Condition: Very Good. 1964. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
191p., 7 x 5 inch squareback booklet wraps titled in pink and white (spine is blank), paperstock toned, faint shelfwear, old price penciled in corner; illustrated with the occasional graph or fuzzy black and white photo. Graphs are decorated with tractor and gear imagery, photos have captions like "The copper wire extrusion plant in Shkodra".
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1st ed. XVIII, 272 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 730.
Publication Date: 1964
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1964. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Condition: Good. 1964. Paperback. "Commissioning organisation: Harilla Papajorgji. [147] p., [19] leaves of plates ill., graphs 19 cm. Original printed wraps. Good copy with tight staple binding, clean and crisp pages, clean cover with suggestion of dust dulling to edges, title printed in black on front cover." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XIII, 271 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Springer Optimization and Its Applications, Vol. 41. Sprache: Englisch.
Publication Date: 1964
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. 1964. Paperback. "Commissioning organisation: Harilla Papajorgji. [147] p., [19] leaves of plates ill., graphs 19 cm. Original printed wraps. Good copy with tight staple binding, clean and crisp pages, clean cover with suggestion of dust dulling to edges, title printed in black on front cover." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 264.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 264 177 Illus.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 264.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XX, 516 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: German
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Müller, 2010
ISBN 10: 3639302087 ISBN 13: 9783639302080
Seller: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Ungelesen, vollständig, sehr guter Zustand, leichte Lagerspuren, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet -Die geographische Lage Albaniens an der Gabelung zwischen Ost und West, die besondere Sprache, die zahlreichen Kriege, die 50-jährige Selbstisolierung und zuletzt die geführten Verhandlungen zum Stabilisierungs- und Assoziierungsabkommen mit der EU haben zur verbindlichen Schöpfung eines neuen, modernen Strafgesetzbuches geführt, welches sich auf Modelle demokratischer Staaten, wie z.B. Frankreich, Deutschland, Italien, Schweden, USA und Niederlande, stützt. Zentrales Thema des vorliegenden Buches ist der Vergleich eben jenes albanischen Strafgesetzbuches mit den Rechtsakten der Europäischen Union. Außerdem wird versucht, die große Entwicklung, die in den letzten Jahren in der Ausarbeitung der Gesetzgebung seitens der albanischen Behörden stattgefunden hat, mit den Rechtsakten der Europäischen Union zu vergleichen und die grundlegenden Freiheiten, die eventuellen Lücken, die Veränderungen des albanischen Strafgesetzbuches, die Interpretation und die mögliche Anpassung der europäischen Rechtsakten an die albanische Gesetzgebung darzustellen. 76 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Publication Date: 1964
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Harilla Papajorgji 1964 edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by TIRANA: THE "NAIM FRASHERI" PUBLISHING HOUSE, 1970
Seller: Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. f'cap8vo, first edition, pp,191, illustrated, card covers, toning to text, uncommon.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 192.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 292.