987902136
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Basement: True Crime Serial Killer Gary Heidnik. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. A nice copy. No writing or highlighting. Clean pages, shows very minimal signs of wear from use. Shipped with care in a bubble mailer. Feel free to inquire for photos or more details. --- David Parker examines the development of centralized royal authority in seventeenth-century France from a Marxist perspective.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by 1st Book Library 8/13/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1410757935 ISBN 13: 9781410757937
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Surviving a Hero: A Therapist Looks At Family Loss. Book.
Published by Individual Learning Systems, Inc., San Rafael, Ca., 1973
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Good+. Fourth Printing of First Ed. Moderate moisture crinkling. Tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Published by Individual Learning Systems, Inc., San Rafael, Ca., 1973
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Good. Fourth Printing of First Ed. Touch of shelfwear to covers. Slight moisture waving to cover and pgs. Moisture stain on back cover. Book.
Published by Christian Faith Publishing, 2024
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Individual Learning Systems, Inc., San Rafael, Ca., 1973
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Fourth Printing of First Ed. Touch of shelfwear to covers. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Published by Individual Learning Systems, Inc., San Rafael, Ca., 1973
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Fourth Printing of First Ed. Touch of shelfwear to covers. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Published by Individual Learning Systems, Inc., San Rafael, Ca., 1973
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Fourth Printing of First Ed. Touch of shelfwear to covers. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Published by Individual Learning Systems, Inc., San Rafael, Ca., 1973
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Fourth Printing of First Ed. Touch of shelfwear to covers. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.