Paris Henri Comte (312 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by M. Jullian 1979

    2863100130 / 9782863100134

    • Hardcover

    Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranceL'ivre d'histoire

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.33

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Atelier Marcel Jullian 1979. Imprimé sur papier bouffant galilée de 80 g. In-8 dure reliure en skyvertex bleu-nuit tête et titre dorés sur le plat et sur tranche. 367 p. Très bon état. 1908-1970. En annexes les correspondances avec De Gaulle proclamation du Comte qui devait être diffusée sur les ondes en décembre 1942 rapports s

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich NY nd (1977) 1977

    0151588554 / 9780151588558

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.04

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    476pp. 8vo Illustrated in black and white Black cloth Nice clean tight bright copy: Near Fine/VG+ dj (small tears) 0-15-158855-4.

  • Language: French

    Published by Flammarion 1936

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.51

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 294 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 245.

  • Language: French

    Published by Grasset 2018

    224638091X / 9782246380917

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.50

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by TALLANDIER 2003

    2847341331 / 9782847341331

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.51

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by 0

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.11

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1947 / 223 pages. Broché Editions Lefebvre Français Couverture avec rousseurs, dos trés légérement déchiré, intérieur frais avec de rares rousseurs. Bon état.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions du Rocher, 1996. 285 pp. 1996

    226802346X / 9782268023465

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.00

    £ 12.51 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Some minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in French Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Language: French

    Published by France loisirs 1979

    2724260023 / 9782724260021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition France Loisirs. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. France Loisirs Edition. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Paris 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le Pélican Noir, Paris, FranceLe Pélican Noir

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.11

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Non-périodique HENRI comte de Paris, Programme 1938. s.e., s.l. In-12, 47 pages. "La mission essentielle du pouvoir est de rendre les hommes heureux". Après une introduction et un avant-propos qui rappelleront l'angoisse dans laquelle les citoyens étaient plongés en 1938 et le dégoût du parleme

  • Language: French

    Published by Tallandier 2003

    2847341331 / 9782847341331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Atelier Marcel Jullian 1979

    2863100130 / 9782863100134

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by France loisirs 1979

    2724260023 / 9782724260021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by France loisirs 1979

    2724260023 / 9782724260021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition France Loisirs. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. France Loisirs Edition. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Tallandier 2003

    2847341331 / 9782847341331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15

  • Language: French

    Published by Atelier Marcel Jullian 1979

    2863100130 / 9782863100134

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Tallandier 2003

    2847341331 / 9782847341331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Atelier Marcel Jullian 1979

    2863100130 / 9782863100134

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.44

    £ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Atelier Marcel Jullian 1979

    2863100130 / 9782863100134

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.44

    £ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Atelier Marcel Jullian 1979

    2863100130 / 9782863100134

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.44

    £ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Published by Atelier Marcel Jullian, Paris 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.67

    £ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    relié, plein skaï bleu. 367 pages, avec des planches de généalogie et de fac-similés de lettres ; couverture ornée d'un double filet d'encadrement et du titre, dorés. in-8 Une signature en page de titre, très bon état.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Editions du Rocher 1996

    226802346X / 9782268023465

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.37

    £ 18.11 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. French.

  • Published by Paris : Les Oeuvres française 1937

    • Softcover

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    44e édition. Poor paperback copy with wear and tear. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 3 preliminary leaves, 11-191, [1] pages 18 cm. Subjects; Proletariat. Working class -- France. Labor movement -- France. 3 Kg.

  • Published by M. Jullian 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.49

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Paris, Atelier Marcel Jullian, 1979. In-8°, 367 pages. 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.76

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Atelier marcel jullian 1979

    2245012305 / 9782245012307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.33

    £ 18.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1979. 367 pages. Very Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris: Atelier Marcel Jullian, 1979. 2863100130 1979

    2863100130 / 9782863100134

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt ruled blue cloth (VG), lacks protective cover. Pp. 367, illus with b&w plates (front inner hinge loosened; previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper). [French text].

  • Language: French

    Published by Atelier Marcel Jullian, 1979, France. 1979

    2863100130 / 9782863100134

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.96

    £ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    23x16. Símil piel (tapa dura). 369 pgs. Láminas en b/n fuera de texto. Texto en francés. 694023.

  • Published by France Loisirs, Paris 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.13

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. GLN-941.

  • Published by Flammarion, Paris 1936

    Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HENRI. ( Comte de Paris ) Faillite d'un régime. Essai sur le Gouvernement de demain.Flammarion, Paris. 1936.In-12 broché, 294 pages. histoire.

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris, Tallandier 2003

    2847341331 / 9782847341331

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.89

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good.